NO BUYERS PREMIUM ON PREBIDS - FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION

Auction Details

FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION :

BUYERS PREMIUM WILL BE WAIVED FOR ALL WINNING PREBIDS ONLY - Premium charges will be credited on invoice

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Choose Your Layout > Switch to Grid View Switch to List View
1 Ctw Amethyst & Diamond Pendant25092 - 1 Ctw Amethyst & Diamond Pendant
Emporium Auction Company
1 Ctw Amethyst & Diamond Pendant 10ky
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 90.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Circus I"25102 - Marc Chagall "Circus I"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Circus I" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Unframed - ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Le Gout Du Bonheur" Lithograph25112 - Picasso "Le Gout Du Bonheur" Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Picasso "Le Gout Du Bonheur" Lithograph - 1964 - Beautifully Framed - Appx Page 12.5x10
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Hunther Hand Signed Lithograph25122 - Hunther Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Hunther - Hand Signed And Numbered Limited Edition Lithograph On Quality Archival Paper - Very Good Condition - Approx. 21x29 - Unframed - Comes With
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Pierre Bonnard Lithograph "Maison Dans La Cour"25132 - Pierre Bonnard Lithograph "Maison Dans La Cour"
Emporium Auction Company
Bonnard Lithograph "Maison Dans La Cour" - Multi-Stone Color Lithograph (After The Original Bonnard Lithograph). A Fine Impression On Rena...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 562.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Golden Pheasant" Bronze Sculpture - Moigniez25142 - "Golden Pheasant" Bronze Sculpture - Moigniez
Emporium Auction Company
"Golden Pheasant" Bronze Sculpture - After Moigniez - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 750.00 | Estimate : 1,500.00 - 2,625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Circus Ii"25152 - Marc Chagall "Circus Ii"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Circus Ii" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Profession...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Sleeping Fox Bronze Sculpture25162 - Sleeping Fox Bronze Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
Sleeping Fox Bronze Sculpture - 2.5" X 4" X 3.5" - Lost Wax Cast - Patina Finsh
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 40.00 | Estimate : 80.00 - 120.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Circus Iii"25182 - Marc Chagall "Circus Iii"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Circus Iii" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Unframed ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 60.00 | Estimate : 180.00 - 300.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall Original Lithograph25192 - Marc Chagall Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Paradise" Original Bible Lithograph - Catalogue Reference M 233. This Beautiful Color Lithograph Was Printed By Mourlot And ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 2,000.00 | Estimate : 4,000.00 - 5,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Nouveau Candeladurm" Bronze Sculpture - Chiparus25202 - "Nouveau Candeladurm" Bronze Sculpture - Chiparus
Emporium Auction Company
"Nouveau Candeladurm" Bronze Sculpture - After Chiparus - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detail...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 600.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 2,100.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Circus Iv"25212 - Marc Chagall "Circus Iv"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Circus Iv" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Profession...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff Original Woodcut "Lesender Mann"25222 - Karl Schmidt-Rottluff Original Woodcut "Lesender Mann"
Emporium Auction Company
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff Original Woodcut "Lesender Mann" Catalogue Reference Schapire 274. A Striking Woodcut, Published In 1921 For Genius....
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,200.00 | Estimate : 2,400.00 - 3,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Max Ernst Original Lithograph, 194725232 - Max Ernst Original Lithograph, 1947
Emporium Auction Company
Max Ernst Original Lithograph, 1947 - Catalouge References: Speis 24, Hughes/Poupard 80. Printed In Paris By Mourlot And Published By Pierre À ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 850.00 | Estimate : 1,700.00 - 2,125.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Judith" Bronze Sculpture - Villanis25242 - "Judith" Bronze Sculpture - Villanis
Emporium Auction Company
"Judith" Bronze Sculpture - After Villanis - Museum Quality Verdi Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 900.00 | Estimate : 1,800.00 - 3,150.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Chiparus "Ecstacy" - Bronze And Ivory Sculpture25252 - Chiparus "Ecstacy" - Bronze And Ivory Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
"Ecstacy" - Bronze And Invory Sculpture - After Chiparus - Signed -Multi Color Finish - Mounted On Marble And Onxy Base - Mint - Appx 22&q...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 5,000.00 | Estimate : 22,000.00 - 24,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Circus Fan Dancer"25262 - Marc Chagall "Circus Fan Dancer"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Circus Fan Dancer" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Un...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Jacques Villon Lithograph "Le Trois Ordres"25272 - Jacques Villon Lithograph "Le Trois Ordres"
Emporium Auction Company
Jacques Villon Lithograph "Le Trois Ordres" - Published By Louis Carré In 1948 For "L'art Glorieux". Printed In Paris ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Circus Horse And Rider"25282 - Marc Chagall "Circus Horse And Rider"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Circus Horse And Rider" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Jongkind Original Etching "Near Rotterdam"25292 - Jongkind Original Etching "Near Rotterdam"
Emporium Auction Company
Jongkind Original Etching "Near Rotterdam". (Also Called "Moulins En Hollande".) Catalogue Reference Delteil 14. Published In Lo...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 950.00 | Estimate : 1,900.00 - 2,375.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark