Estate Items, Fine Art & Jewelry Auction

Auction Details

Featuring high end jewelry, fine art and sculpture, home decor and more. Please leave pre-bids on your items of interest and those items will be opened online. Due to the minimal attendance from online bidders, items without pre-bids may not be opened in the online auction.
All property is sold "AS IS", and ALL SALES ARE FINAL. Property is open to thorough public inspection. It is the Bidder's responsibility to determine condition, age, genuineness, value or any other determinative factor. Emporium Auction Comany may attempt to describe the merchandise in advertising, on the Internet and at the auction but makes no representations. Bidder shall be the sole judge of value.
Choose Your Layout > Switch to Grid View Switch to List View
VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPH40053 - VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPH
Emporium Auction Company
HENRI MATISSE "PORTRAIT OF ITURRINO" & "JOAN MASSIA" - VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH AFTER THE 1914 ETCHINGS - PRINTED IN 1956 - PUBLIS...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 80.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"TURBANED BIRD GIRL" BRONZE SCULPTURE - A. MOREAU40054 - "TURBANED BIRD GIRL" BRONZE SCULPTURE - A. MOREAU
Emporium Auction Company
"TURBANED BIRD GIRL" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER A. MOREAU - MUSEUM BROWN/BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BE...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 900.00 | Estimate : 1,800.00 - 3,150.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
YELLOW SAPPHIRE & WHITE TOPAZ STERLING PENDANT40056 - YELLOW SAPPHIRE & WHITE TOPAZ STERLING PENDANT
Emporium Auction Company
2.03 CARAT GENUINE YELLOW SAPPHIRE & WHITE TOPAZ .925 STERLING SILVER PENDANT - METAL INFORMATION: .925 STERLING SILVER FINISH: HIGH SILVER P...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
DALI 1964 VINTAGE BIBLE LITHOGRAPH40059 - DALI 1964 VINTAGE BIBLE LITHOGRAPH
Emporium Auction Company
SALVADOR DALI 1964 VINTAGE BIBLE LITHOGRAPH - PSALM 24:3-4 "WHO HAS THE RIGHT TO CLIMB THE MOUNTAIN OF YAHWEH, WHO THE RIGHT TO STAND IN HIS HO...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 450.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
MARC CHAGALL "TREE OVER VILLAGE"40060 - MARC CHAGALL "TREE OVER VILLAGE"
Emporium Auction Company
MARC CHAGALL "TREE OVER VILLAGE" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - P...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 275.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
BEEHIVE HANGING TEA LIGHT LANTERN40061 - BEEHIVE HANGING TEA LIGHT LANTERN
Emporium Auction Company
BEEHIVE HANGING TEA LIGHT LANTERN - 19.5"H X 6"W X 6"D - ALUMINUM HANGING LANTERN / CANDLE HOLDER
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 25.00 | Estimate : 40.00 - 60.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH40062 - ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH
Emporium Auction Company
ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH - DATE OF CREATION 1914. PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED GALLERY STYLE WITH BLACK ACID FREE MATT AND BLACK SOLID WOOD FRAME.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPH40063 - VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPH
Emporium Auction Company
HENRI MATISSE "YVONNE LANDSBERG" - VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH AFTER THE 1914 ETCHINGS - PRINTED IN 1956 - PUBLISHED BY GEORGE BRAZILLER NEW YORK -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 80.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"RED RIDING HOOD" BRONZE SCULPTURE - A.  MOREAU40064 - "RED RIDING HOOD" BRONZE SCULPTURE - A. MOREAU
Emporium Auction Company
"RED RIDING HOOD" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER A. MOREAU - MUSEUM BROWN FINISH - MOUNTED ON FINE MARBLE BASE - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 30&q...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 900.00 | Estimate : 1,800.00 - 3,150.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
ART GLASS SAILFISH40065 - ART GLASS SAILFISH
Emporium Auction Company
BEAUTIFUL ART GLASS SAILFISH - 15.5"H 10.5"W 5"D - HAND CRAFTED
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 45.00 | Estimate : 90.00 - 115.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
BLUE SAPPHIRE & WHITE DIAMOND STERLING PENDANT40066 - BLUE SAPPHIRE & WHITE DIAMOND STERLING PENDANT
Emporium Auction Company
1.97 CARAT GENUINE BLUE SAPPHIRE & WHITE DIAMOND .925 STERLING SILVER PENDANT - METAL INFORMATION: .925 STERLING SILVER FINISH: HIGH SILVER P...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 60.00 | Estimate : 180.00 - 240.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
DALI 1964 VINTAGE BIBLE LITHOGRAPH40069 - DALI 1964 VINTAGE BIBLE LITHOGRAPH
Emporium Auction Company
SALVADOR DALI 1964 VINTAGE BIBLE LITHOGRAPH - LUKE 15:22-24 - PRINTED IN ITALY - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - THE PAPER SIZE IS 7 3/4" X 11" - F...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 450.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
MARC CHAGALL "VUE OF NOTRE DAME"40070 - MARC CHAGALL "VUE OF NOTRE DAME"
Emporium Auction Company
MARC CHAGALL "VUE OF NOTRE DAME" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - P...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 275.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
WELCOME CRANE GARDEN STAKE40071 - WELCOME CRANE GARDEN STAKE
Emporium Auction Company
WELCOME CRANE GARDEN STAKE - 48"H X 14"W X 1"D - ALUMINUM GARDEN STAKE
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 30.00 | Estimate : 50.00 - 75.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH40072 - ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH
Emporium Auction Company
ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH - DATE OF CREATION 1887. PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED GALLERY STYLE WITH BLACK ACID FREE MATT AND BLACK SOLID WOOD FRAME.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPH40073 - VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPH
Emporium Auction Company
HENRI MATISSE "LOULOU" - VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH AFTER THE 1914 ETCHINGS - PRINTED IN 1956 - PUBLISHED BY GEORGE BRAZILLER NEW YORK - PROFESSIO...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 80.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"SISTERS" BRONZE SCULPTURE - A. MOREAU40074 - "SISTERS" BRONZE SCULPTURE - A. MOREAU
Emporium Auction Company
"SISTERS" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER A. MOREAU - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,200.00 | Estimate : 2,400.00 - 4,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
RUBY STERLING PENDANT40076 - RUBY STERLING PENDANT
Emporium Auction Company
1.20 CARAT GENUINE RUBY .925 STERLING SILVER PENDANT - METAL INFORMATION: .925 STERLING SILVER FINISH: HIGH SILVER POLISH ITEM: PENDANT TOTAL CTW: 1
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 40.00 | Estimate : 120.00 - 160.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
ANTIQUE 1948 DALI LITHOGRAPH40079 - ANTIQUE 1948 DALI LITHOGRAPH
Emporium Auction Company
ANTIQUE 1948 DALI LITHOGRAPH - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED & MATTED - PAPER 5.5" X 8.5" - FRAMED APPX 10" X 12&qu...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 200.00 - 300.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
MARC CHAGALL "WEDDING"40080 - MARC CHAGALL "WEDDING"
Emporium Auction Company
MARC CHAGALL "WEDDING" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONA...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 275.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark