61 - Caroline Helena ArmingtonHodgins Art Auction
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 400.00 - 600.00
62 - Alfred Crocker LeightonHodgins Art Auction
Canadian ASA, CSPWC, RBA, RCA [1901-1965] SOUTHEAST ENGLISH COUNTRYSIDE WITH WINDMILL watercolour on paper 10.75 x 13.75 in. (27.3 x 34.9 cm) signed
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
63 - Thomas Miles Richardson Jr.Hodgins Art Auction
British RSA, RWS [1813-1890] AFTER THE CATCH; 1884 watercolour heightened with white on paper 9.25 x 6.75 in. (23.5 x 17.1 cm) signed & dated
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 500.00 - 700.00
65 - Luca AlbinoHodgins Art Auction
Italian [1884-1952] MENDING THE NETS, FISHING BOATS AT SHORE oil on board 10 x 14 in. (25.4 x 35.6 cm) signed
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 1,500.00 - 2,000.00
66 - Walter Joseph PhillipsHodgins Art Auction
Canadian ASA, CPE, CSPWC, MSA, RCA [1884-1963] HEADINGLEY, NO. 2; 1934 wood engraving on paper 3.75 x 7.5 in. (9.5 x 19.1 cm) signed Note: Reissued as
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 600.00 - 800.00
67 - Walter Joseph PhillipsHodgins Art Auction
Canadian ASA, CPE, CSPWC, MSA, RCA [1884-1963] LARIVIERE, MANITOBA; 1938 colour woodcut on paper 4.25 x 4.5 in. (11.1 x 11.6 cm) signed; monogrammed i
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
68 - Robert Newton HurleyHodgins Art Auction
69 - William ParsonsHodgins Art Auction
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 700.00 - 900.00
70 - Leslie WainwrightHodgins Art Auction
American [20th/21st century] PATIO CORNER; 1994 acrylic on board 48 x 36 in. (121.9 x 91.4 cm) signed, titled & dated
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 2,000.00 - 2,500.00
71 - Hans HeroldHodgins Art Auction
Canadian [b. 1925] FLOWER POWER II; 2004 acrylic on canvas 40 x 48 in. (101.6 x 121.9 cm) signed, titled & dated
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 2,000.00 - 3,000.00
72 - Wilson ChuHodgins Art Auction
Chinese/Canadian [b. 1946] MY WINDOW SILL oil on canvas 24 x 30 in. (61 x 76.2 cm) signed & titled Provenance: Harrison Galleries, Vancouver
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 1,400.00 - 1,800.00
73 - Yvon BretonHodgins Art Auction
Canadian [b. 1942] ROSES BLANCHES oil on canvas 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 61 cm) signed & titled
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 1,000.00 - 1,500.00
74 - Walter Joseph PhillipsHodgins Art Auction
Canadian ASA, CPE, CSPWC, MSA, RCA [1884-1963] BOW FALLS, BANFF watercolour on paper 10 x 14.75 in. (25.6 x 37.3 cm) signed Provenance: Acquired direc
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 8,000.00 - 10,000.00
75 - Walter Joseph PhillipsHodgins Art Auction
Canadian ASA, CPE, CSPWC, MSA, RCA [1884-1963] SULPHUR MOUNTAIN, BANFF watercolour on paper 10 x 14.5 in. (25.2 x 36.9 cm) signed Provenance: Acquired
76 - John (Jack) MartinHodgins Art Auction
Canadian CPE, OSA, RCA [1904-1965] HALLS LAKE, HALIBURTON oil on panel 8.5 x 10.5 in. (21.6 x 26.7 cm) signed & titled
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 1,000.00 - 1,250.00
78 - Henry George GlydeHodgins Art Auction
Canadian ASA, CSGA, FCA, RCA [1906-1998] PENDER ISLAND, B.C.;1961 oil on board 13 x 16 in. (33 x 40.6 cm) signed, titled & dated
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 3,000.00 - 4,000.00
79 - Roland GissingHodgins Art Auction
Canadian ASA [1895-1967] FALL ON THE ELBOW; 1932 oil on canvas 23.5 x 30 in. (59.7 x 76.2 cm) signed Provenance: The Hett Gallery, Edmonton
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 5,000.00 - 7,000.00
80 - Lucius Richard O'BrienHodgins Art Auction
Canadian OSA, RCA [1832-1899] WHITE ROSES; 1896 watercolour on paper 15 x 12 in. (38.1 x 30.5 cm) signed & dated
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 3,000.00 - 3,500.00