Absolute Auctions & Realty
Art, Antiques & Estate Auction
USD
United States
Friday, April 1, 2005 – 3pm-9pm
All items in this auction are from the Estate of Radford A.Curdy (1935-2002). Rad Curdy was once the Dutchess County, N.Y., Historian as well as an author, genealogist and noted archeologist. He was a recognized authority on Colonial and Revolutionary War history. Almost all items from his Estate collection come with his handwritten notes and provenance. This is a unique opportunity to purchase rare, one-of–a-kind, 18th Century artifacts, with provenance, at your price. There are no reserves or minimums. View Rad’s complete biographical information at AbsoluteAuctionRealty.com.
2005 Mar 12
17:00
UTC-5 : EST/CDT
2005 Apr 02
17:00
UTC-5 : EST/CDT
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
470 -
LARGE LOT OF HANSEGGER FLORAL PRINTS UNFRAMED CON
Absolute Auctions & Realty
LARGE LOT OF HANSEGGER FLORAL PRINTS UNFRAMED CONDITION FAIR. OVER 100 PCS (ORIGINALLY PRICED AT $125 EACH).
Estimate : 200.00 - 1,000.00
Sold to shopkunsth.. for
(325.00 + 65.00BP) =
390.00
471 -
LARGE LOT OF BLACK AND WHITE MUSICIAN PRINTS, CON
Absolute Auctions & Realty
LARGE LOT OF BLACK AND WHITE MUSICIAN PRINTS, CONDITION FAIR. OVER 75 PCS.
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 200.00 - 300.00
472 -
LARGE LOT OF HANSEGGER LITHOS AND PRINTS IN BLACK
Absolute Auctions & Realty
LARGE LOT OF HANSEGGER LITHOS AND PRINTS IN BLACK AND WHITE, CONDITION FAIR. APPROX. 100 PCS.
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 200.00 - 500.00
473 -
LOT OF LIMITED EDITION EINSTEIN LITHOS, CONDITION
Absolute Auctions & Realty
LOT OF LIMITED EDITION EINSTEIN LITHOS, CONDITION FAIR. APPROX. 60 PCS, MOST SIGNED (ORIGINALLY PRICED AT $300 EACH).
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 3,000.00
474 -
LARGE LOT OF HANSEGGER "THE WINE TASTER" LITHOS I
Absolute Auctions & Realty
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 2,000.00
475 -
LARGE LOT OF HANSEGGER'S NEFERTITI PRINTS, CONDIT
Absolute Auctions & Realty
LARGE LOT OF HANSEGGER'S NEFERTITI PRINTS, CONDITION GOOD. OVER 1,100 PCS, SOME SIGNED. UNOPENED BOXES FROM PRINTER DATED 1957.
476 -
LARGE LOT OF HANSEGGER SKETCH BOOKS AND SKETCHES,
Absolute Auctions & Realty
LARGE LOT OF HANSEGGER SKETCH BOOKS AND SKETCHES, CONDITION FAIR
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 800.00
477 -
LOT OF HANSEGGER LITERATURE INCL ERIC LARSON'S HA
Absolute Auctions & Realty
LOT OF HANSEGGER LITERATURE INCL ERIC LARSON'S HANSEGGER BOOK, SHOW PAMPHLETS, ETC. CONDITION FAIR
Start Price : 40.00 | Estimate : 80.00 - 120.00
478 -
BOX LOT OF HANSEGGER LITERATURE INCL SAWIN'S BOOK
Absolute Auctions & Realty
BOX LOT OF HANSEGGER LITERATURE INCL SAWIN'S BOOK, AND ROOSTER PAMPHLETS, CONDITION FAIR
479 -
LARGE LOT OF HANSEGGER RELATED LITERATURE
Absolute Auctions & Realty
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
481 Lots in this Session
Auctioneer Phone: (845) 635-3169
Absolute Auctions & Realty
Pleasant Valley, New York, United States
(845) 635-3169