Online Collectibles Auctions
Search
create account
sign in
home
browse auctions
search items
your account
help
contact
AUCTION
Seahawk Auctions
/
North American Native Art & Artifacts Auction
North American Native Art & Artifacts Auction
Auction Currency:
CAD
Auction Location:
Engineers Auditorium
,
Burnaby
,
British Columbia
,
Canada
Auction Details
Over 600 items featuring the Estate of Judy Smith McClelland. Red River Metis octopus bag ca. 1840, superb Assiniboine beaded pad saddle, beaded Flathead cradle ca. 1880, fully beaded Western Sioux moccasins ca. 1890. Willie Seaweed Tla’sala dance horn, Charles Edenshaw argillite totem, Klaallit Inuit model umiak with paddlers ca. 1890-1920, Makah yew wood ceremonial staff ca. 1890's attributed to Young Doctor, 19TH C. raven form feast bowl, 19TH C. Kwakiutl feast bowl, 19TH C. Comox feast bowl. Fine collection of Northwest Coast and Southwest baskets, Chilcotin burden basket fully imbricated horse and saddle design, 3 exceptional Tlingit baskets, Inland Tlingit beaded moccasins ca. 1890, Brule Sioux pipe bag ca. 1880, Umatilla bag ca. 1880. Fine argillite carving, Inuit sculptures, Navajo rugs, 3 Norval Morrisseau paintings, 2 Chief Henry Speck watercolours, Southwest pottery, stone mauls, 20 Northwest Coast masks, serigraphs and jewelry.......
2012 May 06
10:00
UTC-7 : PDT/MST
FINISHED
< Prev
# Rows
10
20
50
100
Next >
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
301
Navajo Rug ca. 1920-1940 20"x 39" Good Condition with Minor Loss To Edge
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Navajo Rug ca. 1920-1940 20"x 39" Good Condition with Minor Loss To Edge
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimates : 200.00 - 300.00
Sold for (175.00 + 34.13) x 1 = 209.13
302
Bill Reid Serigraph "Children of the Raven" 1997 52/195 28"x 35 1/2" Framed Fine Condition
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Bill Reid Serigraph "Children of the Raven" 1997 52/195 28"x 35 1/2" Framed Fine Condition
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimates : 1,200.00 - 1,800.00
Sold for (1,200.00 + 234.00) x 1 = 1,434.00
303
Finely Woven California Panamint Basket with Vertical Imbricated Design 4" D. 2 3/4" H. Good Condit
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Finely Woven California Panamint Basket with Vertical Imbricated Design 4" D. 2 3/4" H. Good Condition
Start Price : 75.00 | Estimates : 300.00 - 500.00
Sold for (200.00 + 39.00) x 1 = 239.00
304
Alex Julian Salish House Post Carved with Thunderbird, Chief and Salmon ca. 1950's 25" H. 6 1/4" W.
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Alex Julian Salish House Post Carved with Thunderbird, Chief and Salmon ca. 1950's 25" H. 6 1/4" W. Good Condition
Start Price : 75.00 | Estimates : 300.00 - 500.00
Sold for (300.00 + 58.50) x 1 = 358.50
305
Flathead Beaded Bag with Floral Design on Trade Cloth ca. 1900 9"x 7 1/4" Fine Condition
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Flathead Beaded Bag with Floral Design on Trade Cloth ca. 1900 9"x 7 1/4" Fine Condition
Start Price : 75.00 | Estimates : 300.00 - 500.00
Sold for (400.00 + 78.00) x 1 = 478.00
306
Hupa/Yurok Pedestal Basket 7 1/2" D. 8" H. Fine Condition
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Hupa/Yurok Pedestal Basket 7 1/2" D. 8" H. Fine Condition
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 400.00 - 600.00
Sold for (200.00 + 39.00) x 1 = 239.00
307
Wooden Bowl with Painted Northwest Coast Salmon Design Signed Harris Smith "Lakawilas" 7 1/2" D. 4"
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Wooden Bowl with Painted Northwest Coast Salmon Design Signed Harris Smith "Lakawilas" 7 1/2" D. 4" H. Fine Condition
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 400.00 - 600.00
Sold for (350.00 + 68.25) x 1 = 418.25
308
Two Plains Beaded Belt Bags with Floral Design on Deerskin 3 1/2"x 3 1/2" Fine Condition
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Two Plains Beaded Belt Bags with Floral Design on Deerskin 3 1/2"x 3 1/2" Fine Condition
Start Price : 35.00 | Estimates : 150.00 - 250.00
Sold for (250.00 + 48.75) x 1 = 298.75
309
Salish Burden Basket Made with Tumpline Holes 20 3/4" L. 17" W. 12" H. Fair Condition
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Salish Burden Basket Made with Tumpline Holes 20 3/4" L. 17" W. 12" H. Fair Condition
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 400.00 - 600.00
Sold for (250.00 + 48.75) x 1 = 298.75
310
19TH C. Tlingit Mt. Sheep Horn Ladle Carved with Strong Man Splitting Seal Legend Handle 10" L. 4 1/
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
19TH C. Tlingit Mt. Sheep Horn Ladle Carved with Strong Man Splitting Seal Legend Handle 10" L. 4 1/4" W. Good Condition with Minor Chip ...
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 400.00 - 600.00
Sold for (200.00 + 39.00) x 1 = 239.00
311
Navajo Silver and Turquoise Single Stone Bracelet 90 GMS 6 1/4" L. 1 1/8" W. Fine Condition
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Navajo Silver and Turquoise Single Stone Bracelet 90 GMS 6 1/4" L. 1 1/8" W. Fine Condition
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 400.00 - 500.00
Sold for (175.00 + 34.13) x 1 = 209.13
312
Carved and Painted Bent Wood Box with Beaver Design by Victor West 9 5/8" Sq. 12" H. Fine Condition
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Carved and Painted Bent Wood Box with Beaver Design by Victor West 9 5/8" Sq. 12" H. Fine Condition
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimates : 900.00 - 1,500.00
Sold for (750.00 + 146.25) x 1 = 896.25
313
Pair of Apapaho Fully Beaded Moccasins with Geometric Design and Parfleche Soles ca. 1890 Fine Cond
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Pair of Apapaho Fully Beaded Moccasins with Geometric Design and Parfleche Soles ca. 1890 Fine Condition
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimates : 600.00 - 800.00
Sold for (750.00 + 146.25) x 1 = 896.25
314
Northwest Coast Totem Carved with Four Figures on a Frog Base ca. 1940's 13" H. 16 1/2" W. Good Con
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Northwest Coast Totem Carved with Four Figures on a Frog Base ca. 1940's 13" H. 16 1/2" W. Good Condition with Repair to Wings
Start Price : 60.00 | Estimates : 250.00 - 350.00
Sold for (300.00 + 58.50) x 1 = 358.50
315
Mata Ortiz Black on Red Pottery Jar Signed Manual 12"x 5" Good Condition
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Mata Ortiz Black on Red Pottery Jar Signed Manual 12"x 5" Good Condition
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimates : 200.00 - 300.00
Sold for (225.00 + 43.88) x 1 = 268.88
316
Extremely Finely Woven Nuu-chah-nulth Basket with Eagle and Arrow Design 2 1/2" D. 1 1/2" H. Good C
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Extremely Finely Woven Nuu-chah-nulth Basket with Eagle and Arrow Design 2 1/2" D. 1 1/2" H. Good Condition with Inside Rim Loss
Start Price : 75.00 | Estimates : 300.00 - 500.00
Sold for (175.00 + 34.13) x 1 = 209.13
317
Zuni Silver and Turquoise Channel Inlaid Eagle Dancer Bolo Tie with Silver Tips 50 GMS 2 5/8"x 3 1/4
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Zuni Silver and Turquoise Channel Inlaid Eagle Dancer Bolo Tie with Silver Tips 50 GMS 2 5/8"x 3 1/4" Fine Condition
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimates : 200.00 - 300.00
Sold for (150.00 + 29.25) x 1 = 179.25
318
Navajo Ingot Silver Bracelet 65 GMS 6 1/2" L. 1" W. Fine Condition
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Navajo Ingot Silver Bracelet 65 GMS 6 1/2" L. 1" W. Fine Condition
Start Price : 60.00 | Estimates : 250.00 - 350.00
Sold for (200.00 + 39.00) x 1 = 239.00
319
Northwest Coast Chief Doll in Full Regalia Including Carved Beaver Frontlet and Thunderbird Staff an
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Northwest Coast Chief Doll in Full Regalia Including Carved Beaver Frontlet and Thunderbird Staff and Button Blanket Cape by Ray McKeown 20" H....
Start Price : 75.00 | Estimates : 300.00 - 500.00
Sold for (150.00 + 29.25) x 1 = 179.25
320
Tlingit Beaded Wall Pocket with Zoomorphic and Floral Designs on Trade Cloth 26 1/2" L. 8 1/4" W. F
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Tlingit Beaded Wall Pocket with Zoomorphic and Floral Designs on Trade Cloth 26 1/2" L. 8 1/4" W. Fair Condition, Two Panels are Detached
Start Price : 125.00 | Estimates : 500.00 - 750.00
Sold for (225.00 + 43.88) x 1 = 268.88
321
Nuu-chah-nulth Fish Mask Carved by Tom Patterson 11" H. 8" W. Fine Condition
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Nuu-chah-nulth Fish Mask Carved by Tom Patterson 11" H. 8" W. Fine Condition
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimates : 1,022.00 - 1,800.00
Sold for (750.00 + 146.25) x 1 = 896.25
322
Navajo Fine Weave Ganado, Red Mesa Outline Wool Rug ca. 1915 38"x 56" Fine Condition
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Navajo Fine Weave Ganado, Red Mesa Outline Wool Rug ca. 1915 38"x 56" Fine Condition
Start Price : 125.00 | Estimates : 500.00 - 800.00
Sold for (650.00 + 126.75) x 1 = 776.75
323
Plains Dakota Quill Work Pipe Bag Sinew Sewn on Elk Hide 34" L. 6" W, Good Condition with Minor Qui
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Plains Dakota Quill Work Pipe Bag Sinew Sewn on Elk Hide 34" L. 6" W, Good Condition with Minor Quill Loss
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimates : 1,800.00 - 2,400.00
Sold for (1,000.00 + 195.00) x 1 = 1,195.00
324
Salmon Egg Sculpture Carved by Leonard Wells 15 3/4" H. 7" W. Fine Condition
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Salmon Egg Sculpture Carved by Leonard Wells 15 3/4" H. 7" W. Fine Condition
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 400.00 - 600.00
Sold for (200.00 + 39.00) x 1 = 239.00
325
Tlingit Hawk Dance Rattle 8 1/2" H. 3" W. Fine Condition
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Tlingit Hawk Dance Rattle 8 1/2" H. 3" W. Fine Condition
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimates : 200.00 - 400.00
Sold for (700.00 + 136.50) x 1 = 836.50
326
Rare Finely Woven Lillooet Basket For Holding Wine Bottle Pre 1940 with Imbricated Rolling Log and D
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Rare Finely Woven Lillooet Basket For Holding Wine Bottle Pre 1940 with Imbricated Rolling Log and Diamond Design 10 1/2" L. 4 1/2" W. 4&q...
Start Price : 25.00 | Estimates : 100.00 - 200.00
Sold for (100.00 + 19.50) x 1 = 119.50
327
Bella Coola Totem Carved with Eagle, Sea Bear and Land Bear ca. 1900 20 1/4" H. 3" W. Base Good Co
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Bella Coola Totem Carved with Eagle, Sea Bear and Land Bear ca. 1900 20 1/4" H. 3" W. Base Good Condition
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimates : 600.00 - 800.00
Sold for (700.00 + 136.50) x 1 = 836.50
328
Huge California Mono Storage Basket 19" D. 9 1/2" H. Good Condition with Rim Loss
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Huge California Mono Storage Basket 19" D. 9 1/2" H. Good Condition with Rim Loss
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimates : 1,000.00 - 1,500.00
Sold for (700.00 + 136.50) x 1 = 836.50
329
Tlingit Totem ca. 1900 Carved with Wolf Biting Human, Standing on Raven, Standing on Bear 27 3/4" H.
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Tlingit Totem ca. 1900 Carved with Wolf Biting Human, Standing on Raven, Standing on Bear 27 3/4" H. 4" W. Good Condition
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimates : 1,000.00 - 1,500.00
Sold for (700.00 + 136.50) x 1 = 836.50
330
Don Yeomans Supernatural Raven with Sun Serigraph 1977 213/244 14 1/2"x 29 3/4" Framed Fair Condi
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Don Yeomans Supernatural Raven with Sun Serigraph 1977 213/244 14 1/2"x 29 3/4" Framed Fair Condition
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimates : 200.00 - 300.00
Sold for (200.00 + 39.00) x 1 = 239.00
331
Central Cree-Metis Fire Bag, Very Finely Beaded Floral Design 10"x 7" Very Good Condition
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Central Cree-Metis Fire Bag, Very Finely Beaded Floral Design 10"x 7" Very Good Condition
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 400.00 - 600.00
Sold for (400.00 + 78.00) x 1 = 478.00
332
Coast Salish Dance Rattle Carved with Human and Lizard 13" H. 5" W. Good Condition
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Coast Salish Dance Rattle Carved with Human and Lizard 13" H. 5" W. Good Condition
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 400.00 - 600.00
Sold for (125.00 + 24.38) x 1 = 149.38
333
Jemez Pottery Wedding Vase by Mary T. Madalena - Signed 15" H. 9" D. Fine Condition
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Jemez Pottery Wedding Vase by Mary T. Madalena - Signed 15" H. 9" D. Fine Condition
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimates : 600.00 - 1,000.00
Sold for (350.00 + 68.25) x 1 = 418.25
334
Skokomish Basket Imbricated with Nine Dogs 12" D. 6" H. Fine Condition
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Skokomish Basket Imbricated with Nine Dogs 12" D. 6" H. Fine Condition
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 400.00 - 600.00
Sold for (200.00 + 39.00) x 1 = 239.00
335
Inland Tlingit Beaded Moccasins with Floral Design on Deerskin and Trade Cloth ca. 1880 9 3/4" L. G
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Inland Tlingit Beaded Moccasins with Floral Design on Deerskin and Trade Cloth ca. 1880 9 3/4" L. Good Condition with Minor Loss to Trade Cloth
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 400.00 - 600.00
Sold for (500.00 + 97.50) x 1 = 597.50
336
Apache Doeskin Saddle Bag ca. 1900 34" L. 12" W. Good Condition and a Cree Moose Hide Rifle Scabba
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Apache Doeskin Saddle Bag ca. 1900 34" L. 12" W. Good Condition and a Cree Moose Hide Rifle Scabbard with Fringe 46" L. 10" W....
Start Price : 75.00 | Estimates : 300.00 - 500.00
Sold for (175.00 + 34.13) x 1 = 209.13
337
Mt. Currie Lidded Basket Imbricated with Six Point Stars 13" D. 7 1/4" H. Very Good Condition
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Mt. Currie Lidded Basket Imbricated with Six Point Stars 13" D. 7 1/4" H. Very Good Condition
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 400.00 - 600.00
Sold for (350.00 + 68.25) x 1 = 418.25
338
Northern Plains Blackfoot Beaded Knife Sheath Sinew Sewn on Buffalo Rawhide 14 3/8" L. 5 1/2" W. Go
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Northern Plains Blackfoot Beaded Knife Sheath Sinew Sewn on Buffalo Rawhide 14 3/8" L. 5 1/2" W. Good Condition
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimates : 800.00 - 1,200.00
Sold for (650.00 + 126.75) x 1 = 776.75
339
Large Salish Lidded Trunk with Handles and Vertical Imbricated Design 31" L. 17" W. 18" H. Fair Con
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Large Salish Lidded Trunk with Handles and Vertical Imbricated Design 31" L. 17" W. 18" H. Fair Condition with Some Lid and Foot Loss
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 400.00 - 600.00
Sold for (600.00 + 117.00) x 1 = 717.00
340
Yukatat Tlingit Model Canoe ca. 1890 with Split Whale Design Painted with Original Pigment - Dark Ag
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Yukatat Tlingit Model Canoe ca. 1890 with Split Whale Design Painted with Original Pigment - Dark Aged Patina 17" L. Good Condition
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimates : 800.00 - 1,200.00
Sold for (500.00 + 97.50) x 1 = 597.50
341
Three Iroquois Beaded Bags ca. 1850's, Floral Design on Trade Cloth 7" H. 6 1/2" W., 6" H. 5 3/4" W.
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Three Iroquois Beaded Bags ca. 1850's, Floral Design on Trade Cloth 7" H. 6 1/2" W., 6" H. 5 3/4" W. and 6 1/2" H. 6 3/4&qu...
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 450.00 - 600.00
Sold for (150.00 + 29.25) x 1 = 179.25
342
Plains Painted Buffalo Hide Parfleche Envelope 15" H. 11" W. Good Condition
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Plains Painted Buffalo Hide Parfleche Envelope 15" H. 11" W. Good Condition
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimates : 800.00 - 1,200.00
Sold for (500.00 + 97.50) x 1 = 597.50
343
Tlingit Spruce Root Basketry Wallet 5 3/4" H. 3 3/4" W. Good Condition
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Tlingit Spruce Root Basketry Wallet 5 3/4" H. 3 3/4" W. Good Condition
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 400.00 - 600.00
Sold for (350.00 + 68.25) x 1 = 418.25
344
Kwakwaka'wakw Carved Chest with Eagle Design - Alert Bay, B.C. 19" L. 12" W. 12" H. Good Condition
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Kwakwaka'wakw Carved Chest with Eagle Design - Alert Bay, B.C. 19" L. 12" W. 12" H. Good Condition
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 400.00 - 800.00
Sold for (450.00 + 87.75) x 1 = 537.75
345
Captain Andy Brown Argillite Two FigureTotem 7" H. 1 1/2" W. Base Good Condition
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Captain Andy Brown Argillite Two FigureTotem 7" H. 1 1/2" W. Base Good Condition
Start Price : 75.00 | Estimates : 300.00 - 500.00
Sold for (400.00 + 78.00) x 1 = 478.00
346
Pair of Rocky Boy Cree Moccasins with Beaded Floral Design ca. 1890 Good Condition with One Hole i
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Pair of Rocky Boy Cree Moccasins with Beaded Floral Design ca. 1890 Good Condition with One Hole in Heal
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimates : 400.00 - 600.00
Sold for (225.00 + 43.88) x 1 = 268.88
347
Mosquito Shaman Transformation Mask Carved by Sammy Dawson 11" H. 8" W. Fine Condition
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Mosquito Shaman Transformation Mask Carved by Sammy Dawson 11" H. 8" W. Fine Condition
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimates : 1,200.00 - 1,800.00
Sold for (500.00 + 97.50) x 1 = 597.50
348
Navajo Two Gray Hills Rug Pre 1920's Two Beatles Hold Center Surrounded by Lightning Bolts 54"x 88"
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Navajo Two Gray Hills Rug Pre 1920's Two Beatles Hold Center Surrounded by Lightning Bolts 54"x 88" Good Condition with Loss To Edge, T...
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimates : 800.00 - 1,200.00
Sold for (500.00 + 97.50) x 1 = 597.50
349
Doug Lafortune Carved Beaver Bowl with Abalone Eyes 11" L. 6 1/4" H. Good Condition
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
Doug Lafortune Carved Beaver Bowl with Abalone Eyes 11" L. 6 1/4" H. Good Condition
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimates : 800.00 - 1,200.00
Sold for (600.00 + 117.00) x 1 = 717.00
350
19TH C. Kwakiutl Hamatsa Seagull Whistle 15 1/2" L. 3" W. Fair Condition
Login to Bookmark
View Bookmarks...
Bidding Closed
Bidding Has Concluded
Item Details
19TH C. Kwakiutl Hamatsa Seagull Whistle 15 1/2" L. 3" W. Fair Condition
Start Price : 75.00 | Estimates : 300.00 - 500.00
Sold for (100.00 + 19.50) x 1 = 119.50
< Prev
# Rows
10
20
50
100
Next >
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Auction Concluded
The auction has finished, bidding is closed.
If you won any items an email will be sent to you with invoice & payment information.
624 Items in this Session
Sort by Lot Number Ascending
Sort by Lot Number Descending
Sort by Start Price Ascending
Sort by Start Price Descending
Sort by Estimates Ascending
Sort by Estimates Descending
Sort by Bid Amount Ascending
Sort by Bid Amount Descending
Sort by Bookmarks Ascending
Sort by Bookmarks Descending
Sort by Hits Ascending
Sort by Hits Descending
Tweet
View Preview Instructions
View Bidding Increments
View Premiums/Taxes/Fees
View Payment & Shipping Info
View Terms & Conditions
Printable Items Listing
Ask Auctioneer a Question...
Maple Ridge, British Columbia, Canada
604-657-2072
About Auctioneer...
Auctioneer's Auctions...