185 - Sam Francis (1923-1994) American, MCGOVERN, 72, color offset lithograph poster, signed in pen,...Clark Cierlak Fine Arts
Sam Francis (1923-1994) American
MCGOVERN, 72, color offset lithograph poster, signed in pen, 38 1/4 x 25", soft creases. $400/600
Bidding Has ConcludedStart Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 600.00
186 - Oz Franca (20th Century) American, TRANQUILITY, oil painting on canvas, 28 x 22", signed lower...Clark Cierlak Fine Arts
Oz Franca (20th Century) American
Bidding Has ConcludedStart Price : 20.00 | Estimate : 20.00 - 1,000.00
187 - Helen Frankenthaler (b. 1928) American, FLIRT, 1995, color screenprint after the painting, sign...Clark Cierlak Fine Arts
Helen Frankenthaler (b. 1928) American
FLIRT, 1995, color screenprint after the painting, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 126, sheet 26
Bidding Has ConcludedStart Price : 1,500.00 | Estimate : 3,000.00 - 3,500.00
188 - Michael Frary (b. 1918) American, FARM YARD, 1947, oil painting on Masonite, 20 x 16", signed l...Clark Cierlak Fine Arts
Michael Frary (b. 1918) American
Bidding Has ConcludedStart Price : 500.00 | Estimate : 1,000.00 - 2,000.00