361 - Francesco Zuccarelli Hodgins Art Auction
[Italian, 1702-1788] UNTITLED; EXTENSIVE ITALIANATE LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES BY A RIVER Oil on canvas 24 3/4 x 39 3/4 ins. Provenance: The Carroll Galle
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 15,000.00 - 25,000.00
362 - Caroline Helena Armington Hodgins Art Auction
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 350.00 - 450.00
363 - Nicholas Hornyansky Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian CPE, CSGA, OSA, RCA 1895-1965] L'EGLISE DE SACRE COEUR Colour etching on paper 6.75 x 4.5 ins. Signed & titled
364 - Cyril Edward Power Hodgins Art Auction
[British 1872-1951] "THE GATE OF ARMOUR" CAIN COLLEGE, CAMBRIDGE Etching; Ed. # 48/166 9 x 6 ins. Signed, titled and editioned
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 200.00 - 300.00
366 - Illingworth Holey Kerr Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian, ASA, RCA, 1905-1988] TROPIC SUNSET, ST. LUCIA, W.I.; 1979 Watercolour on paper 14 1/4 x 20 3/4 ins. -Monogrammed Provenance: Lefebvre Galle
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 1,000.00 - 1,400.00
367 - Darlene Hay Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian, b. 1945] SUMMER FIELDS WITH SLOUGH; 1995 Oil on board 12 x 16 ins. -Signed, titled & dated
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 300.00 - 500.00
369 - Georgia Jarvis Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian 1944-1990] UNTITLED (AUTUMN LANDSCAPE) Oil on board 25 x 40 ins. Signed & titled
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 2,000.00 - 2,500.00