12th ANNUAL FIRST OF THE NEW YEAR AUCTION

This sale will feature 400+ lots of Early American and Victorian furniture and accessories to include 18th and 19th century country and formal furniture, a collection of 70 lots of Japanese woodblock prints from the collection of the Springfield Museums, Springfield, MA, early bottles and flasks, clocks, a small collection of carved birds, 19th and 20th century artwork including a very important original art watercolor-gouache from illustrator Elizabeth Shippen Green, stoneware, American Indian items, rugs, folk art, early glass and ceramics, metal wares, toys and banks, plus many other appropriate accessories of the period. For more info or complete on-line catalog, please go to www.knottypineantiques.com (catalog available two weeks prior to auction) or call 1-800-352-5251.
5 1/2" FLOW BLUE & POLYCHROME PITCHER136H - 5 1/2" FLOW BLUE & POLYCHROME PITCHER
Gallery at Knotty Pine Auction Service
Estimate : 200.00 - 400.00
Sold to floor for (110.00) = 110.00

PLAINS AMERICAN INDIAN BEADED LEATHER PIPE BAG (LATE 19137 - PLAINS AMERICAN INDIAN BEADED LEATHER PIPE BAG (LATE 19
PLAINS AMERICAN INDIAN BEADED LEATHER PIPE BAG (LATE 19TH-EARLY 20TH CENT.)-DOUBLE SIDED W/ DIAMONDS, CROSSES, ETC. (8 DIFFERENT BEAD COLORS)-COLLECTE
Estimate : 1,500.00 - 2,500.00
Sold to floor for (16,500.00) = 16,500.00

PLAINS AMERICAN INDIAN BEADED LEATHER KNIFE SHEATH (LAT138 - PLAINS AMERICAN INDIAN BEADED LEATHER KNIFE SHEATH (LAT
PLAINS AMERICAN INDIAN BEADED LEATHER KNIFE SHEATH (LATE 19TH-EARLY 20TH CENT.) W/ KNIFE SHAPE DEPICTED (6 DIFFERENT BEAD COLORS)-COLLECTED IN OSAGE C
Estimate : 800.00 - 1,200.00
Sold to floor for (700.00) = 700.00

19TH CENT. H.A. WALES O/C OF HUDSON RIVER SCHOOL LANDSC139 - 19TH CENT. H.A. WALES O/C OF HUDSON RIVER SCHOOL LANDSC
Estimate : 200.00 - 400.00
Sold to floor for (210.00) = 210.00

LATE 18TH CENT. 4 DRAWER MAHOGANY DRUM TABLE-(GEORGIAN140 - LATE 18TH CENT. 4 DRAWER MAHOGANY DRUM TABLE-(GEORGIAN
Estimate : 1,000.00 - 1,500.00
Sold to floor for (2,100.00) = 2,100.00

LATE 18TH-EARLY 19TH CENT. MAPLE FLAX WHEEL W/ 12 SPIND141 - LATE 18TH-EARLY 19TH CENT. MAPLE FLAX WHEEL W/ 12 SPIND

19TH CENT. YELLOW WARE HANDLED MUG W/ BLUE & WHITE BAND142 - 19TH CENT. YELLOW WARE HANDLED MUG W/ BLUE & WHITE BAND
Sold to yellow.fever for (275.00 + 55.00BP) = 330.00

SHERATON MAHOGANY SPLIT COLUMN MIRROR W/ ACANTHUS CARVE142A - SHERATON MAHOGANY SPLIT COLUMN MIRROR W/ ACANTHUS CARVE
Estimate : 100.00 - 200.00

ELIZABETH SHIPPEN GREEN ORIG. W/C-GOUACHE OF YOUNG GIRL142B - ELIZABETH SHIPPEN GREEN ORIG. W/C-GOUACHE OF YOUNG GIRL
Estimate : 25,000.00 - 50,000.00
Sold to floor for (42,000.00) = 42,000.00

19TH CENT. CAST IRON DUCK BOOT SCRAPER (4 3/4" T X 15"143 - 19TH CENT. CAST IRON DUCK BOOT SCRAPER (4 3/4" T X 15"
19TH CENT. CAST IRON DUCK BOOT SCRAPER (4 3/4" T X 15" L X 6" W) - WEAR, RUST, IMPERFECTIONS
Estimate : 200.00 - 400.00
Sold to floor for (400.00) = 400.00