2698128 - Oil on Canvas, Portrait of a Gentleman, American, c. 1830, N9ENBJNye & Company
Oil on Canvas, Portrait of a Gentleman, American, c. 1830, N9ENBJ
Sight size 30"h x 25"w
Relined, craquelure.
Estimate: $800 - 1,200
No Online Bidding For This Lot
2698131 - Oil on Canvas, Portrait of a Gentleman, American, C. 1830, N9ENBJNye & Company
Oil on Canvas, Portrait of a Gentleman, American, C. 1830, N9ENBJ
Sight size 31 1/2"h x 24"w
Probably relined.
Estimate: $1,000 - 1,500
2698141 - Print, John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851), "Pinnated Grous", N9ENBLNye & Company
Print, John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851), "Pinnated Grous", N9ENBL
Engraved, Printed and Coloured by R. Havell, 1834.
Sight size 2...
2698152 - Colored Lithograph, William J. Schaldach, Grouse, American, (1896-1982), N9ENBLNye & Company
Colored Lithograph, William J. Schaldach, Grouse, American, (1896-1982), N9ENBL
Signed l.r. and in the plate.
Sighr 11"h x 8"w
Estimate...
2698157 - Watercolor, Arizona Desert, Tucson, William J. Schaldach (American, 1896-1982), N9ENBJNye & Company
Watercolor, Arizona Desert, Tucson, William J. Schaldach (American, 1896-1982), N9ENBJ