Collectibles, Fine Art & Sculpture Auction

Auction Details

This auction features fine art, fine jewelry, home decor and collectibles. None of our items offered in this auction were purchased from any other auction house listed on iCollector or Live Auction World. WE have no affiliation with any other auction houses on iCollector or Live Auction World.
All property is sold "AS IS", and ALL SALES ARE FINAL. Property is open to thorough public inspection. It is the Bidder's responsibility to determine condition, age, genuineness, value or any other determinative factor. Emporium Auction Comany may attempt to describe the merchandise in advertising, on the Internet and at the auction but makes no representations. In no event shall Emporium Auction Comany be held responsible for having made or implied any warranty of merchantability or fitness for
Choose Your Layout > Switch to Grid View Switch to List View
Tenech Hand Signed Lithograph300863 - Tenech Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Tenech Hand Signed And Numbered Limited Edition Lithograph On Quality Archival Paper - Very Good Condition - Approx. 22x30 - Unframed - Comes With Cer
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Jean Bazaine Original Lithograph, 1956300873 - Jean Bazaine Original Lithograph, 1956
Emporium Auction Company
Jean Bazaine Original Lithograph, 1956 - Medium: Original Lithograph. Executed In 1956, And Printed By The Incomparable Mourlot Frères. Issued ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"War" Bronze Sculpture - Kauba300883 - "War" Bronze Sculpture - Kauba
Emporium Auction Company
"War" Bronze Sculpture - After Kauba - Museum Brown Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed - Mint...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 275.00 | Estimate : 550.00 - 962.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Fleur Du Parc"300893 - Marc Chagall "Fleur Du Parc"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Fleur Du Parc" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Profes...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Miro Original Lithograph, 1972300903 - Miro Original Lithograph, 1972
Emporium Auction Company
Miro Original Lithograph, 1972. Printed By Mourlot In 1972 For Xxe Siecle, Published In Paris By San Lazzaro. Sheet Size 12 1/4 X 18 Inches (310 X 457
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
1 Ctw. Garnet & Diamond 10k Gold Ring300913 - 1 Ctw. Garnet & Diamond 10k Gold Ring
Emporium Auction Company
1 Ctw. Garnet & Diamond 10k Gold Ring
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 170.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 650.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Ecuyere"300923 - Marc Chagall "Ecuyere"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Ecuyere" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Unframed - M...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 60.00 | Estimate : 180.00 - 300.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Antique Salvador Dali  1945 Lithograph300933 - Antique Salvador Dali 1945 Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Antique Salvador Dali lithograph (1945) - signed in the plate 1945 - paper 5"x8" - professionally matted & framed 11"x14" - ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 200.00 - 300.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Buhot "Gardiens Du Logis" Original Etching And Aquatint300943 - Buhot "Gardiens Du Logis" Original Etching And Aquatint
Emporium Auction Company
Buhot "Gardiens Du Logis" Original Etching And Aquatint - Also Known As "Les Amis Du Saltimbanque". Medium: Original Etching And...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 700.00 | Estimate : 1,400.00 - 1,750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Mahi Mahi Bronze Sculpture300953 - Mahi Mahi Bronze Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
Mahi Mahi Bronze Sculpture - 23"H 12"W 12 "D - Great Attention To Detail - Beautiful Finish - Lost Wax Cast
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 600.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Persian Soldier" Bronze Sculpture - Pieaut300963 - "Persian Soldier" Bronze Sculpture - Pieaut
Emporium Auction Company
"Persian Soldier" Bronze Sculpture - After Pieaut - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 575.00 | Estimate : 1,150.00 - 2,012.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Umbrella Man W/ Rainbow Sky" Peter Max Original Mixed Media300965 - "Umbrella Man W/ Rainbow Sky" Peter Max Original Mixed Media
Emporium Auction Company
"Umbrella Man W/ Rainbow Sky" Peter Max Original Mixed Media - Professionally Framed & Matted - Hand Signed And Embellished By Peter M...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 800.00 | Estimate : 1,600.00 - 2,100.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Grande Corniche"300973 - Marc Chagall "Grande Corniche"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Grande Corniche" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Prof...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Carol Rama Original Serigraph300983 - Carol Rama Original Serigraph
Emporium Auction Company
Original Serigraph. Carol Rama Was Also Known As Carolrama. This Work Was Executed During Her Abstract Period And Published In Milan By Groupe Espace
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,100.00 - 1,375.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Fruit & Roses"300993 - Marc Chagall "Fruit & Roses"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Fruit & Roses" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Un...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Chagall - Hand Signed Lithograph301003 - Chagall - Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall - "Dinner Is Served" - Hand Signed By The Artist - Book Plate - Professionally Framed And Matted - Mint Condition - Image Si...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 500.00 | Estimate : 1,500.00 - 2,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Peter Dechar Original Lithograph "Pears"301013 - Peter Dechar Original Lithograph "Pears"
Emporium Auction Company
Peter Dechar Original Lithograph "Pears" - Published By Art In America For A Special Series Of Original Lithographs In 1970, And Printed B...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"L.A. Gloire" Bronze Sculpture - Raniery301023 - "L.A. Gloire" Bronze Sculpture - Raniery
Emporium Auction Company
"L.A. Gloire" Bronze Sculpture - After Raniery - Museum Quality Verdi Finish - Mounted On Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condi...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 850.00 | Estimate : 1,700.00 - 2,975.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "King David With Artist"301033 - Marc Chagall "King David With Artist"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "King David With Artist" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
J. M. W. Turner "Poole"301043 - J. M. W. Turner "Poole"
Emporium Auction Company
J. M. W. Turner "Poole" Engraving . From The Rare Portfolio "Picturesque Views On The Southern Coast Of England", Published In P...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "King David With Lyre"301053 - Marc Chagall "King David With Lyre"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "King David With Lyre" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Henri Guerard Original Etching "Tête De Jeune Fille"301063 - Henri Guerard Original Etching "Tête De Jeune Fille"
Emporium Auction Company
Henri Guerard Original Etching "Tête De Jeune Fille" - Published In Paris In 1897 By Gazette Des Beaux Arts. Catalogue Reference: San...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,125.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Viking & Son" Bronze Sculpture - C.  Larorte301073 - "Viking & Son" Bronze Sculpture - C. Larorte
Emporium Auction Company
"Viking & Son" Bronze Sculpture - After C. Larorte - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detail...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,300.00 | Estimate : 2,600.00 - 4,550.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "La Dormeuse Aux Fleurs"301083 - Marc Chagall "La Dormeuse Aux Fleurs"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "La Dormeuse Aux Fleurs" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 60.00 | Estimate : 180.00 - 300.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Paul Wunderlich Original Lithograph "Bubble Gum"301093 - Paul Wunderlich Original Lithograph "Bubble Gum"
Emporium Auction Company
Paul Wunderlich Original Lithograph "Bubble Gum" - Catalogue Reference W-246. Printed In Paris In 1968 By Mourlot And Published By Berggru...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,125.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Le Reve"301103 - Marc Chagall "Le Reve"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Le Reve" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Professional...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph301113 - Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Blind Minotaur Led By Girl With Dove" - First Edition Lithograph After The Suite Vollard Etching - Printed In 1956 - Publi...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Indian Dancer" Bronze Sculpture - Remington301123 - "Indian Dancer" Bronze Sculpture - Remington
Emporium Auction Company
"Indian Dancer" Bronze Sculpture - After Remington - Museum Brown Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 475.00 | Estimate : 950.00 - 1,662.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Les Lupins Bleu"301133 - Marc Chagall "Les Lupins Bleu"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Les Lupins Bleu" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Prof...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Andre Masson Original Lithograph301143 - Andre Masson Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Andre Masson Original Lithograph "The Moon". This Classic Surrealist Print Was Published In Paris By Teriade For Verve (Volume 1, Number 2...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,125.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
1 Ctw Amethyst & Diamond Pendant301153 - 1 Ctw Amethyst & Diamond Pendant
Emporium Auction Company
1 Ctw Amethyst & Diamond Pendant 10kw
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 90.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Les Coq Avec Juane"301163 - Marc Chagall "Les Coq Avec Juane"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Les Coq Avec Juane" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - U...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Audubon "White Winged Scoter" - 1937 Lithograph301173 - Audubon "White Winged Scoter" - 1937 Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Audubon "White Winged Scoter" - 1937 First Edition Lithograph By John J Audubon - Printed In 1937 - 1st Edition Printing - Publisher: Macm...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 250.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Bonnard Lithograph "Rue Vue D'en Haut"301183 - Bonnard Lithograph "Rue Vue D'en Haut"
Emporium Auction Company
Bonnard Lithograph "Rue Vue D'en Haut" - Multi-Stone Color Lithograph. A Fine Impression On Renage Wove Paper, Printed In Paris In 195...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 562.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Eagle" Bronze Sculpture -  Max Turner301193 - "Eagle" Bronze Sculpture - Max Turner
Emporium Auction Company
"Eagle" Bronze Sculpture - After Turner - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed - M...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 350.00 | Estimate : 700.00 - 1,225.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Lovers Over The City"301203 - Marc Chagall "Lovers Over The City"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Lovers Over The City" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Animals Playing Musical"301213 - Picasso "Animals Playing Musical"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Animals Playing Musical" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil &quo...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Palmer "Moeris And Galatea" Eclogue 9 Original Etching301223 - Palmer "Moeris And Galatea" Eclogue 9 Original Etching
Emporium Auction Company
Palmer "Moeris And Galatea" Eclogue 9 Original Etching. Samuel Palmer Died In 1881 And Left This Plate In An Advanced State Of Completion;...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 900.00 | Estimate : 1,800.00 - 2,250.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Lovers & Daises"301243 - Marc Chagall "Lovers & Daises"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Lovers & Daises" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Salvador Dali Woodblock 1960301253 - Salvador Dali Woodblock 1960
Emporium Auction Company
Salvador Dali Woodblock - Printed In 1960 - From Dante's "La Divina Commedia" - Mint Condition- Signed - Professionally Framed And Mat...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall Jerusalem Windows Lithograph301263 - Marc Chagall Jerusalem Windows Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Tribe Of Benjamin" Jerusalem Windows Lithograph - Final Design For The "Jerusalem Windows" Series. Executed By Cha...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
14kw Tourmaline Ring301273 - 14kw Tourmaline Ring
Emporium Auction Company
14kw Tourmaline Ring - 3.07 Grams - 2.30ct Tourmaline With 0.22ctw Of Diamonds
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 600.00 | Estimate : 1,800.00 - 2,400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Charles Bragg "Psychologist" Hand Signed Lithograph301283 - Charles Bragg "Psychologist" Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Charles Bragg - Pencil Signed Lithograph On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Hand-Colored With Watercolor - Paper Size Approx. 11-1/2 X 14-1/2 - Professio
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Kneeling Deco Dancer" Bronze Sculpture - Chiparus301293 - "Kneeling Deco Dancer" Bronze Sculpture - Chiparus
Emporium Auction Company
"Kneeling Deco Dancer" Bronze Sculpture - After Chiparus - Beautiful Color Patina/Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble B...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 475.00 | Estimate : 950.00 - 1,662.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Lovers Over Paris"301303 - Marc Chagall "Lovers Over Paris"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Lovers Over Paris" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Un...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 60.00 | Estimate : 180.00 - 300.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Charles Shannon Original Etching "La Marée Montante"301313 - Charles Shannon Original Etching "La Marée Montante"
Emporium Auction Company
Original Lithograph. Catalogue Reference: Sanchez & Seydoux 1909-13. Printed In Paris And Published In 1909 By Gazette Des Beaux Arts. Image Siz...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Dumbo" Disney Sericell301323 - "Dumbo" Disney Sericell
Emporium Auction Company
Walt Disney - "Dumbo" - Ltd Edition Sericell/Serigraph - Professionally Framed & Matted - Mint Condition - Comes With Coa - Disney Sea...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 75.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 375.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Max Ernst Original Lithograph, 1972301333 - Max Ernst Original Lithograph, 1972
Emporium Auction Company
Max Ernst Original Lithograph, 1972 - Published In 1972 By Xxe Siecle. Sheet Size 12 1/4 X 9 1/4 Inches (310 X 235mm). - Professionally Framed &...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Beautiful Art Glass Tropical Fish301343 - Beautiful Art Glass Tropical Fish
Emporium Auction Company
Beautiful Art Glass Tropical Fish - 5.5"H 8"W 3"D - Hand Crafted
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 20.00 | Estimate : 40.00 - 50.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Dali "Don Quixote" Etching301353 - Dali "Don Quixote" Etching
Emporium Auction Company
Salvador Dali "Don Quixote" - Postumous Etching - - Professionally Framed And Matted - Comes With Certificate - Image 7x5 - Framed 17x14 ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark