NO BUYERS PREMIUM ON PREBIDS - FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION

Auction Details

FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION :

BUYERS PREMIUM WILL BE WAIVED FOR ALL WINNING PREBIDS ONLY - Premium charges will be credited on invoice

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Choose Your Layout > Switch to Grid View Switch to List View
Fernand Leger Pochoir "Tête De Femme"11221 - Fernand Leger Pochoir "Tête De Femme"
Emporium Auction Company
Fernand Leger Pochoir "Tête De Femme" - This Rare And Exceptional Leger Pochoir Was Issued In 1949 By Cahiers D'art, Published In...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 950.00 | Estimate : 2,850.00 - 3,800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
1.10 Ctw. Blue & White Diamond Ring11231 - 1.10 Ctw. Blue & White Diamond Ring
Emporium Auction Company
1.10 Ctw. Blue & White Diamond Ring - 10kw - Appraised
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 600.00 | Estimate : 1,800.00 - 2,400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Seated Woman"11241 - Picasso "Seated Woman"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Seated Woman" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collectio...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Dali "Centurion" Lithograph - Limited Edition11251 - Dali "Centurion" Lithograph - Limited Edition
Emporium Auction Company
Salvador Dali From The Dalinean Horses Suite - "Centurion" Numbered Limited Edition Lithograph On Heavy Arichival Wove Paper- Signed In Th...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Flying Eagle Bronze Sculpture11253 - Flying Eagle Bronze Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
Flying Eagle Bronze Sculpture - 8.5" X 7" X 5" - Lost Wax Cast - Patina Finsh - Mounted On A Marble Base
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 90.00 | Estimate : 270.00 - 360.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Albert Bellows Original Etching11261 - Albert Bellows Original Etching
Emporium Auction Company
Albert Fitch Bellows Original Etching - Also Called "July"; Medium: Original Etching. This Impression Was Published In 1887 By Estes And L...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Stallion" Bronze Sculpture - Mene11271 - "Stallion" Bronze Sculpture - Mene
Emporium Auction Company
"Stallion" Bronze Sculpture - After Mene - Beautiful Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed - Min...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 375.00 | Estimate : 1,125.00 - 1,500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "The Artist"11281 - Picasso "The Artist"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "The Artist" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collection ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Joan Miro Original Lithograph11291 - Joan Miro Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Joan Miro Original Lithograph (Couverture) - Printed By Mourlot On Arches Wove Paper C. 1964-65 For The Cover Of A Limited Edition Catalogue, Now Scar
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
2.0 Ctw. Garnet & Diamond Ring In 10ky Gold11301 - 2.0 Ctw. Garnet & Diamond Ring In 10ky Gold
Emporium Auction Company
1.0 Ct. Oval Cut Lab Garnet - 1.0 Ctw. Brilliant Round Cut Diamonds - 10ky Gold
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Diving Dolphins Bronze Sculpture11303 - Diving Dolphins Bronze Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
Diving Dolphins Bronze Sculpture - 6.5"H 4.5"W 3.5 "D - Great Attention To Detail - Beautiful Finish - Lost Wax Cast
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 40.00 | Estimate : 120.00 - 160.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Lady With Head On Arms"11311 - Picasso "Lady With Head On Arms"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Lady With Head On Arms" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Alexander Calder Screenprint, 196511331 - Alexander Calder Screenprint, 1965
Emporium Auction Company
Alexander Calder Screenprint, 1965 - Medium: Silkscreen. A Nice Impression Printed On Laid Paper, For A Rare 1965 Exhibition Catalogue Published By Th
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"The Kiss" Bronze Sculpture - Rodin11341 - "The Kiss" Bronze Sculpture - Rodin
Emporium Auction Company
"The Kiss" Bronze Sculpture - After Rodin - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 350.00 | Estimate : 1,050.00 - 1,400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Boy And Animals"11351 - Picasso "Boy And Animals"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Boy And Animals" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collec...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Beautiful Art Glass Green Dolphin11353 - Beautiful Art Glass Green Dolphin
Emporium Auction Company
Beautiful Green Art Glass Dolphin - 7"H 12"W 4"D - Hand Crafted
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 20.00 | Estimate : 60.00 - 80.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Paul Rebeyrolle Original Lithograph11361 - Paul Rebeyrolle Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Original Lithograph. Executed For Derrière Le Miroir In 1969, And Published In Paris By Maeght. Sheet Size: 15 X 22 Inches; - Professionally F...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Pino Hand Signed Giclee On Canvas "A Mother's Love"11371 - Pino Hand Signed Giclee On Canvas "A Mother's Love"
Emporium Auction Company
"A Mother's Love" By Pino - Hand Signed Limited Edition Giclee On Canvas - Hand Signed By The Artist - Hand Embellished - Numbered - C...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 800.00 | Estimate : 2,400.00 - 3,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Edgar Degas (Femme Au Lit)11391 - Edgar Degas (Femme Au Lit)
Emporium Auction Company
Edgar Degas (Femme Au Lit) - Medium: Gravure With Pochoir Coloring (After The Extremely Rare Original Monotype). Printed On Marais Paper In Paris In 1
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Male Satyr Group" Bronze Sculpture - Clodion11401 - "Male Satyr Group" Bronze Sculpture - Clodion
Emporium Auction Company
"Male Satyr Group" Bronze Sculpture - After Clodion - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detaile...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 800.00 | Estimate : 2,400.00 - 3,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Beautiful Art Glass Parrot on Branch11403 - Beautiful Art Glass Parrot on Branch
Emporium Auction Company
Beautiful Art Glass Parrot on Branch - 11"H 5"W 3"D - Hand Crafted
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 30.00 | Estimate : 90.00 - 120.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Ecuyere"11411 - Marc Chagall "Ecuyere"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Ecuyere" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Unframed - M...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Raoul Ubac Original Lithograph, 196411421 - Raoul Ubac Original Lithograph, 1964
Emporium Auction Company
Raoul Ubac Original Lithograph, 1964 - Executed For Derrière Le Miroir In 1964, And Published In Paris By Maeght. Sheet Size: 15 X 22 Inches- P...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Blue Circus"11431 - Marc Chagall "Blue Circus"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Blue Circus" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Professi...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Hans Hartung Original Lithograph 196411441 - Hans Hartung Original Lithograph 1964
Emporium Auction Company
Hans Hartung Original Lithograph 1964 - Executed By Hans Hartung In 1964 For Xxe Siecle, Printed By Mourlot And Published In Paris By San Lazzaro. She
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Diane" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau11451 - "Diane" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau
Emporium Auction Company
"Diane" Bronze Sculpture - After A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Sign...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 900.00 | Estimate : 2,700.00 - 3,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Beautiful Art Glass Starfish11453 - Beautiful Art Glass Starfish
Emporium Auction Company
Beautiful Art Glass Starfish - 2"H 5"W 5"D - Hand Crafted
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 15.00 | Estimate : 45.00 - 60.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Chagall Limited Edition Lithograph11461 - Chagall Limited Edition Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Wedding" - Limited Edition Lithograph On Quality Archival Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Unframed - App...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Hand Signed Neiman "Tiger"11471 - Hand Signed Neiman "Tiger"
Emporium Auction Company
"Tiger" By Leroy Neiman - Double Signed (Hand Signed By The Artist And Plate Signed) Art Print - 20.5x20.5 (Image) - Professionally Fra...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Orpheus"11481 - Marc Chagall "Orpheus"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Orpheus" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Professiona...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Josef Albers Silkscreen Interaction Of Color, 196311491 - Josef Albers Silkscreen Interaction Of Color, 1963
Emporium Auction Company
Josef Albers Silkscreen Interaction Of Color, 1963 - Silkscreen / Serigraph. This Is One Of The Silkscreens From The Important Albers Project "...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 650.00 | Estimate : 1,950.00 - 2,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Scout" Bronze Sculpture - Remington11501 - "Scout" Bronze Sculpture - Remington
Emporium Auction Company
"Scout" Bronze Sculpture - After Remington - Museum Brown Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 675.00 - 900.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Beautiful Art Glass Pink Jellyfish Glow In The Dark11503 - Beautiful Art Glass Pink Jellyfish Glow In The Dark
Emporium Auction Company
Beautiful Pink Art Glass Jellyfish - Glow In The Dark - 5.5"H 3.5"D - Hand Crafted
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 20.00 | Estimate : 60.00 - 80.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Weeping Woman"11511 - Picasso "Weeping Woman"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Weeping Woman" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collecti...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Matisse "Teeny" 1959 Edition11521 - Matisse "Teeny" 1959 Edition
Emporium Auction Company
Henri Matisse "Teeny" 1959 Edition - Engraving (After The Original Linocut). A Nice Impression On Wove Paper, Issued In 1959 For The Hard-...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 1,350.00 - 1,800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
5.0 Ctw. Pink Sapphire & Diamond Pendant In 10ky Gold11531 - 5.0 Ctw. Pink Sapphire & Diamond Pendant In 10ky Gold
Emporium Auction Company
4.0 Ct. Faceted Oval Cut Pink Sapphire - 1.0 Ctw Accent Gems Of Brilliant Round Cut Diamonds - Size 27.5 X 17.5 Mm (Lxw)
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Portrait Of Dora Maar"11541 - Picasso "Portrait Of Dora Maar"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Portrait Of Dora Maar" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Audubon "Red-Backed Sandpiper" - 1937 Lithograph11551 - Audubon "Red-Backed Sandpiper" - 1937 Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Audubon "Red-Backed Sandpiper" - 1937 First Edition Lithograph By John J Audubon - Printed In 1937 - 1st Edition Printing - Publisher: Mac...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Enrico Bordoni Original Lithograph11561 - Enrico Bordoni Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Enrico Bordoni Original Lithograph - Medium: Original Lithograph. Executed For The Second Volume (1956-57) Of The Very Rare Documenti D'arte D&#...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Bull" Bronze Sculpture - Bonheur11571 - "Bull" Bronze Sculpture - Bonheur
Emporium Auction Company
"Bull" Bronze Sculpture - After Bonheur - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 15.5&quo...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 575.00 | Estimate : 1,725.00 - 2,300.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Black And Yellow Drawing"11581 - Picasso "Black And Yellow Drawing"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Black And Yellow Drawing" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil &qu...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Bruna Pecciarini Original Lithograph11591 - Bruna Pecciarini Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Bruna Pecciarini Original Lithograph. Published In Milan In 1954 By Groupe Espace For The Very Rare Documenti D'arte D'oggi. Sheet Size: 12 ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 1,350.00 - 1,800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
7 Mm Green Pearl Stud Earrings11601 - 7 Mm Green Pearl Stud Earrings
Emporium Auction Company
7 Mm Genuine Cultured Green Pearl Stud Earrings - .925 Sterling Silver Posts
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 20.00 | Estimate : 60.00 - 80.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Hand Crafted Green Art Glass Bunny11603 - Hand Crafted Green Art Glass Bunny
Emporium Auction Company
Hand Crafted Green Art Glass Bunny - 3.5"H X 5" Wx 2.5"D - Beautifully Hand Crafted
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 15.00 | Estimate : 45.00 - 60.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Figure In Chair"11611 - Picasso "Figure In Chair"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Figure In Chair" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collec...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Salvador Dali Woodblock 196011621 - Salvador Dali Woodblock 1960
Emporium Auction Company
Salvador Dali Woodblock - Printed In 1960 - From Dante's "La Divina Commedia" - Mint Condition- Signed - Professionally Framed And Mat...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall Original Lithograph11631 - Marc Chagall Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall Original Lithograph "Le Musiciens Vagabonds" - Catalogue Reference: Mourlot 396. Printed In Paris In 1963 By The Legendary At...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Isis" Bronze Sculpture - Colinet11641 - "Isis" Bronze Sculpture - Colinet
Emporium Auction Company
"Isis" Bronze Sculpture - After Colinet - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 575.00 | Estimate : 1,725.00 - 2,300.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Birthday"11651 - Marc Chagall "Birthday"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Birthday" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Unframed - ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 60.00 | Estimate : 180.00 - 240.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Art Glass Double Dolphins11653 - Art Glass Double Dolphins
Emporium Auction Company
Art Glass Double Dolphins - 11"H X 10"W X 4.5"D - Hand Crafted
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark