106 - Three Pieces Native American BeadworkMarch in Montana
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 500.00 - 600.00
Sold to c********1 for (350.00 + 63.00BP) = 413.00
114 - Seven Northern Plains Beaded PouchesMarch in Montana
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 1,000.00 - 1,500.00
Sold to floor for (350.00) = 350.00
122 - Navajo Weaving, 66" x 32", 1915March in Montana
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 700.00 - 900.00
Sold to floor for (400.00) = 400.00
127 - Navajo Weaving, 71" x 29", 1940sMarch in Montana
Navajo Weaving. 71" x 29". Eye dazzler design. 1940s. Condition Report: No a/b. slight bleeding on one side on brown elements.
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 600.00 - 900.00
Sold to floor for (500.00) = 500.00
128 - Navajo Weaving., 49" x 60"March in Montana
Navajo Weaving. 49" x 60". Classic colors. Condition Report: No a/b. Stains in one corner, otherwise in fine condition.
Sold to floor for (450.00) = 450.00
130 - Navajo Weaving, 65" x 46", C. 1900March in Montana
Navajo Weaving. 65" x 46". Transition banded design. C. 1900. Condition Report: Slight staining. No a/b side. Generally excellent.
Sold to floor for (300.00) = 300.00
131 - Navajo Weaving, 69" x 37", 1940sMarch in Montana
135 - Five Eskimo BasketsMarch in Montana
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 600.00 - 800.00
136 - Apache Basket, 3 3/4" x 14", 1930sMarch in Montana
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
Sold to s******t for (475.00 + 85.50BP) = 560.50
137 - Apache Basketry Tray, 10", 1940sMarch in Montana
Sold to floor for (325.00) = 325.00
141 - Jeffrey Craven, gouacheMarch in Montana
Jeffrey Craven (b. 1950). A Good View. 7" x 10" gouache. titled and signed lower left. Condition Report: Fine condition.
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
142 - Jeffrey Craven, gouacheMarch in Montana
Jeffrey Craven (b. 1950). For the Warming Fire. 6" x 9" gouache. titled and signed lower left. Condition Report: Fine condition.
143 - Andy Van Tsinajinnie, oil on canvasMarch in Montana
Andy Van Tsinajinnie (1918-2000). Robes and Meat. 46" x 56" oil on canvas. signed lower right. Condition Report: Black lights clean.
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 2,000.00 - 3,000.00
Sold to c********9 for (750.00 + 135.00BP) = 885.00
144 - Agnes Sims, oil on canvasMarch in Montana
Agnes Sims (1910-1990). Watering Hole. 56" x 74" oil on canvas. signed lower right. Condition Report: Black lights clean.
Sold to floor for (600.00) = 600.00
145 - Paul Gregg, oil on canvasMarch in Montana
146 - Heinie Hartwig, oil on boardMarch in Montana
Heinie Hartwig (b. 1939). The Old World. 16" x 20" oil on board. Signed lower right. Condition Report: Black lights clean.
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 1,500.00 - 2,500.00
Sold to d*******9 for (150.00 + 27.00BP) = 177.00
147 - Ted Long, oil on boardMarch in Montana
Ted Long (1932-2007). Winter Camp. 6" x 12" oil on board. signed lower left. Condition Report: Black lights clean.
Sold to c********9 for (450.00 + 81.00BP) = 531.00
148 - Leal Mack, pencil drawingMarch in Montana
Leal Mack (1892-1962). Bucking Bronko. 15" x 11 1/2" pencil drawing. signed lower right. Condition Report: Fine condition.
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 500.00 - 1,000.00
Sold to floor for (70.00) = 70.00
149 - Thomas (Rev) Mails, oil on boardMarch in Montana
150 - Gerald McCann, oil on boardMarch in Montana
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 2,500.00 - 4,500.00
Sold to floor for (550.00) = 550.00
151 - Raul Torres Rojas, oil on canvasMarch in Montana
Raul Torres Rojas (Argentina). El Potro Blanco. 27" x 24" oil on canvas. signed and titled on back. Condition Report: Black lights clean.
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 2,000.00 - 4,000.00