FINE ART, SCULPTURE & JEWELRY AUCTION

Auction Details

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Choose Your Layout > Switch to Grid View Switch to List View
Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph20002 - Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Two Sculptors Before A Statue" - First Edition Lithograph After The Suite Vollard Etching - Printed In 1956 - Published By...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 125.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
22% Real Silver "Outlaw" Sculpture20012 - 22% Real Silver "Outlaw" Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
22% Real Silver "Outlaw" Frederic Remington Sculpture - Size 24'' H X 17'' L X 12'' W - Lost Wax Cast With 22% Rea...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 5,000.00 | Estimate : 10,000.00 - 12,500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Cezzanne "Madri Gras"20022 - Cezzanne "Madri Gras"
Emporium Auction Company
Paul Cezanne "Madi Gras" Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Pencil Signed "Collection Domaine Paul Paul Cezan...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Lapicque Original Lithograph, 195220032 - Lapicque Original Lithograph, 1952
Emporium Auction Company
Lapicque Original Lithograph, 1952. This Was Issued For The Hard-To-Find Xxe Siecle (No. 2) 1952, Published In Paris By San Lazzaro. Sheet Size 12 1/4
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Red Riding Hood" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - A.  Moreau20042 - "Red Riding Hood" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - A. Moreau
Emporium Auction Company
"Red Riding Hood" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - After A. Moreau - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On Fine Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,200.00 | Estimate : 2,400.00 - 4,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Cezzanne "View Of Auvers From Above"20052 - Cezzanne "View Of Auvers From Above"
Emporium Auction Company
Paul Cezanne "View Of Auvers From Above" Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Pencil Signed "Collection Domaine...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Ross Original Lithograph - Signed20062 - Ross Original Lithograph - Signed
Emporium Auction Company
Ross Hand Signed And Numbered Limited Edition Lithograph On Quality Archival Paper - Very Good Condition - Approx. 19x31 - Unframed - Comes With Certi
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
1880 Bacher Original Etching "View In Venice"20072 - 1880 Bacher Original Etching "View In Venice"
Emporium Auction Company
Bacher Original Etching "View In Venice" - Medium: Original Etching. Executed In 1880, This Is A Rich, Dark Impression On Laid Paper. Size...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 750.00 | Estimate : 1,500.00 - 1,875.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"War" Bronze Sculpture - Kauba20082 - "War" Bronze Sculpture - Kauba
Emporium Auction Company
"War" Bronze Sculpture - After Kauba - Museum Brown Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed - Mint...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 675.00 | Estimate : 1,350.00 - 2,362.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Cezzanne "Les Baigneuses"20092 - Cezzanne "Les Baigneuses"
Emporium Auction Company
Paul Cezanne 'Les Baigneuses" - Ambroise Vollard Estate - Hand Colored Etching - Professionally Framed And Matted - Page Size Approx 18&quo...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Miro "A Toute Epreuve" 195820102 - Miro "A Toute Epreuve" 1958
Emporium Auction Company
Miro "A Toute Epreuve" 1958 Pochoir. Published In Paris In 1958 By Berggruen For Their Beautifully Executed Catalogue-Plaquette. This Comp...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
2.0 Ctw. Citrine & Diamond Ring In 10ky Gold20112 - 2.0 Ctw. Citrine & Diamond Ring In 10ky Gold
Emporium Auction Company
1.0 Ct. Pear Cut Citrine - 1.0 Ctw. Brilliant Round Cut Diamonds - 10ky Gold
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Bay Of Angels"20122 - Marc Chagall "Bay Of Angels"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Bay Of Angels" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Unfram...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Buffet Original Lithograph "The Village Road"20132 - Buffet Original Lithograph "The Village Road"
Emporium Auction Company
Bernard Buffet Original Lithograph "The Village Road" - Printed In Paris In 1968 By The Legendary Mourlot Atelier. Sheet Size: 12 1/4 X 9 ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Desert Storm" Bronze Sculpture - Michael S.20142 - "Desert Storm" Bronze Sculpture - Michael S.
Emporium Auction Company
"Desert Storm" Bronze Sculpture - Michael S. - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Sign...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 275.00 | Estimate : 550.00 - 962.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Bella"20152 - Marc Chagall "Bella"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Bella" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Professionally...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Gio Pomodoro Lithograph20162 - Gio Pomodoro Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Lithograph. A Fine Impression Printed On Very Thin China Paper. This Unusual Work Was Published By Groupe Espace In Milan For The Very Rare Documenti
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 750.00 | Estimate : 1,500.00 - 1,875.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
7 Mm Yellow Pearl Stud Earrings20172 - 7 Mm Yellow Pearl Stud Earrings
Emporium Auction Company
7 Mm Genuine Cultured Yellow Pearl Stud Earrings - .925 Sterling Silver Posts
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 20.00 | Estimate : 40.00 - 50.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Blue Circus"20182 - Marc Chagall "Blue Circus"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Blue Circus" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Unframed...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph20192 - Marc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph - From Homer's Die Odyssey - Professionally Framed And Matted - Appx Image Size 15x11
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 750.00 | Estimate : 2,000.00 - 2,500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Allan D'arcangelo Signed Numbered Silkscreen20202 - Allan D'arcangelo Signed Numbered Silkscreen
Emporium Auction Company
Allan D'arcangelo Signed Numbered Silkscreen - Signed And Numbered In Pencil 82/150. Executed In 1965 For The Paris Review. Size: 40 X 26 Inches...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,400.00 | Estimate : 2,800.00 - 3,500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Myrna" Bronze Sculpture - Villanis20212 - "Myrna" Bronze Sculpture - Villanis
Emporium Auction Company
"Myrna" Bronze Sculpture - After Villanis - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 24"...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 525.00 | Estimate : 1,050.00 - 1,837.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Bouquet With Bowl Of Cherries"20222 - Marc Chagall "Bouquet With Bowl Of Cherries"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Bouquet With Bowl Of Cherries" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In Th...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 60.00 | Estimate : 180.00 - 300.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
J. M. W. Turner "Source Of The Arveron In The Valley Of Chamouni Savoy"20232 - J. M. W. Turner "Source Of The Arveron In The Valley Of Chamouni Savoy"
Emporium Auction Company
J. M. W. Turner "Source Of The Arveron In The Valley Of Chamouni Savoy" - Etching With Engraving And Mezzotint. Plate 60 Of The Liber Stud...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,100.00 | Estimate : 2,200.00 - 2,750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Bouquet Over The City"20242 - Marc Chagall "Bouquet Over The City"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Bouquet Over The City" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Juan Gris 1929 Pochoir20252 - Juan Gris 1929 Pochoir
Emporium Auction Company
Juan Gris 1929 Pochoir - Published In Paris In 1929 By Charles Moreau In A Limited Edition For L'art Cubiste. This Is A Magnificent And Rich Im...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,100.00 - 1,375.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Woman In Wind" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau20262 - "Woman In Wind" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau
Emporium Auction Company
"Woman In Wind" Bronze Sculpture - After A. Moreau - Museum Brown/Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On Fine Marble Base - Signed - Mint Co...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 900.00 | Estimate : 1,800.00 - 3,150.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Chloe Is Carried Off By The Methymneans"20272 - Marc Chagall "Chloe Is Carried Off By The Methymneans"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Chloe Is Carried Off By The Methymneans" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Si...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
James Whistler Lithograph "Bead-Stringers, Venice" 190520282 - James Whistler Lithograph "Bead-Stringers, Venice" 1905
Emporium Auction Company
James Whistler Lithograph "Bead-Stringers, Venice" 1905 - The Lithography Was Executed By Whistler's Friend And Fellow Artist Thomas W...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,125.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Bride & Groom Of Eiffel Tower"20292 - Marc Chagall "Bride & Groom Of Eiffel Tower"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Bride & Groom Of Eiffel Tower" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed I...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph20302 - Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Minotaur Assaulting Girl" - First Edition Lithograph After The Suite Vollard Etching - Printed In 1956 - Published By Harr...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 125.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Indian Dancer" Bronze Sculpture - Remington20312 - "Indian Dancer" Bronze Sculpture - Remington
Emporium Auction Company
"Indian Dancer" Bronze Sculpture - After Remington - Museum Brown Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 2,100.00 | Estimate : 4,200.00 - 7,350.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Chupa"20322 - Marc Chagall "Chupa"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Chupa" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Professionally...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Franz Marc Woodcut "Aus Der Tierlegende"20332 - Franz Marc Woodcut "Aus Der Tierlegende"
Emporium Auction Company
Franz Marc "Aus Der Tierlegende" (Legend Of The Animals); Medium: Original Woodcut. Catalogue Reference Lankheit 831-3. Published In 1919 ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,700.00 | Estimate : 3,400.00 - 4,250.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
1 Ctw Amethyst & Diamond Pendant20342 - 1 Ctw Amethyst & Diamond Pendant
Emporium Auction Company
1 Ctw Amethyst & Diamond Pendant 10ky
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 125.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Circus I"20352 - Marc Chagall "Circus I"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Circus I" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Unframed - ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Hunther Hand Signed Lithograph20362 - Hunther Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Hunther - Hand Signed And Numbered Limited Edition Lithograph On Quality Archival Paper - Very Good Condition - Approx. 21x29 - Unframed - Comes With
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Pierre Bonnard Lithograph "Maison Dans La Cour"20372 - Pierre Bonnard Lithograph "Maison Dans La Cour"
Emporium Auction Company
Bonnard Lithograph "Maison Dans La Cour" - Multi-Stone Color Lithograph (After The Original Bonnard Lithograph). A Fine Impression On Rena...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 562.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Golden Pheasant" Bronze Sculpture - Moigniez20382 - "Golden Pheasant" Bronze Sculpture - Moigniez
Emporium Auction Company
"Golden Pheasant" Bronze Sculpture - After Moigniez - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 750.00 | Estimate : 1,500.00 - 2,625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Circus Ii"20392 - Marc Chagall "Circus Ii"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Circus Ii" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Profession...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Noland "Early Fall"  1973 Silkscreen20402 - Noland "Early Fall" 1973 Silkscreen
Emporium Auction Company
Noland "Early Fall" Serigraph / Silkscreen Was Printed In Munich In 1973 By Rolf Simons. Image Size: 8 1/4 X 6 1/4 Inches On Wove Paper, N...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
7 Mm Pink Pearl Stud Earrings20412 - 7 Mm Pink Pearl Stud Earrings
Emporium Auction Company
7 Mm Genuine Cultured Pink Pearl Stud Earrings - .925 Sterling Silver Posts
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 20.00 | Estimate : 40.00 - 50.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Circus Iii"20422 - Marc Chagall "Circus Iii"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Circus Iii" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Unframed ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 60.00 | Estimate : 180.00 - 300.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Salvador Dali Woodblock 196020432 - Salvador Dali Woodblock 1960
Emporium Auction Company
Salvador Dali Woodblock - Printed In 1960 - From Dante's "La Divina Commedia" - Mint Condition- Signed - Professionally Framed And Mat...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall Original Lithograph20442 - Marc Chagall Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Paradise" Original Bible Lithograph - Catalogue Reference M 233. This Beautiful Color Lithograph Was Printed By Mourlot And ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 2,000.00 | Estimate : 4,000.00 - 5,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Nouveau Candeladurm" Bronze Sculpture - Chiparus20452 - "Nouveau Candeladurm" Bronze Sculpture - Chiparus
Emporium Auction Company
"Nouveau Candeladurm" Bronze Sculpture - After Chiparus - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detail...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 600.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 2,100.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Circus Iv"20462 - Marc Chagall "Circus Iv"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Circus Iv" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Profession...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff Original Woodcut "Lesender Mann"20472 - Karl Schmidt-Rottluff Original Woodcut "Lesender Mann"
Emporium Auction Company
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff Original Woodcut "Lesender Mann" Catalogue Reference Schapire 274. A Striking Woodcut, Published In 1921 For Genius....
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,200.00 | Estimate : 2,400.00 - 3,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso Ltd Edition Lithograph20482 - Picasso Ltd Edition Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso - "Portrait Of Jacqueline Roque With Flowers"- Ltd Edition Lithograph - Professionally Framed And Matted - Mint Condition -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Max Ernst Original Lithograph, 194720492 - Max Ernst Original Lithograph, 1947
Emporium Auction Company
Max Ernst Original Lithograph, 1947 - Catalouge References: Speis 24, Hughes/Poupard 80. Printed In Paris By Mourlot And Published By Pierre À ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 850.00 | Estimate : 1,700.00 - 2,125.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark