101 - Unidentified Inuit ArtistHodgins Art Auction
Canadian, Tuktoyaktuk [20th century] SHAMAN WITH DRUM AND SPIRIT GEESE carved moose antler with inlaid bone and whalebone (relief) 22.5 x 21 in. (57.2
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 500.00 - 700.00
102 - William (Bill) DumaHodgins Art Auction
Canadian ASA, RCA [b. 1936] NEAR PINEBROOK GOLF COURSE oil on board 9 x 12 in. (22.9 x 30.5 cm) signed & titled
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 600.00 - 800.00
103 - Dewitt DrakeHodgins Art Auction
Canadian [1884-1979] FARMS BY A LAKE oil on board 9 x 10.75 in. (22.9 x 27.3 cm) estate stamped signature; estate signature verso Provenance: Estate o
104 - Gunter HeimHodgins Art Auction
Canadian SCA [b. 1935] FARM IN THE HILLS watercolour on paper 19.5 x 26.5 in. (49.5 x 67.3 cm) signed
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 400.00 - 600.00
105 - James Edward HergelHodgins Art Auction
106 - William BrymnerHodgins Art Auction
Canadian RCA [1855-1925] LANDSCAPE WITH MOUNTAINS AND RIVER watercolour on paper 8.75 x 11.75 in. (22.2 x 29.8 cm) signed
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 1,500.00 - 2,000.00
107 - Frederick Henry BrigdenHodgins Art Auction
Canadian CSPWC, OSA, RCA [1871-1956] MOUNTAIN RAPIDS watercolour on paper 16.5 x 20.5 in. (41.9 x 52 cm) signed
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 2,000.00 - 2,500.00
109 - Edward Steel HarperHodgins Art Auction
British [1878-1951] WOODED LANDSCAPE; 1914 oil on canvas 12 x 18 in. (30.5 x 45.7 cm) signed & dated; monogrammed
110 - Lionel LeMoine FitzGeraldHodgins Art Auction
Canadian CGP, G7, MSA [1890-1956] TREE STUDY charcoal on paper 9.25 x 11.75 in. (23.5 x 29.8 cm) estate stamped verso; LLF inventory #317 Note: Unfini
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00