NO BUYERS PREMIUM ON PREBIDS - FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION

Auction Details

FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION :

BUYERS PREMIUM WILL BE WAIVED FOR ALL WINNING PREBIDS ONLY - Premium charges will be credited on invoice

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Choose Your Layout > Switch to Grid View Switch to List View
"Girl On Pillow" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau22042 - "Girl On Pillow" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau
Emporium Auction Company
"Girl On Pillow" Bronze Sculpture - After A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detaile...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,100.00 - 1,925.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Still Life With Mandolin"22052 - Picasso "Still Life With Mandolin"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Still Life With Mandolin" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil &qu...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 70.00 | Estimate : 210.00 - 350.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Lichtenstein "Study For Green Street Mural"22054 - Lichtenstein "Study For Green Street Mural"
Emporium Auction Company
Roy Lichtenstein "Study For Green Street Mural" Offset Lithograph On Wove Paper - Published In 1983 By The Leo Castelli Gallery In New Yor...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Hand Signed Neiman "Three Tenors"22062 - Hand Signed Neiman "Three Tenors"
Emporium Auction Company
"Three Tenors" By Leroy Neiman - Double Signed (Hand Signed By The Artist And Plate Signed) Art Print - 18x28 (Image) - Professionally ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 900.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "The Rape Of The Sabine Woman"22072 - Picasso "The Rape Of The Sabine Woman"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso " The Rape Of The Sabine Woman" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Penci...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Albers Silkscreen "Homage To The Square"22082 - Albers Silkscreen "Homage To The Square"
Emporium Auction Company
Joseph Albers Silkscreen "Homage To The Square: Protected Blue" Medium: Silkscreen / Serigraph. A Vintage Joseph Albers Print Published I...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Buffalo" Bronze Sculpture - Remington22092 - "Buffalo" Bronze Sculpture - Remington
Emporium Auction Company
"Buffalo" Bronze Sculpture - After Remington - Museum Brown Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signe...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 475.00 | Estimate : 950.00 - 1,662.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "The Kiss"22102 - Picasso "The Kiss"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Running On The Beach" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "C...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Sea Trout Bronze Sculpture22104 - Sea Trout Bronze Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
Sea Trout Bronze Sculpture - 8"H 4.5"W 3.5 "D - Great Attention To Detail - Beautiful Finish - Lost Wax Cast
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 70.00 | Estimate : 140.00 - 210.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Matisse Ponhoir "Sumerian Head" 194422112 - Matisse Ponhoir "Sumerian Head" 1944
Emporium Auction Company
Matisse Ponhoir "Sumerian Head" 1944 - Published In 1944 By Cahiers D'art. Seldom Seen On The Market, This Is A Rich And Magnificent I...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 650.00 | Estimate : 1,300.00 - 1,625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
3 Ctw Citrine & Diamond Pendant 10kw22122 - 3 Ctw Citrine & Diamond Pendant 10kw
Emporium Auction Company
3 Ctw Citrine & Diamond Pendant 10kw
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 700.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "The Lovers"22132 - Picasso "The Lovers"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "The Lovers" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collection ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 70.00 | Estimate : 210.00 - 350.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Chagall "The Tribe of Reuben" 196322142 - Chagall "The Tribe of Reuben" 1963
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "The Tribe of Reuben" Lithograph - Printed in Paris by Andre Sauret in 1963 on Wove Paper For The Cover of the First Edition ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 325.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Francisco Bores Original Lithograph "Earth"22152 - Francisco Bores Original Lithograph "Earth"
Emporium Auction Company
Francisco Bores Original Lithograph "Earth" - Medium: Original Lithograph. Published In Paris By Teriade For Verve (Volume 1, Number 1), I...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Weeping Woman" Ltd Edition22154 - Picasso "Weeping Woman" Ltd Edition
Emporium Auction Company
Picasso "Weeping Woman" - Limited Edition Lithograph On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Hand Signed "Collection Domaine Picasso" - N...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Panther" Bronze Sculpture - Barye22162 - "Panther" Bronze Sculpture - Barye
Emporium Auction Company
"Panther" Bronze Sculpture - After Barye - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 14"...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 500.00 | Estimate : 1,000.00 - 1,750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Portrait Of Marie - Therese Walter"22172 - Picasso "Portrait Of Marie - Therese Walter"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Portrait Of Marie - Therese Walter" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Jorge Perez-Roman Original Etching22182 - Jorge Perez-Roman Original Etching
Emporium Auction Company
Jorge Perez-Roman Original Etching. This Print Was Executed In 1967 For Paroles Peintes Iii, And Is From The Edition Of 150 On Johannot Wove Paper. Pl
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Portrait/Sylvette David/Green Armchair"22202 - Picasso "Portrait/Sylvette David/Green Armchair"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Portrait/Sylvette David/Green Armchair" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 70.00 | Estimate : 210.00 - 350.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Double Dolphins Bronze Sculpture22204 - Double Dolphins Bronze Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
Double Dolphins Bronze Sculpture - 8"H 3.5"W 3 "D - Great Attention To Detail - Beautiful Finish - Lost Wax Cast
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 40.00 | Estimate : 80.00 - 120.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark