312 - Raul Gutierrez. Gouache.March in Montana
Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935) (Texas). You Shall Not Pass Here. 18" x 24" gouache on artist board. Signed lower right. (est $2,000-3,000)
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 2,000.00 - 3,000.00
Sold to floor for (750.00) = 750.00
313 - Edwin W. Deming. Water medium.March in Montana
Edwin W. Deming (1860-1942). Successful Hunting. 4 1/2" x 6 1/2" water medium. Signed lower left. (est. $1,000-2,000)
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 1,000.00 - 2,000.00
Sold to floor for (500.00) = 500.00
315 - Carlos Hall. Oil on Canvas.March in Montana
Carlos Hall (1928-1997). Taos Man. 20" x 16" oil on canvas. Signed lower right. (est $1,000-2,000)
Sold to floor for (3,700.00) = 3,700.00
316 - Jerry Venditti. Oil on Canvas.March in Montana
Jerry Venditti (b. 1942). Peyote Fan II, '03. 30" x 24" oil on canvas. Signed lower right. (est $3,000-4,000)
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 3,000.00 - 4,000.00
Sold to floor for (2,000.00) = 2,000.00
317 - Joseph Imhof. Oil on canvas.March in Montana
Joseph Imhof (1871-1955). Fighting Hawk. 34" x 38" oil on canvas. Signed lower left. (est $6,000-8,000)
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 6,000.00 - 8,000.00
Sold to floor for (2,750.00) = 2,750.00
318 - John Modesitt. Oil on Canvas.March in Montana
John Modesitt (b. 1955). Old Church, Burgandy, France. 24" x 30" oil on canvas. Signed lower right. (est $4,000-5,000)
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 4,000.00 - 5,000.00
Sold to floor for (1,750.00) = 1,750.00
319 - Plains Pipe TomahawkMarch in Montana
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 2,500.00 - 3,500.00
Sold to floor for (1,450.00) = 1,450.00
320 - Northern Plains Pipe TomahawkMarch in Montana
Northern Plains Pipe Tomahawk. Brass head. Wood haft 23" long. c. 1850-1860. (est $3,000-4,000). Provenance: John Douglas collection, Wisconsin.
Sold to floor for (3,500.00) = 3,500.00
321 - Northern Plains Pipe Tomahawk.March in Montana
Bidding Has ConcludedEstimate : 8,000.00 - 10,000.00
Sold to floor for (5,500.00) = 5,500.00