340 - Michel LerouxHodgins Art Auction
Canadian [b. 1950]
L'ANGE DE L'AUBE; 2001
oil on canvas
30x 36 in (76.2 x 91.4 cm)
signed, titled & dated
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 1,200.00 - 1,600.00
341 - Helen RogakHodgins Art Auction
Canadian [b. 1937]
ALBERTA MARSH
acrylic on canvas
44 x 48 in. (111.8 x 121.9 cm)
signed & titled
Provenance: Kensington Fine Art, Calgary
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 1,800.00 - 2,400.00
342 - Unidentified ArtistHodgins Art Auction
British [19th century]
TROUBLE IN THE WAVES; 1886
SAILING ON ROUGH SEAS; 1886
oil on canvas (2)
each 14 x 22 in. (35.6 x 55.9 cm)
each indistinctly si
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 600.00 - 900.00
343 - Edwin HayesHodgins Art Auction
British/Irish [1819-1904]
ENTRANCE TO PORTSMOUTH HARBOUR
watercolour on paper
10 x 14 in. (25.4 x 35.6 cm)
signed
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 1,000.00 - 1,500.00
344 - Paul Barnard EarleHodgins Art Auction
Canadian RCA [1872-1955]
SAILBOATS IN THE HARBOUR
oil on canvas
28.5 x 36.5 in. (72.4 x 92.7 cm)
signed
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 1,500.00 - 2,500.00
346 - Roland GissingHodgins Art Auction
Canadian ASA [1895-1967]
HARVEST NEAR MIDNAPORE
oil on board
12 x 16 in. (30.5 x 40.6 cm)
signed & titled
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 1,400.00 - 1,800.00
348 - Georgia JarvisHodgins Art Auction
Canadian [1944-1990]
HARVESTING
oil on board
24 x 36 in. (61 x 91.4 cm)
signed & titled
Provenance: Koyman Galleries, Ottawa
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 3,500.00 - 4,500.00
349 - Illingworth Holey KerrHodgins Art Auction
Canadian ASA, BCSA, FCA, RCA [1905-1989]
KENNELL HILL ROAD, QU'APPELLE VALLEY; 1980
oil on board
12 x 16 in. (30.5 x 40.6 cm)
monogrammed; signe...
No Online Bidding For This LotEstimate : 3,000.00 - 4,000.00