NO BUYERS PREMIUM ON PREBIDS - Fine Art, Sculpture & Jewelry Auction

Auction Details

FINE ART, SCULPTURE & JEWELRY AUCTION:

BUYERS PREMIUM WILL BE WAIVED FOR ALL WINNING PREBIDS ONLY - Premium charges will be credited on invoice

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Choose Your Layout > Switch to Grid View Switch to List View
Alberto Giacometti Lithograph, 195424592 - Alberto Giacometti Lithograph, 1954
Emporium Auction Company
Alberto Giacometti Lithograph, 1954 - Printed For Derrière Le Miroir (No. 65) And Published In Paris In 1954 By Maeght. Sheet Size: 15 X 22 Inc...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,100.00 - 1,375.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Cougar Attack" Bronze Sculpture - Rancoulet24602 - "Cougar Attack" Bronze Sculpture - Rancoulet
Emporium Auction Company
"Cougar Attack" Bronze Sculpture - After Rancoulet - Beautiful Color Patina/Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 850.00 | Estimate : 1,700.00 - 2,975.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Wassily Kandinsky Lithograph "Ete"24604 - Wassily Kandinsky Lithograph "Ete"
Emporium Auction Company
Wassily Kandinsky Antique Lithograph "Ete" Printed In Paris In 1954 By Mourlot And Published By Berggruen For Their Beautifully-Executed ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 272.00 | Estimate : 816.00 - 1,088.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Renoir "The English Peartree" Ltd. Giclee'24612 - Renoir "The English Peartree" Ltd. Giclee'
Emporium Auction Company
Pierre Auguste Renoir "The English Peartree" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Unframed - Mint - Come...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Franz Edmund Weirotter Original Etching "A Cottage"24622 - Franz Edmund Weirotter Original Etching "A Cottage"
Emporium Auction Company
Franz Edmund Weirotter Original Etching "A Cottage" - Original Etching. Published In London In 1868 For P. G. Hamerton's Etching And E...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Renoir "L'estaque" Ltd. Giclee'24632 - Renoir "L'estaque" Ltd. Giclee'
Emporium Auction Company
Pierre Auguste Renoir "L'estaque" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Professionally Framed And Matt...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Wifredo Lam "Oiseau Du Possible"24642 - Wifredo Lam "Oiseau Du Possible"
Emporium Auction Company
Wifredo Lam "Oiseau Du Possible" Original Lithograph. This Wifredo Lam Surrealist Print Was Issued In 1979 For Xxe Siecle And Published In...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"School  Teacher" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - A.  Moreau24652 - "School Teacher" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - A. Moreau
Emporium Auction Company
"School Teacher" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - After A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina/Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 900.00 | Estimate : 1,800.00 - 3,150.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Toulouse Lautrec "The Falconer"24662 - Toulouse Lautrec "The Falconer"
Emporium Auction Company
Henri De Toulouse Lautrec "The Falconer" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Page Size Appro...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Gorshi "Hockey Goalie" Ltd Ed. Lithograph24672 - Gorshi "Hockey Goalie" Ltd Ed. Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Gorshi Hand Signed And Numbered Limited Edition Lithograph On Quality Archival Paper - Very Good Condition - Approx. 22x26 - Unframed - Comes With Cer
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 30.00 | Estimate : 90.00 - 120.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Toulouse Lautrec "At The Moulin Rouge Ii"24682 - Toulouse Lautrec "At The Moulin Rouge Ii"
Emporium Auction Company
Henri De Toulouse Lautrec "At The Moulin Rouge Ii" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Page ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph24692 - Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Two Sculptors Before A Statue" - First Edition Lithograph After The Suite Vollard Etching - Printed In 1956 - Published By...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 125.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Renoir  "La Moulin De La Galette" Etching24702 - Renoir "La Moulin De La Galette" Etching
Emporium Auction Company
Renoir "La Moulin De La Galette" Etching - Ambroise Vollard Estate - Hand Colored Etching From The Original Plates - Unframed - Mint - Co...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
22% Real Silver "Outlaw" Sculpture24712 - 22% Real Silver "Outlaw" Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
22% Real Silver "Outlaw" Frederic Remington Sculpture - Size 24'' H X 17'' L X 12'' W - Lost Wax Cast With 22% Rea...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 5,000.00 | Estimate : 10,000.00 - 12,500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Cezzanne "Madri Gras"24722 - Cezzanne "Madri Gras"
Emporium Auction Company
Paul Cezanne "Madi Gras" Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Pencil Signed "Collection Domaine Paul Paul Cezan...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Lapicque Original Lithograph, 195224732 - Lapicque Original Lithograph, 1952
Emporium Auction Company
Lapicque Original Lithograph, 1952. This Was Issued For The Hard-To-Find Xxe Siecle (No. 2) 1952, Published In Paris By San Lazzaro. Sheet Size 12 1/4
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Red Riding Hood" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - A.  Moreau24742 - "Red Riding Hood" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - A. Moreau
Emporium Auction Company
"Red Riding Hood" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - After A. Moreau - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On Fine Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,200.00 | Estimate : 2,400.00 - 4,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Cezzanne "View Of Auvers From Above"24752 - Cezzanne "View Of Auvers From Above"
Emporium Auction Company
Paul Cezanne "View Of Auvers From Above" Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Pencil Signed "Collection Domaine...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Alphonse Legros "Paysan Breton"24762 - Alphonse Legros "Paysan Breton"
Emporium Auction Company
Alphonse Legros "Paysan Breton" Original Etching And Drypoint. Catalogue Reference: Legros 29 Iii/Iii. This Is A Very Nice Impression On L...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Ross Original Lithograph - Signed24772 - Ross Original Lithograph - Signed
Emporium Auction Company
Ross Hand Signed And Numbered Limited Edition Lithograph On Quality Archival Paper - Very Good Condition - Approx. 19x31 - Unframed - Comes With Certi
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark