81 - Illingworth Holey Kerr Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian ASA, RCA 1905-1989] ALBERTA ROADSIDE; 1982 Oil on canvas 18 x 24 ins. Monogrammed. Signed, titled & dated
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 2,500.00 - 3,000.00
82 - Neil Patterson Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian ASA, FCA, OPA b. 1947] DAISIES Oil on board 24 x 36 ins. Signed & titled
83 - Irene Wahl Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian ASA 20th century] A ROSE Watercolour on paper 15 X 14.75 ins. Signed & titled
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 500.00 - 700.00
84 - Dorothy Elsie Knowles Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian RCA b. 1927] PEONIES AND IRIS; 1997 Oil on canvas 30 x 24 ins. -Signed, titled & dated Provenance: Art Placement, Saskatoon
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 3,500.00 - 4,500.00
85 - Mannie Gonsalves Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian AFCA b. 1926] FIREWEED - ROGERS PASS Oil on board 16 x 20 ins. Signed & titled Provenance: Gainsborough Galleries, Calgary
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 400.00 - 600.00
86 - Illingworth Holey Kerr Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian ASA, RCA 1905-1988] HILLSIDE (CULTUS LAKE) Oil on board 12 x 10.75 ins. Monogrammed; Signed & titled
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 1,400.00 - 1,800.00
87 - Margaret Dorothy Shelton Hodgins Art Auction
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 600.00 - 800.00
90 - Wynona Croft Mulcaster Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian FCA b. 1915] LIFT TO THE SKY; 1987 Acrylic on canvas 21.5 x 29 ins. Signed & dated Provenance: Canadian Art Galleries, Calgary
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 700.00 - 1,000.00