81 - Illingworth Holey Kerr Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian ASA, RCA 1905-1989] ALBERTA ROADSIDE; 1982 Oil on canvas 18 x 24 ins. Monogrammed. Signed, titled & dated
Bidding Has ConcludedQuantity : 1 | Estimate : 2,500.00 - 3,000.00
82 - Neil Patterson Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian ASA, FCA, OPA b. 1947] DAISIES Oil on board 24 x 36 ins. Signed & titled
83 - Irene Wahl Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian ASA 20th century] A ROSE Watercolour on paper 15 X 14.75 ins. Signed & titled
Bidding Has ConcludedQuantity : 1 | Estimate : 500.00 - 700.00
84 - Dorothy Elsie Knowles Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian RCA b. 1927] PEONIES AND IRIS; 1997 Oil on canvas 30 x 24 ins. -Signed, titled & dated Provenance: Art Placement, Saskatoon
Bidding Has ConcludedQuantity : 1 | Estimate : 3,500.00 - 4,500.00
85 - Mannie Gonsalves Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian AFCA b. 1926] FIREWEED - ROGERS PASS Oil on board 16 x 20 ins. Signed & titled Provenance: Gainsborough Galleries, Calgary
Bidding Has ConcludedQuantity : 1 | Estimate : 400.00 - 600.00
86 - Illingworth Holey Kerr Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian ASA, RCA 1905-1988] HILLSIDE (CULTUS LAKE) Oil on board 12 x 10.75 ins. Monogrammed; Signed & titled
Bidding Has ConcludedQuantity : 1 | Estimate : 1,400.00 - 1,800.00
87 - Margaret Dorothy Shelton Hodgins Art Auction
Bidding Has ConcludedQuantity : 1 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
89 - Colin D. Graham Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian RCA b. 1915] TWILIGHT Oil on canvas 11 x 14 ins. -Signed & titled
90 - Wynona Croft Mulcaster Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian FCA b. 1915] LIFT TO THE SKY; 1987 Acrylic on canvas 21.5 x 29 ins. Signed & dated Provenance: Canadian Art Galleries, Calgary
Bidding Has ConcludedQuantity : 1 | Estimate : 700.00 - 1,000.00
91 - Reta Madeline Cowley Hodgins Art Auction
Bidding Has ConcludedQuantity : 1 | Estimate : 1,500.00 - 2,000.00
92 - Dorothy Elsie Knowles Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian RCA b. 1927] QUIET DAY; 1996 Oil on canvas 46 x 80 ins. -Signed, titled & dated Provenance: Art Placement, Saskatoon
Bidding Has ConcludedQuantity : 1 | Estimate : 10,000.00 - 14,000.00
93 - Illingworth Holey Kerr Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian ASA, RCA 1905-1988] FOUR PRINTS Colour linocuts on paper Various dimensions Some signed and titled
94 - Alfred Joseph Casson Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian CGP, CSPWC, OSA, RCA 1898-1992] UNTITLED (DUCKS IN FLIGHT OVER THE ROCKIES] Colour serigraph on paper 8.5 x 10 ins. Signed
95 - David Brown Milne Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian CSPWC, CGP, CSGA 1882-1953] PAINTING PLACE; 1931 Colour drypoint etching on paper 4 3/4 x 6 3/4 ins. -Signed in pencil
Bidding Has ConcludedQuantity : 1 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,500.00
96 - Lionel LeMoine FitzGerald Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian CGP, MSA 1890-1956] UNTITLED COMPOSITION; 1948 UNTITLED COMPOSITION1954 UNTITLED COMPOSITION Three ink on paper drawings. Various dimensions
Bidding Has ConcludedQuantity : 1 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,200.00
97 - Sabina Issigaitok Hodgins Art Auction
[Hall Beach NWT 20th century] BIRD & BEAR Mottled green stone carving 14 ins. high -Signed
98 - Unidentified Inuit Artist Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian 20th century] TWO TOTEMS; 1993 Ivory & stone carving 19 1/2 ins. high -Signed [Paul N.] & dated
Bidding Has ConcludedQuantity : 1 | Estimate : 1,000.00 - 1,500.00
99 - Larry Gay Hodgins Art Auction
[American 20th century] ROCKY MOUNTAIN ELK; 1994 Bronze sculpture; Ed. # 29/60 19.5 ins. high Signed, titled, dated & editioned
100 - Allen Sapp Hodgins Art Auction
[Canadian RCA b. 1929] UNTITLED (LAST POWWOW OF THE SUMMER) Acrylic on canvas 24 x 36 ins. Signed
Bidding Has ConcludedQuantity : 1 | Estimate : 3,000.00 - 4,000.00