271 - Medieval India: Nolambas of Nolambavadi, Nanni Nolamba, gold punch-marked gadyana, 3.73gClassical Numismatic Gallery
Nolambas of Nolambavadi, Nanni Nolamba (969-975 AD), gold punch-marked gadyana, 3.73g, Height: 35.52mm, Width: 35.03mm. Obv: Nine punches struck deepl
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 120,000.00 - 150,000.00
272 - Medieval India: Sri Lanka (Ceylon), anonymous coinage (970-1070 AD), gold ¼ kahavanu, 1.04g.Classical Numismatic Gallery
Sri Lanka (Ceylon), anonymous coinage (970-1070 AD), gold ¼ kahavanu, desilva 27, 1.04g. Obv: Chola style standing man design. Rev: Devanagari
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 8,000.00 - 10,000.00
Sold for (17,000.00 + 2,125.00BP) = 19,125.00
273 - Medieval India: Chola, anonymous coinage (970-1070 AD), gold 1/8 kahavanu, 0.50g.Classical Numismatic Gallery
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 5,000.00 - 7,000.00
Sold for (9,000.00 + 1,125.00BP) = 10,125.00
278 - Medieval India: Kadambas of Hangal, gold gadyana or varaha, MCSI-I-225, 4.20g.Classical Numismatic Gallery
Kadambas of Hangal, gold gadyana or varaha, in the name of Nakareshwara, the patron deity of Bankapur (1100-1200 AD), MCSI-I-225, 4.20g. Obv: Hanuman
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 50,000.00 - 60,000.00
Sold for (200,000.00 + 25,000.00BP) = 225,000.00