350 - Colin D GrahamHodgins Art Auction
Canadian RCA [b. 1915] REGATTA gouache on paper 14 x 21 in. (35.6 x 53.3 cm) signed & titled Provenance: Masters Gallery, Calgary
No Online Bidding For This LotStart Price : 1.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 600.00
351 - Robert A. BlendermanHodgins Art Auction
Canadian [b. 1934] SAILS & SKY oil on canvas 30 x 36 in. (76.2 x 91.4 cm) signed & titled
No Online Bidding For This LotStart Price : 1.00 | Estimate : 1,000.00 - 1,500.00
352 - Janet (Holly) B. MiddletonHodgins Art Auction
Canadian ASA, CPE [b. 1922] MEDITERRANEAN VISTA watercolour on paper 21.25 x 24.25 in. (54 x 61.6 cm) signed
No Online Bidding For This LotStart Price : 1.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 900.00
353 - Rod CharlesworthHodgins Art Auction
Canadian [b. 1955] ATLANTIC VISTA, NEAR YARMOUTH, N.S. oil on board 18 x 24 in. (45.7 x 61 cm) signed & titled
No Online Bidding For This LotStart Price : 1.00 | Estimate : 1,600.00 - 2,000.00
354 - Teresa (Teri) PosyniakHodgins Art Auction
Canadian [b. 1951] RED SHIRT mixed media on paper 12.5 x 10.75 in. (31.8 x 27.3 cm) signed
No Online Bidding For This LotStart Price : 1.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 700.00
355 - Paule LagaceHodgins Art Auction
Canadian [b. 1951] CHARLOT IV mixed media on canvas 20 x 20 in. (50.8 x 50.8 cm) signed & titled
No Online Bidding For This LotStart Price : 1.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
356 - Walter Joseph PhillipsHodgins Art Auction
357 - William Arthur WinterHodgins Art Auction
Canadian CGP, CSPWC, OSA, RCA [1909-1996] SWIMMERS oil on board 16 x 12 in. (40.6 x 30.5 cm) signed Provenance: Roberts Gallery, Toronto
No Online Bidding For This LotStart Price : 1.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,500.00
359 - Cedric WeaverHodgins Art Auction
Canadian [20th century] SKIERS; 1963 oil on board 9 x 12 in. (22.9 x 30.5 cm) signed & dated