NO BUYERS PREMIUM ON PREBIDS - Fine Art & Jewelry Auction

Auction Details

FINE ART, SCULPTURE & JEWELRY AUCTION:

BUYERS PREMIUM WILL BE WAIVED FOR ALL WINNING PREBIDS ONLY - Premium charges will be credited on invoice

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Choose Your Layout > Switch to Grid View Switch to List View
Jacques Callot "St. John" Etching12511 - Jacques Callot "St. John" Etching
Emporium Auction Company
Jacques Callot "St. John" Etching - St. John From The "Large Apostles" Medium: Etching. Printed By Israel On 18th Century Laid P...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"The Bicycle Spring Time" Bronze Sculpture Inspired - Icart12521 - "The Bicycle Spring Time" Bronze Sculpture Inspired - Icart
Emporium Auction Company
"The Bicycle Spring Time" Bronze Sculpture Inspired - Icart - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 525.00 | Estimate : 1,575.00 - 2,100.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Renoir  "Portrait De Mme. De Galea" Etching12531 - Renoir "Portrait De Mme. De Galea" Etching
Emporium Auction Company
Pierre Auguste Renoir "Portrait De Mme. De Galea" Etching - Ambroise Vollard Estate - Hand Colored Etching - Professionally Framed And Ma...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Jean-Paul Riopelle Original Lithograph 196812541 - Jean-Paul Riopelle Original Lithograph 1968
Emporium Auction Company
Jean-Paul Riopelle Original Lithograph. Executed For Derrière Le Miroir (No. 171) In 1968, And Published In Paris By Maeght. Sheet Size: 15 X 1...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Dali - Hand Signed Lithograph12551 - Dali - Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Salvador Dali - "Cost Line" - Hand Signed By Salvador Dali - Book Plate - Professionally Framed And Matted - Mint Condition - Image Size ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,650.00 - 2,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
7 Mm Gold Pearl Stud Earrings12553 - 7 Mm Gold Pearl Stud Earrings
Emporium Auction Company
7 Mm Genuine Cultured Gold Pearl Stud Earrings - .925 Sterling Silver Posts
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 15.00 | Estimate : 45.00 - 60.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Mercury" Bronze Sculpture - Boschetti12571 - "Mercury" Bronze Sculpture - Boschetti
Emporium Auction Company
"Mercury" Bronze Sculpture - After Boschetti - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Si...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 475.00 | Estimate : 1,425.00 - 1,900.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "King David"12581 - Marc Chagall "King David"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "King David" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Unframed ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Felix Vallotton Original Lithograph12591 - Felix Vallotton Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Vallotton Original Lithograph "Crimes Et Châtiments" - Original Color Lithograph. This Striking Lithograph Was Published In 1902 For ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Chupa"12601 - Marc Chagall "Chupa"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Chupa" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Professionally...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Chiparus "A Day At The Beach" - Bronze And Ivory Sculpture12603 - Chiparus "A Day At The Beach" - Bronze And Ivory Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
"A Day At The Beach" - Bronze And Ivory Sculpture - After Chiparus - Mutli Color Finish - Hand Carved Ivory And Bronze - Signed - Mounted ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,700.00 | Estimate : 5,100.00 - 6,800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Erich Heckel  Original Woodcut12611 - Erich Heckel Original Woodcut
Emporium Auction Company
Erich Heckel Original Woodcut. The English Title Is "Spring Landscape". Catalogue Reference: Dube 225. This Powerful German Expressionist...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,400.00 | Estimate : 4,200.00 - 5,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Nova Lady With Scarf" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau12621 - "Nova Lady With Scarf" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau
Emporium Auction Company
"Nova Lady With Scarf" Bronze Sculpture - After A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 600.00 | Estimate : 1,800.00 - 2,400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Dali "Pegasus" Lithograph12631 - Dali "Pegasus" Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Salvador Dali Lithograph - "Pegasus" From The Dalinean Horses Suite - Limited Edition - On Heavy Archival Paper - Signed In The Plate - Nu...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 70.00 | Estimate : 210.00 - 280.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Hand Signed Neiman "Tennis Match"12641 - Hand Signed Neiman "Tennis Match"
Emporium Auction Company
Neiman "Tennis Match" Double Signed (Hand Signed By The Artist And Plate Signed) Art Print - Professionally Framed & Matted Approx. 3...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Reverie"12651 - Marc Chagall "Reverie"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Reverie" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Professiona...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Chiparus - "Pirouette" Bronze And Ivory Sculpture12653 - Chiparus - "Pirouette" Bronze And Ivory Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
"Pirouette" - Bronze And Ivory Sculpture - After Chiparus - Signed - Hand Carved Ivory - Marble And Onyx Base - Approx. 20"X6"X6...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 3,000.00 | Estimate : 9,000.00 - 12,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Pierre Alechinsky Original Etching12661 - Pierre Alechinsky Original Etching
Emporium Auction Company
Pierre Alechinsky Original Etching - Medium: Original Etching. Executed In 1965 For Paroles Peintes Ii. Plate Size 9 1/4 X 7 Inches. - Professionally
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 700.00 | Estimate : 2,100.00 - 2,800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Stagecoach" Bronze Sculpture - Russell12671 - "Stagecoach" Bronze Sculpture - Russell
Emporium Auction Company
"Stagecoach" Bronze Sculpture - After Russell - Museum Brown Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Sign...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 2,300.00 | Estimate : 6,900.00 - 9,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Seated Woman"12681 - Picasso "Seated Woman"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Seated Woman" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collectio...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Plinio Mesciulam Original Serigraph12691 - Plinio Mesciulam Original Serigraph
Emporium Auction Company
Plinio Mesciulam Original Serigraph / Silkscreen. This Original Serigraph By Turkish Artist Plinio Mesciulam Was Published In Milan In 1954 By Groupe
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,650.00 - 2,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Genuine 40" White Cultured Pearl Necklace12701 - Genuine 40" White Cultured Pearl Necklace
Emporium Auction Company
Genuine 40" White Cultured Pearl Necklace Hand Knotted 8-9 Mm Pearls
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 75.00 | Estimate : 225.00 - 300.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Chiparus - "Starfish Dancer" -Bronze And Ivory Sculpture12703 - Chiparus - "Starfish Dancer" -Bronze And Ivory Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
"Starfish Dancer" - Bronze And Ivory Sculpture - After Chiparus - Mutli Color Finish - Hand Carved Ivory - Mounted On Marble And Onyx Bas...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,700.00 | Estimate : 5,100.00 - 6,800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Mother And Child"12711 - Picasso "Mother And Child"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Mother And Child" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Colle...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Braque "Oiseau" Original Lithograph, 195812731 - Braque "Oiseau" Original Lithograph, 1958
Emporium Auction Company
Original Lithograph. A Good Impression On Wove Paper For Xxe Siecle, Published In Paris In 1958 By San Lazzaro. Sheet Size 12 3/8 X 9 1/4 Inches; 315
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 700.00 | Estimate : 2,100.00 - 2,800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Lion" Bronze Sculpture - Carter12741 - "Lion" Bronze Sculpture - Carter
Emporium Auction Company
"Lion" Bronze Sculpture - After Carter - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 475.00 | Estimate : 1,425.00 - 1,900.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Girl In Colorful Dress"12751 - Picasso "Girl In Colorful Dress"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Girl In Colorful Dress" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Chiparus - "The Secret" -Bronze And Ivory Sculpture12753 - Chiparus - "The Secret" -Bronze And Ivory Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
"The Secret" - Bronze And Ivory Sculpture - After Chiparus - Mutli Color Finish - Hand Carved Ivory - Mounted On Marble And Onyx Base - S...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 3,000.00 | Estimate : 9,000.00 - 12,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Satyr, Nymph And Bacchus" Original Lithograph12761 - Picasso "Satyr, Nymph And Bacchus" Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Picasso "Satyr, Nymph And Bacchus" Original Lithograph. Catalogue Reference: Mourlot 280, Published In Paris By Andre Sauret And Printed B...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,300.00 | Estimate : 3,900.00 - 5,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
7 Mm Crimson Pearl Stud Earrings12771 - 7 Mm Crimson Pearl Stud Earrings
Emporium Auction Company
7 Mm Genuine Cultured Crimson Pearl Stud Earrings - .925 Sterling Silver Posts
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 20.00 | Estimate : 60.00 - 80.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Animals Playing Musical"12781 - Picasso "Animals Playing Musical"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Animals Playing Musical" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil &quo...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 70.00 | Estimate : 210.00 - 280.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Choice Of Color" By Calder - Hand Signed Orig. Lithograph12791 - "Choice Of Color" By Calder - Hand Signed Orig. Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
"Choice Of Color" - Original Limited Edition Lithograph By Alexander Calder - Circa 1972 - Hand Signed And Numbered By The Artist - Profes...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 2,500.00 | Estimate : 7,500.00 - 10,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Jean Cocteau Copper Plate Engraving12801 - Jean Cocteau Copper Plate Engraving
Emporium Auction Company
Jean Cocteau Copper Plate Engraving - Published In Paris In 1928 And Issued In A Limited Edition Of 250. A Nice Impression On Watermarked Laid Paper.
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 1,350.00 - 1,800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Russian Dancers" -Bronze And Ivory Sculpture12803 - "Russian Dancers" -Bronze And Ivory Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
"Russian Dancers" - Bronze And Ivory Sculpture - Mutli - Color Finish - Hand Carved Ivory - Mounted On Marble And Onyx Base - Signed - Min...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 4,500.00 | Estimate : 13,500.00 - 18,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Champagne Lady" (Right) Bronze Sculpture - Mir12811 - "Champagne Lady" (Right) Bronze Sculpture - Mir
Emporium Auction Company
"Champagne Lady" (Right) Bronze Sculpture - After Mir - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detai...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 900.00 | Estimate : 2,700.00 - 3,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Chloe Is Carried Off By The Methymneans"12821 - Marc Chagall "Chloe Is Carried Off By The Methymneans"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Chloe Is Carried Off By The Methymneans" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Si...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Tamayo Original Lithograph "Ojo Y Serpiente"12831 - Tamayo Original Lithograph "Ojo Y Serpiente"
Emporium Auction Company
Tamayo Original Lithograph "Ojo Y Serpiente" From The Rufino Tamayo "Air Mexicain" Suite Of Lithographs, Printed In 1952 By Desj...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 850.00 | Estimate : 2,550.00 - 3,400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Dali Ltd Edition Lithograph12841 - Dali Ltd Edition Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
SALVADOR Dali - "Judgement Of Paris"- Ltd Edition Lithograph - Professionally Framed And Matted - Mint Condition - Comes With Coa - Signe...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Chiparus - "Tango" -Bronze And Ivory Sculpture12853 - Chiparus - "Tango" -Bronze And Ivory Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
"Tango" - Bronze And Ivory Sculpture - After Chiparus - Mutli Color Finish - Hand Carved Ivory - Mounted On Marble And Onyx Base - Signed ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 4,000.00 | Estimate : 12,000.00 - 16,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Pieta" Bronze Sculpture - Michelangelo12861 - "Pieta" Bronze Sculpture - Michelangelo
Emporium Auction Company
"Pieta" Bronze Sculpture - After Michelangelo - Beautiful Color Patina/Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beaut...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 475.00 | Estimate : 1,425.00 - 1,900.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Red Bouquet With Lovers"12871 - Marc Chagall "Red Bouquet With Lovers"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Red Bouquet With Lovers" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Pla...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 60.00 | Estimate : 180.00 - 240.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Vuillard Lithograph "A Travers Champs"12881 - Vuillard Lithograph "A Travers Champs"
Emporium Auction Company
Vuillard Lithograph "A Travers Champs" - Multi-Stone Color Lithograph (After The Original Edouard Vuillard Lithograph). This Is A Fine Imp...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 675.00 - 900.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "King David With Artist"12891 - Marc Chagall "King David With Artist"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "King David With Artist" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Kito Original Lithograph "Enfant"12901 - Kito Original Lithograph "Enfant"
Emporium Auction Company
Kito Original Lithograph "Enfant". Printed In Paris In 1964 By Mourlot Frères And Issued In A Limited Edition Of 2000 On Arches Wove ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Chiparus - "Leotard" -Bronze And Ivory Sculpture12903 - Chiparus - "Leotard" -Bronze And Ivory Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
"Leotard" - Bronze And Ivory Sculpture - After Chiparus - Mutli Color Finish - Hand Carved Ivory And Bronze - Mounted On Marble And Onyx B...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 2,000.00 | Estimate : 6,000.00 - 8,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Female Candlestick" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - A. Moreau12911 - "Female Candlestick" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - A. Moreau
Emporium Auction Company
"Female Candlestick" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - After A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautiful...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Mediterranean Landscape"12921 - Picasso "Mediterranean Landscape"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Mediterranean Landscape" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil &quo...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Thornhill Hand Signed Lithograph12931 - Thornhill Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Thornhill Hand Signed And Numbered Limited Edition Lithograph On Quality Archival Paper - Very Good Condition - Approx. 16x12.5 - Unframed - Comes Wit
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 40.00 | Estimate : 120.00 - 160.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Kandinsky "Blue Circle"12941 - Kandinsky "Blue Circle"
Emporium Auction Company
Wassily Kandinsky "Blue Circle" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collection Doma...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph12951 - Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Sculptor And Model With Statue Of Centaur Kissing A Girl" - First Edition Lithograph After The Suite Vollard Etching - Pri...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 125.00 | Estimate : 375.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark