NO BUYERS PREMIUM ON PREBIDS - FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION

Auction Details

FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION :

BUYERS PREMIUM WILL BE WAIVED FOR ALL WINNING PREBIDS ONLY - Premium charges will be credited on invoice

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Choose Your Layout > Switch to Grid View Switch to List View
"The Last Drop" Bronze Sculpture - Schreyvogel13901 - "The Last Drop" Bronze Sculpture - Schreyvogel
Emporium Auction Company
"The Last Drop" Bronze Sculpture - After Schreyvogel - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detail...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 1,350.00 - 1,800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Wassily Kandinsky Lithograph "Lever De Lune" (Moonrise)13903 - Wassily Kandinsky Lithograph "Lever De Lune" (Moonrise)
Emporium Auction Company
Wassily Kandinsky Antique Lithograph "Lever De Lune" (Moonrise) Printed In Paris In 1954 By Mourlot And Published By Berggruen For Their B...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 275.00 | Estimate : 825.00 - 1,100.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Lady With Fork And Lemon In Hat"13911 - Picasso "Lady With Fork And Lemon In Hat"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Lady With Fork And Lemon In Hat" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pen...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Pablo Picasso "Nature Morte" Pochoir13921 - Pablo Picasso "Nature Morte" Pochoir
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Nature Morte" Pochoir - Published In Paris In 1924 By Albert Morancé For "L'art D'aujourd'hui", ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 650.00 | Estimate : 1,950.00 - 2,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
7 Mm Lavender Pearl Stud Earrings13931 - 7 Mm Lavender Pearl Stud Earrings
Emporium Auction Company
7 Mm Genuine Cultured Lavender Pearl Stud Earrings - .925 Sterling Silver Posts
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 20.00 | Estimate : 60.00 - 80.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Renoir "After The Bath" Ltd. Giclee'13941 - Renoir "After The Bath" Ltd. Giclee'
Emporium Auction Company
Pierre Auguste Renoir "After The Bath" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Unframed - Mint - Comes With...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Miro - Hand Signed Lithograph13951 - Miro - Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Joan Miro - "Numbered Faces" - Hand Signed By The Artist - Book Plate - Professionally Framed And Matted - Mint Condition - Image Size 7....
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,650.00 - 2,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Zhou Ling "Color My World"13953 - Zhou Ling "Color My World"
Emporium Auction Company
Zhou Ling "Color My World" - Serigraph On Rice Paper - Limited Edition Of 100 - Hand Signed And Numbered - 31"X31"(Image) - Unfr...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 175.00 | Estimate : 525.00 - 700.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Sir John Constable / David Lucas Mezzotint13961 - Sir John Constable / David Lucas Mezzotint
Emporium Auction Company
Sir John Constable / David Lucas Mezzotint "Stone Henge" - Sir John Constable / David Lucas Mezzotint "Stone Henge" - This Beaut...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Seated Cupid With Bow" Bronze Sculpture - Houdon13971 - "Seated Cupid With Bow" Bronze Sculpture - Houdon
Emporium Auction Company
"Seated Cupid With Bow" Bronze Sculpture - After Houdon - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condi...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,650.00 - 2,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Circus Iii"13981 - Marc Chagall "Circus Iii"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Circus Iii" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Unframed ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
James Tissot Original Etching13991 - James Tissot Original Etching
Emporium Auction Company
James Tissot Original Etching. From The "Rene Mauperin" Suite Of Etchings, Published In Paris In 1884 By Charpentier; This Impression Is F...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,400.00 | Estimate : 4,200.00 - 5,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Icart Ltd Edition Lithograph14001 - Icart Ltd Edition Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Louis Icart - "Silk Robe"- Ltd Edition Lithograph - Professionally Framed And Matted - Mint Condition - Comes With Coa - Signed In The Pl...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 275.00 | Estimate : 825.00 - 1,100.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Antique Matisse Lithograph 194314003 - Antique Matisse Lithograph 1943
Emporium Auction Company
Henri Matisse Lithograph 1943 - Published In Paris In 1943 By Teriade For Verve (Volume Iv, No. 13). This Composition Was Executed By Matisse For The
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Paul Gauguin "Soyez Amoureuses, Vous Serez Heureuses"14011 - Paul Gauguin "Soyez Amoureuses, Vous Serez Heureuses"
Emporium Auction Company
Paul Gauguin "Soyez Amoureuses, Vous Serez Heureuses" - The English Title Is "Be In Love And You Will Be Happy". This Impression...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,400.00 | Estimate : 4,200.00 - 5,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Sacred Heart" Bronze Sculpture - P. Dubois14021 - "Sacred Heart" Bronze Sculpture - P. Dubois
Emporium Auction Company
"Sacred Heart" Bronze Sculpture - After P. Dubois - Museum Quality Verdi Finish - Mounted On Fine Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 700.00 | Estimate : 2,100.00 - 2,800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Tree Over Village"14031 - Marc Chagall "Tree Over Village"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Tree Over Village" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - U...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Vuillard Lithograph "Maternite"14041 - Vuillard Lithograph "Maternite"
Emporium Auction Company
Vuillard Lithograph "Maternite" - Multi-Stone Color Lithograph (After The Original Edouard Vuillard Lithograph). This Is A Fine Impression...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 675.00 - 900.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Les Coq Avec Juane"14051 - Marc Chagall "Les Coq Avec Juane"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Les Coq Avec Juane" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - P...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Bedtime Prayers" - Original Oil On Canvas - Mint14053 - "Bedtime Prayers" - Original Oil On Canvas - Mint
Emporium Auction Company
"Bedtime Prayers" - Original Framed Oil -Beautifully Framed - Signed - 20x24 - Professionally Framed & Matted
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Kollwitz "Kleines Selbstbildnis" Original Lithograph14061 - Kollwitz "Kleines Selbstbildnis" Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Kollwitz "Kleines Selbstbildnis" Original Lithograph. Catalogue Reference Klipstein 145 1b. One Of Kollwitz's Best Known Works, The En...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,700.00 | Estimate : 5,100.00 - 6,800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Woman In Wind" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - A. Moreau14071 - "Woman In Wind" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - A. Moreau
Emporium Auction Company
"Woman In Wind" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - After A. Moreau - Museum Brown/Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On Fine Marble Base - Signed - Mi...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,000.00 | Estimate : 3,000.00 - 4,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Still Life With Red Headed Minotaur"14081 - Picasso "Still Life With Red Headed Minotaur"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Still Life With Red Headed Minotaur" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Ross Hand Signed Ltd.Ed Lithograph14091 - Ross Hand Signed Ltd.Ed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Ross Hand Signed And Numbered Limited Edition Lithograph On Quality Archival Paper - Very Good Condition - Approx. 22x29 - Unframed - Comes With Certi
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 30.00 | Estimate : 90.00 - 120.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Monet "Terrace By The Seaside"14101 - Monet "Terrace By The Seaside"
Emporium Auction Company
Claude Monet - "Terrace By The Seaside" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper On Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Ap...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Perez "Midday" Original Serigraph14103 - Perez "Midday" Original Serigraph
Emporium Auction Company
Perez "Midday" - Hand Signed, Numbered And Embellished By The Artist - Serigraph - Heavy Wove Paper - High Quality - Professionally Framed...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph14111 - Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Two Nudes" - First Edition Lithograph After The Suite Vollard Etching - Printed In 1956 - Published By Harry N. Abrams / N...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 125.00 | Estimate : 375.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Old Dragon" Bronze Sculpture - Remington14121 - "Old Dragon" Bronze Sculpture - Remington
Emporium Auction Company
"Old Dragon" Bronze Sculpture - After Remington - Museum Brown Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Si...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 675.00 | Estimate : 2,025.00 - 2,700.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Seated Woman With Red And Blue Hat"14131 - Picasso "Seated Woman With Red And Blue Hat"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Seated Woman With Red And Blue Hat" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Mansouroff Signed Original Lithograph14141 - Mansouroff Signed Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Paul Mansouroff Signed Original Lithograph. Signed By The Artist In Blue Pencil. Printed By Imprimerie Clot, Bramsen Et Georges On Arches Paper In A L
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,650.00 - 2,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
1.33 Ctw. Black Diamond Tear Drop Pendant - 10kw Gold14151 - 1.33 Ctw. Black Diamond Tear Drop Pendant - 10kw Gold
Emporium Auction Company
1.33 Ctw. Brilliant Round Cut Black Diamonds - 10kw Gold - Pendant Size 26x21 Mm (Lxw)
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 675.00 - 900.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Renoir  "Le Repos" Etching14153 - Renoir "Le Repos" Etching
Emporium Auction Company
Renoir "Le Repos" Etching - Ambroise Vollard Estate - Hand Colored Etching - Embossed Vollard Estate Seal - Professionally Framed And Mat...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Reclining Nude With Sun"14161 - Picasso "Reclining Nude With Sun"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Reclining Nude With Sun" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil &quo...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Hunther Hand Signed Lithograph14171 - Hunther Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Hunther - Hand Signed And Numbered Limited Edition Lithograph On Quality Archival Paper - Very Good Condition - Approx. 21x29 - Unframed - Comes With
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 40.00 | Estimate : 120.00 - 160.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Bonnard Lithograph "La Revue Blanche"14181 - Bonnard Lithograph "La Revue Blanche"
Emporium Auction Company
Bonnard Lithograph "La Revue Blanche" - Multi-Stone Color Lithograph. A Fine Impression On Renage Wove Paper, Printed In Paris In 1952 By ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 675.00 - 900.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Owl" Monumental Bronze Sculpture - Moigniez14191 - "Owl" Monumental Bronze Sculpture - Moigniez
Emporium Auction Company
"Owl" Monumental Bronze Sculpture - After Moigniez - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 3,200.00 | Estimate : 9,600.00 - 12,800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Nude Lady With Scarf Over Hat"14201 - Picasso "Nude Lady With Scarf Over Hat"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Nude Lady With Scarf Over Hat" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Penci...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
1919 Hermann Struck Original Etching14203 - 1919 Hermann Struck Original Etching
Emporium Auction Company
Antique Hermann Struck Original Etching. This Hermann Struck Etching Was Published In Berlin In 1919 By Paul Cassirer. Plate Size: 8 X 5 3/4 Inches (2
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Motherwell "Tricolor" Original Lithograph14211 - Motherwell "Tricolor" Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Robert Motherwell "Tricolor" Original Lithograph. Catalogue Reference: Belknap 24 (Appendix). This Print Was Issued For Xxe Siecle In 1973...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
7 Mm White Pearl Stud Earrings14221 - 7 Mm White Pearl Stud Earrings
Emporium Auction Company
7 Mm Genuine Cultured White Pearl Stud Earrings - .925 Sterling Silver Posts
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 20.00 | Estimate : 60.00 - 80.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Portrait Of Woman"14231 - Picasso "Portrait Of Woman"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Portrait Of Woman" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Coll...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Salvador Dali Woodblock 196014241 - Salvador Dali Woodblock 1960
Emporium Auction Company
Salvador Dali Woodblock - Printed In 1960 - From Dante's "La Divina Commedia" - Mint Condition- Signed - Professionally Framed And Mat...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall Original Lithograph14251 - Marc Chagall Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Woman Circus Rider" Original Lithograph - Catalogue Reference: Mourlot 153. Executed In 1956, And Printed By The Incomparabl...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 2,000.00 | Estimate : 6,000.00 - 8,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Vlaminck "Still Life With Bacon" Lithograph14253 - Vlaminck "Still Life With Bacon" Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Vlaminck "Still Life With Bacon" - Lithograph. This Lithograph Was Pulled In Paris In 1958 By The Legendary Mourlot Atelier, And Publishe...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 175.00 | Estimate : 525.00 - 700.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Lady With Parrot" Bronze Sculpture - Chiparus14261 - "Lady With Parrot" Bronze Sculpture - Chiparus
Emporium Auction Company
"Lady With Parrot" Bronze Sculpture - After Chiparus - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detail...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Renoir "The Skiff" Ltd. Giclee'14271 - Renoir "The Skiff" Ltd. Giclee'
Emporium Auction Company
Pierre Auguste Renoir "The Skiff" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Professionally Framed And Matted -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Andre Rouveyre "Kopf" Original Woodcut14281 - Andre Rouveyre "Kopf" Original Woodcut
Emporium Auction Company
Andre Rouveyre "Kopf" Original Woodcut. This Bold And Striking Expressionist Woodcut Was Published In 1920 For Genius. Image Size: 9 1/2 X...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 1,350.00 - 1,800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Chagall Ltd Edition Lithograph14291 - Chagall Ltd Edition Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall - "Stain Glass Window Ix"- Ltd Edition Lithograph - Professionally Framed And Matted - Mint Condition - Comes With Coa - Sig...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Raoul Dufy Lithograph "Le Prince De Joinville"14301 - Raoul Dufy Lithograph "Le Prince De Joinville"
Emporium Auction Company
Raoul Dufy Lithograph "Le Prince De Joinville" - Dufy Executed This Composition In Reference To An Earlier Work By Artist Constantin Guys...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
1920 Whistler-  Antique Heliogravure14303 - 1920 Whistler- Antique Heliogravure
Emporium Auction Company
Whistler - Antique Heliogravure -1920 On Vellum- 12x16 (Image) - Framed
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark