THIS MONTH IS INVENTORY LIQUIDATION!

Auction Details

Featuring fine art, home decor, jewelry and sculpture. None of our items offered in this auction were purchased from any other auction house listed on iCollector or Live Auction World. We have no affiliation with any other auction houses on iCollector or Live Auction World. We do not purchase from other auction houses.
All property is sold "AS IS", and ALL SALES ARE FINAL. Property is open to thorough public inspection. It is the Bidder's responsibility to determine condition, age, genuineness, value or any other determinative factor. Emporium Auction Comany may attempt to describe the merchandise in advertising, on the Internet and at the auction but makes no representations. Bidder shall be the sole judge of value.
Choose Your Layout > Switch to Grid View Switch to List View
Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph301113 - Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Blind Minotaur Led By Girl With Dove" - First Edition Lithograph After The Suite Vollard Etching - Printed In 1956 - Publi...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Indian Dancer" Bronze Sculpture - Remington301123 - "Indian Dancer" Bronze Sculpture - Remington
Emporium Auction Company
"Indian Dancer" Bronze Sculpture - After Remington - Museum Brown Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 475.00 | Estimate : 950.00 - 1,662.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Les Lupins Bleu"301133 - Marc Chagall "Les Lupins Bleu"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Les Lupins Bleu" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Prof...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Andre Masson Original Lithograph301143 - Andre Masson Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Andre Masson Original Lithograph "The Moon". This Classic Surrealist Print Was Published In Paris By Teriade For Verve (Volume 1, Number 2...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,125.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
1 Ctw Amethyst & Diamond Pendant301153 - 1 Ctw Amethyst & Diamond Pendant
Emporium Auction Company
1 Ctw Amethyst & Diamond Pendant 10kw
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 90.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Les Coq Avec Juane"301163 - Marc Chagall "Les Coq Avec Juane"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Les Coq Avec Juane" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - U...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Audubon "White Winged Scoter" - 1937 Lithograph301173 - Audubon "White Winged Scoter" - 1937 Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Audubon "White Winged Scoter" - 1937 First Edition Lithograph By John J Audubon - Printed In 1937 - 1st Edition Printing - Publisher: Macm...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 250.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Bonnard Lithograph "Rue Vue D'en Haut"301183 - Bonnard Lithograph "Rue Vue D'en Haut"
Emporium Auction Company
Bonnard Lithograph "Rue Vue D'en Haut" - Multi-Stone Color Lithograph. A Fine Impression On Renage Wove Paper, Printed In Paris In 195...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 562.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Eagle" Bronze Sculpture -  Max Turner301193 - "Eagle" Bronze Sculpture - Max Turner
Emporium Auction Company
"Eagle" Bronze Sculpture - After Turner - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed - M...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 350.00 | Estimate : 700.00 - 1,225.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Lovers Over The City"301203 - Marc Chagall "Lovers Over The City"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Lovers Over The City" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Silver and Coated Drusy Ring301208 - Silver and Coated Drusy Ring
Emporium Auction Company
Silver and Coated Drusy Ring
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 25.00 | Estimate : 75.00 - 50.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Sunstone Bracelet301209 - Sunstone Bracelet
Emporium Auction Company
Silver & Sunstone Bracelet
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 86.00 | Estimate : 258.00 - 172.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Animals Playing Musical"301213 - Picasso "Animals Playing Musical"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Animals Playing Musical" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil &quo...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Palmer "Moeris And Galatea" Eclogue 9 Original Etching301223 - Palmer "Moeris And Galatea" Eclogue 9 Original Etching
Emporium Auction Company
Palmer "Moeris And Galatea" Eclogue 9 Original Etching. Samuel Palmer Died In 1881 And Left This Plate In An Advanced State Of Completion;...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 900.00 | Estimate : 1,800.00 - 2,250.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Lovers & Daises"301243 - Marc Chagall "Lovers & Daises"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Lovers & Daises" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Salvador Dali Woodblock 1960301253 - Salvador Dali Woodblock 1960
Emporium Auction Company
Salvador Dali Woodblock - Printed In 1960 - From Dante's "La Divina Commedia" - Mint Condition- Signed - Professionally Framed And Mat...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall Jerusalem Windows Lithograph301263 - Marc Chagall Jerusalem Windows Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Tribe Of Benjamin" Jerusalem Windows Lithograph - Final Design For The "Jerusalem Windows" Series. Executed By Cha...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
14kw Tourmaline Ring301273 - 14kw Tourmaline Ring
Emporium Auction Company
14kw Tourmaline Ring - 3.07 Grams - 2.30ct Tourmaline With 0.22ctw Of Diamonds
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 600.00 | Estimate : 1,800.00 - 2,400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Charles Bragg "Psychologist" Hand Signed Lithograph301283 - Charles Bragg "Psychologist" Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Charles Bragg - Pencil Signed Lithograph On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Hand-Colored With Watercolor - Paper Size Approx. 11-1/2 X 14-1/2 - Professio
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Kneeling Deco Dancer" Bronze Sculpture - Chiparus301293 - "Kneeling Deco Dancer" Bronze Sculpture - Chiparus
Emporium Auction Company
"Kneeling Deco Dancer" Bronze Sculpture - After Chiparus - Beautiful Color Patina/Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble B...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 475.00 | Estimate : 950.00 - 1,662.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Lovers Over Paris"301303 - Marc Chagall "Lovers Over Paris"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Lovers Over Paris" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Un...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 60.00 | Estimate : 180.00 - 300.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Silver and Fire Opal Ring301308 - Silver and Fire Opal Ring
Emporium Auction Company
Silver and Fire Opal Ring
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 25.00 | Estimate : 75.00 - 50.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Biwa Pearl & Smokey Quartz Bracelet301309 - Biwa Pearl & Smokey Quartz Bracelet
Emporium Auction Company
Silver & Biwa Pearl & Smokey Quartz Bracelet
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 96.00 | Estimate : 288.00 - 192.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Charles Shannon Original Etching "La Marée Montante"301313 - Charles Shannon Original Etching "La Marée Montante"
Emporium Auction Company
Original Lithograph. Catalogue Reference: Sanchez & Seydoux 1909-13. Printed In Paris And Published In 1909 By Gazette Des Beaux Arts. Image Siz...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Dumbo" Disney Sericell301323 - "Dumbo" Disney Sericell
Emporium Auction Company
Walt Disney - "Dumbo" - Ltd Edition Sericell/Serigraph - Professionally Framed & Matted - Mint Condition - Comes With Coa - Disney Sea...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 75.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 375.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Max Ernst Original Lithograph, 1972301333 - Max Ernst Original Lithograph, 1972
Emporium Auction Company
Max Ernst Original Lithograph, 1972 - Published In 1972 By Xxe Siecle. Sheet Size 12 1/4 X 9 1/4 Inches (310 X 235mm). - Professionally Framed &...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Beautiful Art Glass Tropical Fish301343 - Beautiful Art Glass Tropical Fish
Emporium Auction Company
Beautiful Art Glass Tropical Fish - 5.5"H 8"W 3"D - Hand Crafted
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 20.00 | Estimate : 40.00 - 50.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Dali "Don Quixote" Etching301353 - Dali "Don Quixote" Etching
Emporium Auction Company
Salvador Dali "Don Quixote" - Postumous Etching - - Professionally Framed And Matted - Comes With Certificate - Image 7x5 - Framed 17x14 ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Girl Throwing Kiss" Bronze Sculpture - Lebaiser301363 - "Girl Throwing Kiss" Bronze Sculpture - Lebaiser
Emporium Auction Company
"Girl Throwing Kiss" Bronze Sculpture - After Lebaiser - Museum Quality Verdi Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Moses & The 10 Commandments"301373 - Marc Chagall "Moses & The 10 Commandments"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Moses & The 10 Commandments" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Vlaminck "The Road" Lithograph301383 - Vlaminck "The Road" Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Vlaminck "The Road" - Lithograph. This Lithograph Was Pulled In Paris In 1958 By The Legendary Mourlot Atelier, And Published By Andre Sa...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 350.00 | Estimate : 700.00 - 875.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Majic Flute"301393 - Marc Chagall "Majic Flute"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Majic Flute" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Professi...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Jung Lithograph, 1955301403 - Jung Lithograph, 1955
Emporium Auction Company
Jung Lithograph, 1955 - Serigraph / Lithograph. Published In Milan By Groupe Espace For The Very Rare 1955-56 Volume Of Documenti D'arte D'o...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Silver and Green Amethyst & Mixed Stones Ring301408 - Silver and Green Amethyst & Mixed Stones Ring
Emporium Auction Company
Silver and Green Amethyst & Mixed Stones Ring
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 30.00 | Estimate : 90.00 - 60.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Biwa Pearl & Blue Topaz Bracelet301409 - Biwa Pearl & Blue Topaz Bracelet
Emporium Auction Company
Silver & Biwa Pearl & Blue Topaz Bracelet
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 112.00 | Estimate : 336.00 - 224.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Lichtenstein "Cathedral #6" Lithograph 1969301413 - Lichtenstein "Cathedral #6" Lithograph 1969
Emporium Auction Company
Done In Homage To Claude Monet, This Vintage 1969 Pop Art Classic Print Is Best Appreciated When Viewed From A Distance. Medium: Lithograph (After The
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Girl Holding Purse" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau301423 - "Girl Holding Purse" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau
Emporium Auction Company
"Girl Holding Purse" Bronze Sculpture - After A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint C...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Orpheus"301433 - Marc Chagall "Orpheus"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Orpheus" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Unframed - ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Study Of Guernica" - 1937 - Pablo Picasso301443 - "Study Of Guernica" - 1937 - Pablo Picasso
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso - "Study Of Guernica" - 1937 - 42 Preliminary Drawings On Paper - From Worldwide One Time Limited Edition Printing Of 6000 ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Orchard"301453 - Marc Chagall "Orchard"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Orchard" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Professiona...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph301463 - Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Boy Watching Sleeping Woman By Candlelight" - First Edition Lithograph After The Suite Vollard Etching - Printed In 1956 -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Amaro "Cancion Florecida" Hand Signed Giclee301473 - Amaro "Cancion Florecida" Hand Signed Giclee
Emporium Auction Company
Cecilia Amaro "Ucancion Florecida" Hand Signed And Numbered By The Artist - Limited Edition Giclee On Somerset Paper With Deckled Edges - ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 375.00 | Estimate : 1,125.00 - 1,500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Dali's - "Birth Of The New Human"301483 - Dali's - "Birth Of The New Human"
Emporium Auction Company
Salvador Dali - "Birth Of The New Human" Original Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture - Inspired By The Painting By Salvador Dali - Limited ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,500.00 | Estimate : 4,500.00 - 5,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Paris Opera Ceiling"301493 - Marc Chagall "Paris Opera Ceiling"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Paris Opera Ceiling" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Fernand Leger Original Lithograph "L'eau" (Water)301503 - Fernand Leger Original Lithograph "L'eau" (Water)
Emporium Auction Company
Fernand Leger Original Lithograph "L'eau" (Water) - Executed By Leger In 1937 For The Debut Issue Of Verve, And Published By Teriade I...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 650.00 | Estimate : 1,300.00 - 1,625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Silver and Mixed Stones Ring301508 - Silver and Mixed Stones Ring
Emporium Auction Company
Silver and Mixed Stones Ring
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 40.00 | Estimate : 120.00 - 80.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Amethyst & Labradorite Bracelet301509 - Amethyst & Labradorite Bracelet
Emporium Auction Company
Silver & Amethyst & Labradorite Bracelet
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 36.00 | Estimate : 108.00 - 72.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"The Bicycle Spring Time" Bronze Sculpture Lamp Inspired - Icart301513 - "The Bicycle Spring Time" Bronze Sculpture Lamp Inspired - Icart
Emporium Auction Company
"The Bicycle Spring Time" Bronze Sculpture Lamp Inspired - Icart - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beauti...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 700.00 | Estimate : 1,400.00 - 2,450.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Paysage"301523 - Marc Chagall "Paysage"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Paysage" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Unframed - ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 60.00 | Estimate : 180.00 - 300.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Sailfish & Ballyhoo Bronze Sculpture301533 - Sailfish & Ballyhoo Bronze Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
Sailfish & Ballyhoo Bronze Sculpture - 17.5"H 20.5"W 10 "D - Great Attention To Detail - Beautiful Finish - Lost Wax Cast
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 350.00 | Estimate : 700.00 - 1,050.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark