71 - Adeline HalvorsonHodgins Art Auction
Canadian [20th/21st century]
MOUNTAIN VIEWPOINT; 1983
acrylic on canvas
24 x 36 in. (61 x 91.4 cm)
signed, titled & dated
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 2,000.00 - 3,000.00
72 - Enkhbold DambadarjaaHodgins Art Auction
Mongolian [b. 1966]
LEADING UP; 2008
oil on canvas
18 x 24 in. (45.7 x 61 cm)
signed, titled & dated
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
73 - Ron StewartHodgins Art Auction
American [b. 1941]
OUTNUMBERED AND IN TROUBLE
watercolour and gouache on paper
20 x 40 in. (50.8 x 101.6 cm)
signed & titled
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 2,000.00 - 4,000.00
74 - Patrick Douglass CoxHodgins Art Auction
Canadian [b. 1953]
RELEASE; 2010
egg tempera on board
7.5 x 5 in. (19.1 x 12.7 cm)
signed, titled & dated
75 - Barry McCarthyHodgins Art Auction
Canadian [b. 1951]
VIC FRANKLIN (PORTRAIT); 1982
watercolour on paper
27 x 21.5 in. (68.6 x 54.6 cm)
signed, titled & dated
Provenance: Studio C...
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 1,500.00 - 2,000.00
76 - William Arthur WinterHodgins Art Auction
Canadian CGP, CSPWC, OSA, RCA [1909-1996]
CARNIVAL GIRL, MIDWAY
oil on board
22 x 16 in. (55.9 x 40.6 cm)
signed
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 2,500.00 - 3,000.00
77 - Frederick Sproston ChallenerHodgins Art Auction
Canadian CSPWC, OSA, RCA [1869-1959]
WOMAN READING UNDER A TREE; 1932
oil on canvas
16 x 20 in. (40.6 x 50.8 cm)
signed & dated
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 3,500.00 - 4,500.00
78 - Andreas RothHodgins Art Auction
German/American [1872-1949]
FAIRHOLME RANGE AND BOW RIVER (VIEW FROM THE BANFF SPRINGS HOTEL); 1938
oil on board
14 x 20.5 in. (35.6 x 52.1 cm)
signed
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 400.00 - 600.00
79 - Jack BederHodgins Art Auction
Canadian CSPWC [1910-1987]
RAMPARTS, MOUNT EISENHOWER, BANFF NATIONAL PARK; 1969
oil on board
12 x 16 in. (30.5 x 40.6 cm)
signed, titled & dated
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 1,600.00 - 2,000.00
80 - Walter Joseph PhillipsHodgins Art Auction
Canadian ASA, CPE, CSPWC, MSA, RCA [1884-1963]
WATERFOWL LAKE
watercolour on paper
14 x 21 in. (35.6 x 53.3 cm)
signed & titled
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 12,000.00 - 15,000.00