1043Johnson Halter Paper Mache Trade SignJohnson Halter Paper Mache Trade Sign. Original Mfg paper label on back. Bridal not included. Some minor paint loss otherwise very good condition. 6 X
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimates : 1,000.00 - 2,500.00
1044Rare 101 Ranch Embossed Steel Sign101 Ranch Embossed Steel Sign. Some paint wear otherwise good condition with no dents or rust.
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 500.00 - 1,000.00
1047Life and Adventures of Buffalo Bill Movie PosterLife and Adventures of Buffalo Bill Movie Poster. Actual scenes in moving pictures by Cody himself. Riverside Printing Co. Milwaukee, #2964. Near mint
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 250.00 - 500.00
1048Nice Early Braided LariatNice Braided Braided Lariat. Excellent condition.
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimates : 150.00 - 300.00
1049Horse Bridle & SpursEarly Horse Bridle & Cowboy Spurs with silver accrtriments. Both in Very Good Contiion.
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 500.00 - 1,500.00
1050Earle Evans Embossed Tin SignEarle Evans Embossed Tin Sign. Horshoeing and Blacksmithing. Helena, MT. Slight edge ware otherwise excellent condition. 20 X 6 3/4 inches.
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 250.00 - 750.00
1051Shadow Box Light Up Farm DisplayShadow Box Light Up Farm Display. Depicting a farm scene complete with Rail Car, wagons, old car, barn, house, wild life, cowboys and much more. Very
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimates : 500.00 - 1,500.00
1052DeLaval Cream Separators Self Framed Tin SignDeLaval Cream Separators Self Framed Tin Sign. The DeLaval Separator Co. Pat date Oct 10, 1905. H.D.. Beach Co. Coshocton, O. A few very small spots m
Start Price : 500.00 | Estimates : 2,500.00 - 5,000.00
1053Early Print Rough Riders Col. Theodore RooseveltEarly Print Rough Riders Col. Theodore Roosevelt, U.S.V. Commander. Copyrighted by Kurz & Allison 267-269. Wabash Ave, Chicago. Excellent colors and g
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 250.00 - 500.00
1054Jesse James Western Life Drama Paper PosterJesse James Western Life Drama Paper Poster. The Missouri Outlaw, featuring Jesse James and Edith Forrest. The Donaldson Lith Co. Newport, KY No. 3152
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimates : 100.00 - 250.00
1055Wood Toy WagonWood Toy Wagon. Excellent detail construction. 9 X 10 X 15 inches w/o tongue.
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 250.00 - 500.00
1056The New Comedy Drama, Slaves Of The Mine PosterThe New Comedy Drama, Slaves Of The Mine Theatre Poster. Entitled, "Up With That Hand!". The Enquirer Job Printing Co. Cin. O. Vertical fo...
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimates : 100.00 - 200.00
1057Jesse James Western Life Drama Paper PosterJesse James Western Life Drama Paper Poster. The Missouri Outlaw, entitled "The money belongs to me". The Donaldson Lith Co. Newport, KY ...
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimates : 100.00 - 200.00
10581916 Calendar, A.A. Laun & Co. New Holstein, WI1916 Calendar for A.A. Laun & Co. New Holstein, WI. Depicting a cowboy smoking a cigarette. Oct page only, framed under glass. Near mint condition. 13
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimates : 200.00 - 500.00
10591880's Railroad Coach Lamp1880's Railroad Coach Lamp. Comes in original crate. 18 X 22 X 13 inches.
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 250.00 - 750.00
1061Set of Four Stock Prints-Prince Albert TobaccoComplete Set of Four Stock Prints-These Native American Images were used for advertising Prince Albert Tobacco. We have never seen a complete set. All
Start Price : 500.00 | Estimates : 2,500.00 - 5,000.00
1062Rare Early Papago Indian OllaEarly Native American Papago Indian Olla. Unusually rare due to having over 60 images of a dog. Excellent Condition with no serious damage. 11 inch d
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimates : 1,000.00 - 3,000.00
10631917 Calendar for The First State Bank of Storden1917 Calendar for The First State Bank of Storden. Embossed heavy cardboard depicting Cowgirl w/horse framed by horseshoe and letter pocket. 13 X 15 X
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 500.00 - 1,000.00
1064Western Hat MoldWestern Hat Mold. 2 piece wood mold. Excellent condition. 11 1/2 X 4 1/2 X 13 inches.
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimates : 200.00 - 300.00
1065Get-em-Dust Cloth, Car Polishing clothCar Polishing cloth. "Git-em-dust cloth" in the original pouch. Supplier, Auto Supply Company, Denver, CO.. For George Tribe Co. Lincoln -...
Start Price : 25.00 | Estimates : 50.00 - 100.00
1066Rogers Express Brass Building PlaqueRogers Express Brass Building Plaque. C.L. Rogers born 1844, seller of weights and measures, Pawtucket, RI. In 1889 he was appointed Deputy Sheriff an
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 250.00 - 500.00
1067Cherry Wood Carved in Relief Running HorsesCherry Wood Carved in Relief, 8 Stallion Horses. Carved from one solid piece of wood. Excellent detail. 85 X 21 X 9 1/2 inches.
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimates : 750.00 - 1,500.00
1068Brookfield Rye Tin SignBrookfield Rye Tin Sign. Near mint condition. The frame is not original to the 28 X 39 inches image only.
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimates : 500.00 - 1,000.00
1068aSchlitz Die Cut Cardboard Saloon FestoonSchlitz Die Cut Cardboard Saloon Festoon. Circa 1930's. This is the longest festoon we have ever seen. A few minor scuffs on the can otheriwse excelle
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 500.00 - 2,000.00
1069Rum Back Bar DecanterRum Back Bar Decanter w/spigot. Spigot is brass with celluloid handle. Chip on lip otherwise very good condition. 19 inches tall.
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 250.00 - 500.00
1070Fine Scotch Back Bar DecanterFine Scotch Back Bar Decanter w/spigot. Small chip on inside of lid otherwise excellent condition. 28 1/2 inches tall.
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 250.00 - 500.00
1071Montreal Malt Rye Cardboard SignMontreal Malt Rye Cardboard Sign. N.M. Uri & Co. Inc. Louisville, KY. Depicting men fishing in a birch canoe. A minor rub at 3:00 otherwise excellent
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimates : 500.00 - 1,500.00
1072McAvoy's Malt - Marrow Tin Serving TrayMcAvoy's Malt - Marrow Tin Serving Tray. Some surface wear and scratches otherwise good condition. 12 inch Diameter.
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 250.00 - 500.00
1073Silver Overlay Glass FlaskSilver Overlay Glass Flask. Monogram on top. Excellent condition. 3 inches tall.
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimates : 100.00 - 200.00
1077Drummond Natural Leaf Chewing Tobacco SignDrummond Tobacco Sign. Compliments of Drummond Tobacco Co. St. Louis, MO. Mfgs. Of "Horse Shoe", "JT" and "Drummond" N...
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 250.00 - 500.00
1078Leaded Glass Liquor DecanterLeaded Glass Liquor Decanter. Gorham Sterling Silver "Scotch" tag. No chips or cracks. 10 inches tall.
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimates : 150.00 - 300.00
1078aLeaded Glass Back Bar DecanterLeaded Glass Back Bar Decanter w/spigot. No chips or cracks. 22 inches tall.
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 250.00 - 500.00
1079El-Bart Dry Gin Tin SignEl-Bart Dry Gin Tin Sign. Kaufmann & Strauss Co. NY Lithographers. A few wrinkles and spots of discoloration otherwise very good condition. 23 1/4 X 3
Start Price : 1,000.00 | Estimates : 7,500.00 - 20,000.00
1080El-Bart Dry Gin Tin Sign in original frameEl-Bart Dry Gin Tin Sign in original frame. Sign has rust and age discoloration. Frame has darkening on bottom otherwise very good condition. 33 X 45
Start Price : 500.00 | Estimates : 3,000.00 - 7,500.00
10811904 Embossed Match Safe1904 Embossed Match Safe. Depicting Native American and gold coin center with Official Flag St. Louis 1904. Excellent condition. 2 3/8 X 1 3/4 inches.
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 200.00 - 300.00
1082Leaded Glass FlaskLeaded Glass Flask w/sterling silver lid. Lid engraved "L.F." with high relief décor. 5 1/2 inches tall.
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimates : 150.00 - 300.00
1084High Relief Sterling Silver FlaskHigh Relief Sterling Silver Flask. Marked Sterling 25 on bottom. Small dent on bottom otherwise excellent condition. 5 1/2 inches tall.
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimates : 150.00 - 300.00
1086aFrank X. Schwab Co. Geneva Ale & Porter Tin TrayFrank X. Schwab Co. Geneva Ale & Porter Tin Serving Tray. Broadway Cor. Buffalo, NY. Some edge ware and crazing otherwise good condition. 10 1/2 X 13
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimates : 150.00 - 300.00
1087Sterling & Glass FlaskSterling & Glass Flask. High relief Native American cameo on front. Marked Sterling 206 on bottom. Excellent condition. 3 3/4 inches tall.
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimates : 150.00 - 300.00
1088Sterling & Glass FlaskSterling & Glass Flask. Marked BL201-Sterling on bottom. Excellent condition. 4 1/4 inches tall.
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimates : 150.00 - 300.00