Antique, Modern Design and Collectibles Auction

Auction CurrencySEK Auction LocationSweden In Person PreviewMetallgatan 21B, Ängelholm.May 30 and 31

Vase, Tapio Wirkkala, H 19, sign. Tapio Wirkk177 - Vase, Tapio Wirkkala, H 19, sign. Tapio Wirkk
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Vase, Tapio Wirkkala, H 19, sign. Tapio Wirkkala Iitala.

Vase, Eva Englund, H 23, sign. Sg Strömbergsh178 - Vase, Eva Englund, H 23, sign. Sg Strömbergsh
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Vase, Eva Englund, H 23, sign. Sg Strömbergshyttan Eva Englund -58 8/100.

Vase, Bengt Edenfalk, H 22, sign. Bengt Edenf179 - Vase, Bengt Edenfalk, H 22, sign. Bengt Edenf
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Vase, Bengt Edenfalk, H 22, sign. Bengt Edenfalk Skruf Sweden Terarra 2.

Glassculpture, Hertha Bengtson, H 18, sign. R180 - Glassculpture, Hertha Bengtson, H 18, sign. R
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Glassculpture, Hertha Bengtson, H 18, sign. Rosenthal glasstudio H Bengtson 021-7/200.

Vase and bowl, Wilke Adolfsson, H 23,5 resp.181 - Vase and bowl, Wilke Adolfsson, H 23,5 resp.
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Vase and bowl, Wilke Adolfsson, H 23,5 resp. 8,5, sign. Wilke Adolfsson -93.

Vase and bowl, Anna Ehrner, H 16,5 resp. 7, s182 - Vase and bowl, Anna Ehrner, H 16,5 resp. 7, s
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Vase and bowl, Anna Ehrner, H 16,5 resp. 7, sign. Kosta 48578 Ehrner and Kosta 58579 Ehrner.

Glasset, Eva Englund, "Carolina", 51 pieces.183 - Glasset, Eva Englund, "Carolina", 51 pieces.
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Glasset, Eva Englund, "Carolina", 51 pieces.

Vase, Tapio Wirkkala, "Kantarelli", H 9,5, si184 - Vase, Tapio Wirkkala, "Kantarelli", H 9,5, si
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Vase, Tapio Wirkkala, "Kantarelli", H 9,5, sign. Tapio Wirkkala Iitala 3280.

Service, set of  58, Hertha Bengtsson, Rörstr185 - Service, set of 58, Hertha Bengtsson, Rörstr
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Service, set of 58, Hertha Bengtsson, Rörstrand, "The Blue Fire".

Vase and 5 mugs, Erik Höglund, Boda, H 11-30.186 - Vase and 5 mugs, Erik Höglund, Boda, H 11-30.
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Vase and 5 mugs, Erik Höglund, Boda, H 11-30.

Vase and 2 bowls, Lutken, Holmegaard, H 8-13.187 - Vase and 2 bowls, Lutken, Holmegaard, H 8-13.
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Vase and 2 bowls, Lutken, Holmegaard, H 8-13.

Colourlithography, 111x76, Joel Shapiro, sign201 - Colourlithography, 111x76, Joel Shapiro, sign
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Colourlithography, 111x76, Joel Shapiro, sign. Shapiro 90 20/36.

Gouache, Antonio Pasquini, 59x45, sign. Anton202 - Gouache, Antonio Pasquini, 59x45, sign. Anton
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Gouache, Antonio Pasquini, 59x45, sign. Antonio Pasquini 1993.

Gouache, Antonio Pasquini, 59x45, sign. Anton203 - Gouache, Antonio Pasquini, 59x45, sign. Anton
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB

Watercolour, Åke Holm, "Roosters", 29x19, sig204 - Watercolour, Åke Holm, "Roosters", 29x19, sig
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Watercolour, Åke Holm, "Roosters", 29x19, sign. Å Holm.

Watercolour, Lennart Rosensohn, "Ritualistic205 - Watercolour, Lennart Rosensohn, "Ritualistic
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Watercolour, Lennart Rosensohn, "Ritualistic dance", 25x32, sign. Rosensohn 82.

Coloulithography, Victor Vasarely, 65x65, sig206 - Coloulithography, Victor Vasarely, 65x65, sig
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Coloulithography, Victor Vasarely, 65x65, sign. Vasarely 199/250.

Colourlithography, Victor Vasarely, 53x53, si207 - Colourlithography, Victor Vasarely, 53x53, si
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Colourlithography, Victor Vasarely, 53x53, sign. Vasarely 178/250.

Colourlithography, Victor Vasarely, 51x44, si208 - Colourlithography, Victor Vasarely, 51x44, si
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Colourlithography, Victor Vasarely, 51x44, sign. Vasarely 9/250.

Colourlithography, Robert Benson, 91x63, sign209 - Colourlithography, Robert Benson, 91x63, sign
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Colourlithography, Robert Benson, 91x63, sign. R Benson 91/188.

Colourlithography, Joseph Baques, 35x52, sign210 - Colourlithography, Joseph Baques, 35x52, sign
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Colourlithography, Joseph Baques, 35x52, sign. Baques 241/250.

Poster, Marc Chagall, 72x50, "Le message bibl211 - Poster, Marc Chagall, 72x50, "Le message bibl
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Poster, Marc Chagall, 72x50, "Le message biblique de Marc Chagall", Mourlot.

Colouretching, Salvador Dali, 41x31, sign. Da212 - Colouretching, Salvador Dali, 41x31, sign. Da
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Colouretching, Salvador Dali, 41x31, sign. Dali 291/300.

Colourlithography, Lennart Jirlow, "Cooks", 3213 - Colourlithography, Lennart Jirlow, "Cooks", 3
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Colourlithography, Lennart Jirlow, "Cooks", 39x27, sign. L Jirlow 135/285.

Colourlithography, Theo Tobiasse, "Moi et la214 - Colourlithography, Theo Tobiasse, "Moi et la
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Colourlithography, Theo Tobiasse, "Moi et la julamite", 49x65, sign. Theo Tobiasse 83/150.

Oil on canvas, William Gray, "a Moorland Bree215 - Oil on canvas, William Gray, "a Moorland Bree
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Oil on canvas, William Gray, "a Moorland Breeze", 41x61, sign. W. Gray.

Oil on canvas, 37x57, sign. V D Laerdolsossen216 - Oil on canvas, 37x57, sign. V D Laerdolsossen
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Oil on canvas, 37x57, sign. V D Laerdolsossen 5 1884.

Oil on canvas, 65x45, sign. A J Brurgers.217 - Oil on canvas, 65x45, sign. A J Brurgers.
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Oil on canvas, 65x45, sign. A J Brurgers.

Oil on panel, Carin Tham, 54x65, sign. C Tham218 - Oil on panel, Carin Tham, 54x65, sign. C Tham
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Oil on panel, Carin Tham, 54x65, sign. C Tham 43.

Oil on panel, "Girlshead", attributed a tergo219 - Oil on panel, "Girlshead", attributed a tergo
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Oil on panel, "Girlshead", attributed a tergo Amalia Lindegren, damages.

Oil on canvas, 26x26, signed a tergo Julen 19220 - Oil on canvas, 26x26, signed a tergo Julen 19
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Oil on canvas, 26x26, signed a tergo Julen 1918 A Petersson Åsö.

Oil on panel, Sigfrid Bengtsson, 60x70, sign.221 - Oil on panel, Sigfrid Bengtsson, 60x70, sign.
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Oil on panel, Sigfrid Bengtsson, 60x70, sign. S Bengtsson -40.

Oil on canvas, RG Hutchison, 46x31, sign. RG222 - Oil on canvas, RG Hutchison, 46x31, sign. RG
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Oil on canvas, RG Hutchison, 46x31, sign. RG Hutchison 1897.

Colourlithography, C Venant, " Arches", 25/10223 - Colourlithography, C Venant, " Arches", 25/10
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Colourlithography, C Venant, " Arches", 25/100, 55x42, sign. C Venant.

Colourlithography, S Finkenberg, "Times Squar224 - Colourlithography, S Finkenberg, "Times Squar
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Colourlithography, S Finkenberg, "Times Square", 40x53, sign. S Finkenberg.

Woodcut, Maja Fjaestad, "Blommor i eldljus",225 - Woodcut, Maja Fjaestad, "Blommor i eldljus",
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Woodcut, Maja Fjaestad, "Blommor i eldljus", 19,5x23,5, sign. Maja Fjaestad.

Watercolour, William Henry Borrow, 19x22, sig226 - Watercolour, William Henry Borrow, 19x22, sig
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Watercolour, William Henry Borrow, 19x22, sign. WH Borrow.

Oil on canvas, Spiros Xenos, 51x40, S Xenos.227 - Oil on canvas, Spiros Xenos, 51x40, S Xenos.
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Oil on canvas, Spiros Xenos, 51x40, S Xenos.

Oil on canvas, Einar Bager, 38x46, sign. E Ba228 - Oil on canvas, Einar Bager, 38x46, sign. E Ba
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Oil on canvas, Einar Bager, 38x46, sign. E Bager 1946.

Watercolour, Einar Bager, 45x33, sign. E Bage229 - Watercolour, Einar Bager, 45x33, sign. E Bage
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Watercolour, Einar Bager, 45x33, sign. E Bager 1916.

Watercolour, Eric Wasström, "Från Vedhamnen,230 - Watercolour, Eric Wasström, "Från Vedhamnen,
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Watercolour, Eric Wasström, "Från Vedhamnen, Helsingfors", 30x38, sign. Eric Wasström 1937.

Oil on panel, Bror Julis Olsson Nordenfeldt,231 - Oil on panel, Bror Julis Olsson Nordenfeldt,
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Oil on panel, Bror Julis Olsson Nordenfeldt, 29x35, sign. Monogram and ON.

Oil on canvas, Gunnar Wallentin, 30x42, sign.232 - Oil on canvas, Gunnar Wallentin, 30x42, sign.
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Oil on canvas, Gunnar Wallentin, 30x42, sign. Gunnar 1925.

Oil on canvas, Lennart Landqvist, 47x47, sign233 - Oil on canvas, Lennart Landqvist, 47x47, sign
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Oil on canvas, Lennart Landqvist, 47x47, sign. L Landqvist.

Oil on canvas, Gustaf Magnusson, 60x73, sign.234 - Oil on canvas, Gustaf Magnusson, 60x73, sign.
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Oil on canvas, Gustaf Magnusson, 60x73, sign. Gust Magnusson 1922.

Oil on panel, Ivan Jordell, "Skjulet vid berg235 - Oil on panel, Ivan Jordell, "Skjulet vid berg
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Oil on panel, Ivan Jordell, "Skjulet vid berget" 1953, 50x60, sign. Ivan Jordell.

Oil on panel, Mario Zampella, 49x69, sign. M236 - Oil on panel, Mario Zampella, 49x69, sign. M
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Oil on panel, Mario Zampella, 49x69, sign. M Zampella.

Trainset, Märklin, locomotive R 880 and coalw251 - Trainset, Märklin, locomotive R 880 and coalw
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Trainset, Märklin, locomotive R 880 and coalwaggon, 3 waggons 17190, 17200 and 17260, rails, switch, minor damage.

Bisquitdoll, H 35, marked: Germany Mabel 10/0252 - Bisquitdoll, H 35, marked: Germany Mabel 10/0
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Bisquitdoll, H 35, marked: Germany Mabel 10/0.

Bisquitdoll, H 36, Armand Marseille, marked:253 - Bisquitdoll, H 36, Armand Marseille, marked:
Ingelmark Antik & Design AB
Bisquitdoll, H 36, Armand Marseille, marked: 370 A.M 5/0 DEP made in Germany.