ACLE Auction Gallery Special Auction

Auction CurrencyGBP Auction LocationUnited Kingdom In Person PreviewFriday 24th October 10am-8pm & Morning of sale from 9am

Horners Professional Valuers & Auctioneers
Early Pub Mirror "Guiness" Advert £50-75

Leather Flying Helmet £20-30

Copper Pump £20-25

Cast Iron Inglenook Adjustable Pan Hanger £20-30

2 Wooden Chess Sets £20-25

Cast Iron Punch Door Stop £25-30

Oak Stationery Box £40-50

Carved Masked Clock Bracket £60-80

Quantity Of Plated Cutlery, Etc. Including Ladles And Carving Set £50-60

Antique Large Pewter Spoon - Initialled R.D.W. £30-35