31 - Sandy Scott-Eagle BookendsAltermann Galleries & Auctioneers
Sandy Scott-Eagle Bookends
Media: Bronze
Dimensions: 8 1/4 x 7 x 6 1/4 inches
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 1,500.00 - 1,900.00
33 - John Demott-Winter CampAltermann Galleries & Auctioneers
John Demott-Winter Camp
Media: Oil on canvas
Dimensions: 24 x 30 inches
Signature Details: © DeMott 1991
Signature Location: l/r
Bidding Has ConcludedStart Price : 2,500.00 | Estimate : 5,000.00 - 7,000.00
34 - John Hampton-Native Wrangler on a PintoAltermann Galleries & Auctioneers
John Hampton-Native Wrangler on a Pinto
Media: Watercolor and ink on paper
Dimensions: 10 x 8 inches
Signature Details: JW Hampton [artist cipher
Bidding Has ConcludedStart Price : 500.00 | Estimate : 1,000.00 - 1,500.00
35 - Daro Flood-Trail to PinionAltermann Galleries & Auctioneers
Daro Flood-Trail to Pinion
Media: Bronze
Dimensions: 26 1/4 x 11 x 24 1/2 inches
Signature Details: Daro 2/30 © [artist cipher]
Signature ...
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 4,000.00 - 6,000.00
36 - Harry Jackson-Altermann Galleries & Auctioneers
Harry Jackson-
Media: Bronze polychrome
Dimensions: 25 1/4 x 26 x 16 inches
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 14,000.00 - 18,000.00
37 - John Hampton-Pursued by CarsonAltermann Galleries & Auctioneers
John Hampton-Pursued by Carson
Media: Oil on canvas
Dimensions: 26 x 40 inches
Signature Details: JW Hampton (cipher) © 1968
Signature Loca...
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 7,000.00 - 11,000.00
38 - Olaf Wieghorst-20 Degrees BelowAltermann Galleries & Auctioneers
Olaf Wieghorst-20 Degrees Below
Media: Watercolor, ink, gouache on paper
Dimensions: 10 x 8 inches
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 4,000.00 - 5,000.00
40 - Olaf Wieghorst-Cowboy on BuckskinAltermann Galleries & Auctioneers
Olaf Wieghorst-Cowboy on Buckskin
Media: Watercolor and ink on illustration board
Dimensions: 10 x 8 inches
Signature Details: O. Wieghorst
Signat