251 - Kathryn W. Leighton. Oil on Paper.March in Montana
Kathryn W. Leighton. (1876-1952). "Little Indian Girl". 7 ½” x 6 ½”. Oil on Paper. (est $1,000-2,000).
Provenance: Richard Floo...
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 1,000.00 - 2,000.00
Sold to floor for (500.00) = 500.00
252 - Paul Dyck. Oil on Panel.March in Montana
Paul Dyck (1917-2006). "Indian Brave". 12" x 8". Oil on Panel. (est $1,000-2,000).
Sold to floor for (650.00) = 650.00
255 - Hollis Williford .Oil. March in Montana
Hollis Williford (b. 1940). "The Mission". 12" x 16". Oil. (est $500–1,000).
Provenance: Richard Flood Collection, Jackson, WY.
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 500.00 - 1,000.00
Sold to floor for (1,300.00) = 1,300.00
256 - Louis Ribak. Gouache.March in Montana
Louis Ribak (1902-1979). "Taos Abstract". 14 ½” x 17". Gouache. 1979. (est $1,000-2,000)
Sold to floor for (450.00) = 450.00
257 - Edward Borein. Etching and drypoint.March in Montana
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 3,000.00 - 4,000.00
Sold to quisto*2000 for (3,750.00 + 750.00BP) = 4,500.00
258 - Olaf Wieghorst. Pen & Ink Drawing.March in Montana
Olaf Wieghorst (1899-1988). 5 ½” x 7 ½”. Pen & Ink Drawing. (est $1,000-2,000).
Sold to floor for (800.00) = 800.00
260 - Laverne Nelson Black.Mixed Media.March in Montana
Laverne Nelson Black (1887-1938). "Taos Indian Rider". 7 ¼” x 6 1/8”. Mixed Media. Signed Lower Left. (est $4,000-5,000)
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 4,000.00 - 5,000.00
Sold to floor for (4,250.00) = 4,250.00