NO BUYERS PREMIUM ON PREBIDS - FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION

Auction Details

FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION :

BUYERS PREMIUM WILL BE WAIVED FOR ALL WINNING PREBIDS ONLY - Premium charges will be credited on invoice

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Choose Your Layout > Switch to Grid View Switch to List View
Chagall Limited Edition Lithograph21702 - Chagall Limited Edition Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Sorcerer Of Music" - Limited Edition Lithograph On Quality Archival Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Unfr...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Chiparus - "Tanara" -Bronze And Ivory Sculpture21704 - Chiparus - "Tanara" -Bronze And Ivory Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
"Tanara" - Bronze And Ivory Sculpture - After Chiparus - Mutli Color Finish - Hand Carved Ivory And Bronze - Mounted On Marble And Onyx Ba...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 2,000.00 | Estimate : 10,000.00 - 12,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Vlaminck "The Forest Of Senonches" Lithograph21712 - Vlaminck "The Forest Of Senonches" Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Vlaminck "The Forest Of Senonches" - Lithograph. This Lithograph Was Pulled In Paris In 1958 By The Legendary Mourlot Atelier, And Publis...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Chagall Limited Edition Lithograph21722 - Chagall Limited Edition Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Red Bouquet With Lovers" - Limited Edition Lithograph On Quality Archival Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Wassily Kandinsky Original Woodcut "Berge" (Mountains)21732 - Wassily Kandinsky Original Woodcut "Berge" (Mountains)
Emporium Auction Company
Wassily Kandinsky Original Woodcut "Berge" (Mountains) - Catalogue Reference Roethel 122. Executed By Kandinsky In 1913 For His Famous Po...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Sleeping Baby" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau -21742 - "Sleeping Baby" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau -
Emporium Auction Company
"Sleeping Baby" Bronze Sculpture - After A. Moreau - Museum Quality Verdi Finish - Mounted On Fine Italian Marble - Signed - Mint Conditio...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 350.00 | Estimate : 700.00 - 1,225.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Dali "Tearful Soft Watch" Lithograph21752 - Dali "Tearful Soft Watch" Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Salvador Dali "Tearful Soft Watch" Limited Edition Lithograph - On Heavy Archival Paper - Signed In The Plate - Numbered In Pencil - Unfra...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 70.00 | Estimate : 210.00 - 350.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Georges Braque Lithograph, 195521754 - Georges Braque Lithograph, 1955
Emporium Auction Company
Georges Braque Lithograph, 1955 - One Of The Beautiful Compositions From George Braque's Intimate Sketchbooks (Carnets Intimes). Braque Had Kept...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 350.00 | Estimate : 1,050.00 - 1,400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Study Of Guernica" - 1937 - Pablo Picasso21762 - "Study Of Guernica" - 1937 - Pablo Picasso
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso - "Study Of Guernica" - 1937 - 42 Preliminary Drawings On Paper - From Worldwide One Time Limited Edition Printing Of 6000 ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Dali "Cosmic Horseman" Lithograph21772 - Dali "Cosmic Horseman" Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Salvador Dali "Cosmic Horseman" Limited Edition Lithograph - On Heavy Archival Paper - Signed In The Plate - Numbered In Pencil - Professi...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph21782 - Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Sculptor Seated,Reclining Model, And Statue Of Man" - First Edition Lithograph After The Suite Vollard Etching - Printed I...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso's - "Man With Guitar"21792 - Picasso's - "Man With Guitar"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso's - "Man With Guitar" Original Castano Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture - Inspired By The Painting By Pablo Picasso - L...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,500.00 | Estimate : 4,500.00 - 5,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Dali "Le Centurion" Lithograph21802 - Dali "Le Centurion" Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Salvador Dali Lithograph - "Le Centurion" From The Dalinean Horses Suite - Limited Edition - On Heavy Archival Paper - Signed In The Plate...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Dolphin & Friends Bronze Sculpture21804 - Dolphin & Friends Bronze Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
Dolphin & Friends Bronze Sculpture - 11.5"H 8"W 5 "D - Great Attention To Detail - Beautiful Finish - Lost Wax Cast
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 125.00 | Estimate : 250.00 - 375.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Levine Hand Signed Etching "The Wedding"21812 - Levine Hand Signed Etching "The Wedding"
Emporium Auction Company
Levine Hand Signed Etching "The Wedding". Original Soft Ground Etching, Signed In Pencil And Annotated "Artist's Proof". Thi...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,125.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Badavici Jasper Bracelet Watch21822 - Badavici Jasper Bracelet Watch
Emporium Auction Company
Women's Badavici Jasper Gemstone Bracelet Watch - Silver-Tone Platinum Rhodium Plating Finish - Stainless Steel Case-Back - Mother Of Pearl Dia...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 40.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Dali "Picador" Lithograph21832 - Dali "Picador" Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Salvador Dali Lithograph - "Picador" From The Dalinean Horses Suite- Limited Edition - On Heavy Archival Paper - Signed In The Plate - Num...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 70.00 | Estimate : 210.00 - 350.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
E. Oliver Original Lithograph21842 - E. Oliver Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
E. Oliver - Hand Signed And Numbered Limited Edition Lithograph On Quality Archival Paper - Very Good Condition - Approx. 22x30 - Unframed - Comes Wi
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Bonnard "Buste" Original Lithograph, Edition Of 2021852 - Bonnard "Buste" Original Lithograph, Edition Of 20
Emporium Auction Company
Bonnard "Buste" Original Lithograph, Edition Of 20 - Original Lithograph. This Impression Is From The Very Small Edition Of 20 Printed On ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,100.00 | Estimate : 2,200.00 - 2,750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Perez "Afternoon Mountains" Serigraph21854 - Perez "Afternoon Mountains" Serigraph
Emporium Auction Company
Perez "Afternoon Mountains" - Hand Signed, Numbered And Embellished By The Artist - Serigraph - Heavy Wove Paper - High Quality - Professi...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Mounted Falconer" Bronze Sculpture - Mene21862 - "Mounted Falconer" Bronze Sculpture - Mene
Emporium Auction Company
"Mounted Falconer" Bronze Sculpture - After Mene - Beautiful Patina/Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifu...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,050.00 | Estimate : 2,100.00 - 3,675.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Kandinsky "Couple Riding"21872 - Kandinsky "Couple Riding"
Emporium Auction Company
Wassily Kandinsky "Couple Riding" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collection Do...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Miro "Original Lithograph V" 197221882 - Miro "Original Lithograph V" 1972
Emporium Auction Company
Miro "Original Lithograph V" 1972. Printed By Mourlot And Published In 1972 For The "Miro Lithograph I" Catalogue Raisonné....
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Genuine Pearl & Diamond Swirl Ring21892 - Genuine Pearl & Diamond Swirl Ring
Emporium Auction Company
Large Genuine 9mm Pearl & Diamond Swirl Ring - 10ky
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 700.00 - 900.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Kandinsky "Yellow, Red And Blue"21902 - Kandinsky "Yellow, Red And Blue"
Emporium Auction Company
Wassily Kandinsky "Yellow, Red And Blue" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collec...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Angelfish Bronze Sculpture21904 - Angelfish Bronze Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
Angelfish Bronze Sculpture - 6"H 5"W 2 "D - Great Attention To Detail - Beautiful Finish - Lost Wax Cast
Bidding Has Concluded
Estimate : 50.00 - 75.00
Sold to oldfart44 for (30.00 + 5.40BP) = 35.40
 
Details...Bookmark
Alexander Calder Original Lithograph, 197521922 - Alexander Calder Original Lithograph, 1975
Emporium Auction Company
Alexander Calder Original Lithograph, 1975 - Executed Especially The Back Cover Of Derrière Le Miroir In 1975, And Published In Paris By The Ma...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Playtime" Bronze Sculpture Inspired - Icart21932 - "Playtime" Bronze Sculpture Inspired - Icart
Emporium Auction Company
"Playtime" Bronze Sculpture Inspired - Icart - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Si...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 425.00 | Estimate : 850.00 - 1,487.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Manet "The Fifer"21942 - Manet "The Fifer"
Emporium Auction Company
Edouard Manet "The Fifer" - Fine Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Page Size Approx. 18"...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Renoir "Le Chapeau Epinglé" Original Etching21952 - Renoir "Le Chapeau Epinglé" Original Etching
Emporium Auction Company
Renoir "Le Chapeau Epinglé" Original Etching. Catalogue Reference: Delteil 8. This Is The Third Etched Variation Of "Pinning The...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 2,000.00 | Estimate : 4,000.00 - 5,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Art Glass Oyster Shell With Pearl21954 - Art Glass Oyster Shell With Pearl
Emporium Auction Company
Art Glass Oyster Shell With Pearl - 6"H X 6.5"W X 5.5"D - Hand Crafted
Bidding Has Concluded
Estimate : 70.00 - 90.00
Sold to oldfart44 for (35.00 + 6.30BP) = 41.30
 
Details...Bookmark
Pino Hand Signed Giclee On Canvas "The Dancer"21962 - Pino Hand Signed Giclee On Canvas "The Dancer"
Emporium Auction Company
"The Dancer" By Pino - Hand Signed Limited Edition Giclee On Canvas - Hand Signed By The Artist - Hand Embellished - Numbered - Comes With...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 800.00 | Estimate : 2,000.00 - 2,500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Dali - Hand Signed Lithograph21972 - Dali - Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Salvador Dali - "Trois Visages De Gala" - Hand Signed By Salvador Dali - Book Plate - Professionally Framed And Matted - Mint Condition -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 500.00 | Estimate : 1,500.00 - 2,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Sonia Delaunay Pochoir21982 - Sonia Delaunay Pochoir
Emporium Auction Company
Sonia Delaunay Pochoir "Danseuse Aux Disques" - Published In 1969 For The Rare "Tableaux Vivants" Portfolio, Issued In Milan By ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,125.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Egyptian Girl" Bronze Sculpture - Colinet21992 - "Egyptian Girl" Bronze Sculpture - Colinet
Emporium Auction Company
"Egyptian Girl" Bronze Sculpture - After Colinet - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 700.00 | Estimate : 1,400.00 - 2,450.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Monet "Nympheas"22002 - Monet "Nympheas"
Emporium Auction Company
Claude Monet - "Nympheas" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper On Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Approx. 17"...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
7 Mm Yellow Pearl Stud Earrings22004 - 7 Mm Yellow Pearl Stud Earrings
Emporium Auction Company
7 Mm Genuine Cultured Yellow Pearl Stud Earrings - .925 Sterling Silver Posts
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 15.00 | Estimate : 40.00 - 50.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Felix Vallotton Original Lithograph22012 - Felix Vallotton Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Vallotton Original Lithograph "Crimes Et Châtiments" - Original Color Lithograph. This Striking Lithograph Was Published In 1902 For ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Monet "The River"22022 - Monet "The River"
Emporium Auction Company
Claude Monet - "The River" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper On Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Approx. 17"...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Childe Hassam Chromolithograph22032 - Childe Hassam Chromolithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Childe Hassam Chromolithograph - "In The Garden" - Medium: Chromolithograph (After The Watercolor). This Beautiful Antique Print Was Publi...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Girl On Pillow" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau22042 - "Girl On Pillow" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau
Emporium Auction Company
"Girl On Pillow" Bronze Sculpture - After A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detaile...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,100.00 - 1,925.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Still Life With Mandolin"22052 - Picasso "Still Life With Mandolin"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Still Life With Mandolin" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil &qu...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 70.00 | Estimate : 210.00 - 350.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Lichtenstein "Study For Green Street Mural"22054 - Lichtenstein "Study For Green Street Mural"
Emporium Auction Company
Roy Lichtenstein "Study For Green Street Mural" Offset Lithograph On Wove Paper - Published In 1983 By The Leo Castelli Gallery In New Yor...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Hand Signed Neiman "Three Tenors"22062 - Hand Signed Neiman "Three Tenors"
Emporium Auction Company
"Three Tenors" By Leroy Neiman - Double Signed (Hand Signed By The Artist And Plate Signed) Art Print - 18x28 (Image) - Professionally ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 900.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "The Rape Of The Sabine Woman"22072 - Picasso "The Rape Of The Sabine Woman"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso " The Rape Of The Sabine Woman" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Penci...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Albers Silkscreen "Homage To The Square"22082 - Albers Silkscreen "Homage To The Square"
Emporium Auction Company
Joseph Albers Silkscreen "Homage To The Square: Protected Blue" Medium: Silkscreen / Serigraph. A Vintage Joseph Albers Print Published I...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Buffalo" Bronze Sculpture - Remington22092 - "Buffalo" Bronze Sculpture - Remington
Emporium Auction Company
"Buffalo" Bronze Sculpture - After Remington - Museum Brown Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signe...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 475.00 | Estimate : 950.00 - 1,662.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "The Kiss"22102 - Picasso "The Kiss"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Running On The Beach" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "C...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Sea Trout Bronze Sculpture22104 - Sea Trout Bronze Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
Sea Trout Bronze Sculpture - 8"H 4.5"W 3.5 "D - Great Attention To Detail - Beautiful Finish - Lost Wax Cast
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 70.00 | Estimate : 140.00 - 210.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Matisse Ponhoir "Sumerian Head" 194422112 - Matisse Ponhoir "Sumerian Head" 1944
Emporium Auction Company
Matisse Ponhoir "Sumerian Head" 1944 - Published In 1944 By Cahiers D'art. Seldom Seen On The Market, This Is A Rich And Magnificent I...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 650.00 | Estimate : 1,300.00 - 1,625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
3 Ctw Citrine & Diamond Pendant 10kw22122 - 3 Ctw Citrine & Diamond Pendant 10kw
Emporium Auction Company
3 Ctw Citrine & Diamond Pendant 10kw
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 700.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "The Lovers"22132 - Picasso "The Lovers"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "The Lovers" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collection ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 70.00 | Estimate : 210.00 - 350.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Chagall "The Tribe of Reuben" 196322142 - Chagall "The Tribe of Reuben" 1963
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "The Tribe of Reuben" Lithograph - Printed in Paris by Andre Sauret in 1963 on Wove Paper For The Cover of the First Edition ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 325.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Francisco Bores Original Lithograph "Earth"22152 - Francisco Bores Original Lithograph "Earth"
Emporium Auction Company
Francisco Bores Original Lithograph "Earth" - Medium: Original Lithograph. Published In Paris By Teriade For Verve (Volume 1, Number 1), I...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Weeping Woman" Ltd Edition22154 - Picasso "Weeping Woman" Ltd Edition
Emporium Auction Company
Picasso "Weeping Woman" - Limited Edition Lithograph On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Hand Signed "Collection Domaine Picasso" - N...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Panther" Bronze Sculpture - Barye22162 - "Panther" Bronze Sculpture - Barye
Emporium Auction Company
"Panther" Bronze Sculpture - After Barye - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 14"...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 500.00 | Estimate : 1,000.00 - 1,750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Portrait Of Marie - Therese Walter"22172 - Picasso "Portrait Of Marie - Therese Walter"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Portrait Of Marie - Therese Walter" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Jorge Perez-Roman Original Etching22182 - Jorge Perez-Roman Original Etching
Emporium Auction Company
Jorge Perez-Roman Original Etching. This Print Was Executed In 1967 For Paroles Peintes Iii, And Is From The Edition Of 150 On Johannot Wove Paper. Pl
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Portrait/Sylvette David/Green Armchair"22202 - Picasso "Portrait/Sylvette David/Green Armchair"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Portrait/Sylvette David/Green Armchair" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 70.00 | Estimate : 210.00 - 350.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Double Dolphins Bronze Sculpture22204 - Double Dolphins Bronze Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
Double Dolphins Bronze Sculpture - 8"H 3.5"W 3 "D - Great Attention To Detail - Beautiful Finish - Lost Wax Cast
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 40.00 | Estimate : 80.00 - 120.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Salvador Dali Woodblock 196022212 - Salvador Dali Woodblock 1960
Emporium Auction Company
Salvador Dali Woodblock - Printed In 1960 - From Dante's "La Divina Commedia" - Mint Condition- Signed - Professionally Framed And Mat...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Reduardo Chillida Oringinal Lithograph 196122222 - Reduardo Chillida Oringinal Lithograph 1961
Emporium Auction Company
Reduardo Chillida Oringinal Lithograph 1961 - Executed For Derrière Le Miroir (No. 124) In 1961. Sheet Size: 15 X 22 Inches; - Professionally F...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Aristocrats" Bronze Sculpture - Meneville22232 - "Aristocrats" Bronze Sculpture - Meneville
Emporium Auction Company
"Aristocrats" Bronze Sculpture - After Meneville - Beautiful Color Patina/Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Be...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 425.00 | Estimate : 850.00 - 1,487.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Seated Woman In An Armchair"22242 - Picasso "Seated Woman In An Armchair"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Seated Woman In An Armchair" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 70.00 | Estimate : 210.00 - 350.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Saul Steinberg Original Lithograph22252 - Saul Steinberg Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Saul Steinberg Original Lithograph. Printed In Paris In 1966 By The Legendary Atelier Of Fernand Mourlot On Chiffon De Mandeure Wove Paper- Profession
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,125.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Pink & White Pearl Bracelet22254 - Pink & White Pearl Bracelet
Emporium Auction Company
3 Row Pink & White Pearl Bracelet - Genuine 7mm Fresh Water Pearls - 7" Strech Bracelet
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 15.00 | Estimate : 50.00 - 75.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso Ltd Edition Lithograph22262 - Picasso Ltd Edition Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso - "Interior With A Girl Drawing"- Ltd Edition Lithograph - Professionally Framed And Matted - Mint Condition - Comes With C...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 700.00 - 900.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Lucio Fontana Original Lithograph | Arte Concreta22272 - Lucio Fontana Original Lithograph | Arte Concreta
Emporium Auction Company
Lucio Fontana Original Lithograph | Arte Concreta - Published In Milan By Groupe Espace For The Very Rare 1958 Volume Of Documenti D'arte D'...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 950.00 | Estimate : 1,900.00 - 2,375.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Angel With Wings" Bronze Sculpture - Houdon22282 - "Angel With Wings" Bronze Sculpture - Houdon
Emporium Auction Company
"Angel With Wings" Bronze Sculpture - After Houdon - Museum Quality Verdi Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Det...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,250.00 | Estimate : 2,500.00 - 4,375.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Café At Royan"22292 - Picasso "Café At Royan"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Café At Royan" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Col...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 70.00 | Estimate : 210.00 - 350.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Vlaminck Lithograph "Winter Landscape"22302 - Vlaminck Lithograph "Winter Landscape"
Emporium Auction Company
Vlaminck Lithograph "Winter Landscape" - Lithograph. This Lithograph Was Pulled In Paris In 1958 By The Legendary Mourlot Atelier, And Pu...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Charles Bragg "Orthodontist" Hand Signed Lithograph22304 - Charles Bragg "Orthodontist" Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Charles Bragg - Pencil Signed Lithograph On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Hand-Colored With Watercolor - Paper Size Approx. 11-1/2 X 14-1/2 - Professio
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Man With Straw Hat"22312 - Picasso "Man With Straw Hat"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Man With Straw Hat" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Col...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Kandinsky Lithograph "Lever De Lune" (Moonrise)22322 - Kandinsky Lithograph "Lever De Lune" (Moonrise)
Emporium Auction Company
Wassily Kandinsky Lithograph "Lever De Lune" (Moonrise) Printed In Paris In 1954 By Mourlot And Published By Berggruen For Their Beautiful...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Boy & Girl With Ball" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - A. Moreau22332 - "Boy & Girl With Ball" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - A. Moreau
Emporium Auction Company
"Boy & Girl With Ball" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - After A. Moreau - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautif...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 900.00 | Estimate : 1,800.00 - 3,150.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Mediterranean Landscape"22342 - Picasso "Mediterranean Landscape"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Mediterranean Landscape" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil &quo...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 70.00 | Estimate : 210.00 - 350.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Study Of Guernica" - 1937 - Pablo Picasso22352 - "Study Of Guernica" - 1937 - Pablo Picasso
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso - "Study Of Guernica" - 1937 - 42 Preliminary Drawings On Paper - From Worldwide One Time Limited Edition Printing Of 6000 ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Cezzanne "Village Framed By Trees" Limited Edition22354 - Cezzanne "Village Framed By Trees" Limited Edition
Emporium Auction Company
Cezzanne "Village Framed By Trees" - Limited Edition Giclee On Archival Wove Paper - Image Size Approx 20" X 15" - Edition Size ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "The Pigeons"22362 - Picasso "The Pigeons"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "The Pigeons" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collection...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph22372 - Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Sculptor Working From A Model" - First Edition Lithograph After The Suite Vollard Etching - Printed In 1956 - Published By...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Cheyenne" Bronze Sculpture - Remington22382 - "Cheyenne" Bronze Sculpture - Remington
Emporium Auction Company
"Cheyenne" Bronze Sculpture - After Remington - Museum Brown Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Sign...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 625.00 | Estimate : 1,250.00 - 2,187.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Weeping Woman With Red Hat"22392 - Picasso "Weeping Woman With Red Hat"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Weeping Woman With Red Hat" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil &...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Roy Lichtenstein "Fitting"22402 - Roy Lichtenstein "Fitting"
Emporium Auction Company
Roy Lichtenstein "Fitting" Lithograph (After The Drawing). This Print Is From The Deluxe Edition Of 180 On J A Dessin Wove Paper. Printed ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Redfish & Crab Bronze Sculpture22404 - Redfish & Crab Bronze Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
Redfish & Crab Bronze Sculpture - 21"H 10"W 10.5 "D - Great Attention To Detail - Beautiful Finish - Lost Wax Cast
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 375.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,125.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
.60 Ctw. Black Diamond J-Hoop Earrings - Sterling Silver22412 - .60 Ctw. Black Diamond J-Hoop Earrings - Sterling Silver
Emporium Auction Company
.60 Ctw. Black Diamond J-Hoop Earrings - .925 Sterling Silver
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 525.00 - 550.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Still Life"22422 - Picasso "Still Life"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Still Life" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collection ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 70.00 | Estimate : 210.00 - 350.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Lambert Original Ltd. Ed22432 - Lambert Original Ltd. Ed
Emporium Auction Company
Lambert - Hand Signed And Numbered Limited Edition Lithograph On Quality Archival Paper - Very Good Condition - Approx. 21x29 - Unframed - Comes With
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Bonnard "Nu A La Baignoire" Original Lithograph, Edition Of 2022442 - Bonnard "Nu A La Baignoire" Original Lithograph, Edition Of 20
Emporium Auction Company
Bonnard "Nu A La Baignoire" Original Lithograph, Edition Of 20 - Medium: Original Lithograph. This Impression Is From The Very Small Editi...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,300.00 | Estimate : 2,600.00 - 3,250.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Mare With Rearing Colt" Bronze Sculpture - Mene22452 - "Mare With Rearing Colt" Bronze Sculpture - Mene
Emporium Auction Company
"Mare With Rearing Colt" Bronze Sculpture - After Mene - Beautiful Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 275.00 | Estimate : 550.00 - 962.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Renoir "Portrait Of Jeanne Saurary"22454 - Renoir "Portrait Of Jeanne Saurary"
Emporium Auction Company
Renoir "Portrait Of Jeanne Saurary" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Archival Wove Paper - Edition Size 375 - Image Size Approx. 20 X 12 -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Still Life With Guitar"22462 - Picasso "Still Life With Guitar"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Still Life With Guitar" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Gianni Monnet Original Lithograph22472 - Gianni Monnet Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Gianni Monnet Original Lithograph - Arte Concreta - Executed For The Second Volume (1956-57) Of The Very Rare Documenti D'arte D'oggi, Pub...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,100.00 - 1,375.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
2.50 Ctw Diamond & Created Orange Sapphire Ring22482 - 2.50 Ctw Diamond & Created Orange Sapphire Ring
Emporium Auction Company
2.50 Ctw Diamond & Created Orange Sapphire Ring 10ky
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Still Life With Red Headed Minotaur"22492 - Picasso "Still Life With Red Headed Minotaur"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Still Life With Red Headed Minotaur" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 70.00 | Estimate : 210.00 - 350.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Antique Salvador Dali  1945 Lithograph22502 - Antique Salvador Dali 1945 Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Antique Salvador Dali lithograph (1945) - signed in the plate 1945 - paper 5"x8" - professionally matted & framed 11"x14" - ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 200.00 - 300.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Whale On Ribbon Bronze Sculpture22504 - Whale On Ribbon Bronze Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
Whale On Ribbon Bronze Sculpture - 9.5"H 4.5"W 4 "D - Great Attention To Detail - Beautiful Finish - Lost Wax Cast
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimate : 100.00 - 150.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Jacques Callot "Scene Of Pillage" Etching22512 - Jacques Callot "Scene Of Pillage" Etching
Emporium Auction Company
Jacques Callot "Scene Of Pillage" Etching - Plate 4 From The Jacques Callot Suite "Grandes Misères De La Guerre (Miseries And Mi...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Looking Pretty" Bronze Sculpture Inspired - Icart22522 - "Looking Pretty" Bronze Sculpture Inspired - Icart
Emporium Auction Company
"Looking Pretty" Bronze Sculpture Inspired - Icart - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detail...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 525.00 | Estimate : 1,050.00 - 1,837.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Large Still Life On A Pedestal Table"22532 - Picasso "Large Still Life On A Pedestal Table"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Large Still Life On A Pedestal Table" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed I...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Jean-Paul Riopelle Original Lithograph 196822542 - Jean-Paul Riopelle Original Lithograph 1968
Emporium Auction Company
Jean-Paul Riopelle Original Lithograph. Executed For Derrière Le Miroir (No. 171) In 1968, And Published In Paris By Maeght. Sheet Size: 15 X 1...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark