122 - Navajo Weaving, 66" x 32", 1915March in Montana
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 700.00 - 900.00
Sold to floor for (400.00) = 400.00
127 - Navajo Weaving, 71" x 29", 1940sMarch in Montana
Navajo Weaving. 71" x 29". Eye dazzler design. 1940s. Condition Report: No a/b. slight bleeding on one side on brown elements.
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 600.00 - 900.00
Sold to floor for (500.00) = 500.00
128 - Navajo Weaving., 49" x 60"March in Montana
Navajo Weaving. 49" x 60". Classic colors. Condition Report: No a/b. Stains in one corner, otherwise in fine condition.
Sold to floor for (450.00) = 450.00
130 - Navajo Weaving, 65" x 46", C. 1900March in Montana
Navajo Weaving. 65" x 46". Transition banded design. C. 1900. Condition Report: Slight staining. No a/b side. Generally excellent.
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 1,000.00 - 1,500.00
Sold to floor for (300.00) = 300.00
131 - Navajo Weaving, 69" x 37", 1940sMarch in Montana
135 - Five Eskimo BasketsMarch in Montana
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 600.00 - 800.00
136 - Apache Basket, 3 3/4" x 14", 1930sMarch in Montana
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
Sold to s******t for (475.00 + 85.50BP) = 560.50
137 - Apache Basketry Tray, 10", 1940sMarch in Montana
Sold to floor for (325.00) = 325.00
141 - Jeffrey Craven, gouacheMarch in Montana
Jeffrey Craven (b. 1950). A Good View. 7" x 10" gouache. titled and signed lower left. Condition Report: Fine condition.
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00