NO BUYERS PREMIUM ON PREBIDS - FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION

Auction Details

FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION :

BUYERS PREMIUM WILL BE WAIVED FOR ALL WINNING PREBIDS ONLY - Premium charges will be credited on invoice

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Choose Your Layout > Switch to Grid View Switch to List View
Jongkind Original Etching "Near Rotterdam"25292 - Jongkind Original Etching "Near Rotterdam"
Emporium Auction Company
Jongkind Original Etching "Near Rotterdam". (Also Called "Moulins En Hollande".) Catalogue Reference Delteil 14. Published In Lo...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 950.00 | Estimate : 1,900.00 - 2,375.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Moreau Boy" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau25302 - "Moreau Boy" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau
Emporium Auction Company
"Moreau Boy" Bronze Sculpture - After A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Miro - "Litho III"  Lithograph25312 - Miro - "Litho III" Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Miro - "Litho III" Lithograph In Colors - Numbered Limited Edition -Professionally Framed And Matted - Signed In The Plate - On Woven Pape...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 275.00 | Estimate : 825.00 - 1,100.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Circus Verte"25322 - Marc Chagall "Circus Verte"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Circus Verte" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Unframe...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Study Of Guernica" - 1937 - Pablo Picasso25332 - "Study Of Guernica" - 1937 - Pablo Picasso
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso - "Study Of Guernica" - 1937 - 42 Preliminary Drawings On Paper - From Worldwide One Time Limited Edition Printing Of 6000 ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Antique Salvador Dali  1947 Lithograph25342 - Antique Salvador Dali 1947 Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Antique Salvador Dali lithograph (1947) - signed in the plate 1947 - paper 5"x8" - professionally matted & framed 11"x14" - ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 200.00 - 300.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Couple Above St. Paul"25352 - Marc Chagall "Couple Above St. Paul"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Couple Above St. Paul" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph25362 - Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Acrobats With A Horse" - First Edition Lithograph After The Suite Vollard Etching - Printed In 1956 - Published By Harry N...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
John James Audubon "Night Hawk 1971"25372 - John James Audubon "Night Hawk 1971"
Emporium Auction Company
Audubon "Night Hawk 1971" - Lithograph - Framed And Matted Approx. 48x33 - Authenicated - Very Good Condition
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Dali's - "Tearful Soft Watch"25382 - Dali's - "Tearful Soft Watch"
Emporium Auction Company
Salvador Dali's - "Tearful Soft Watch" Original Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture - Inspired By The Painting By Salvador Dali - Limite...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,500.00 | Estimate : 4,500.00 - 5,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Daphne & Chloe Beside Fountain"25392 - Marc Chagall "Daphne & Chloe Beside Fountain"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Daphne & Chloe Beside Fountain" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Le-Corbusier Original Lithograph25402 - Le-Corbusier Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Le-Corbusier Original Lithograph - Published In Paris In 1938 By Albert Morancé For The "Oeuvre Plastique, Peintures Et Dessins" Port...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 900.00 | Estimate : 1,800.00 - 2,250.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Bacchanalia" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - Clodion25412 - "Bacchanalia" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - Clodion
Emporium Auction Company
"Bacchanalia" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - After Clodion - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Cond...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 950.00 | Estimate : 1,900.00 - 3,325.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "The Dance & Circus"25422 - Marc Chagall "The Dance & Circus"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Dance & The Circus" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 60.00 | Estimate : 180.00 - 300.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Antique Matisse Lithograph "La Danse"25432 - Antique Matisse Lithograph "La Danse"
Emporium Auction Company
Antique Henri Matisse Lithograph "La Danse" - Medium: Lithograph. Published In Paris By Teriade For Verve (Vol. 1, No. 4) In 1938, And Pri...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,000.00 | Estimate : 3,000.00 - 4,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Koslow "America's Pastime" Lithograph25442 - Koslow "America's Pastime" Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Koslow Hand Signed And Numbered Limited Edition Lithograph On Quality Archival Paper - Very Good Condition - Approx. 22x30 - Unframed - Comes With Cer
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 40.00 | Estimate : 120.00 - 160.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Jean Bazaine Original Lithograph, 196025452 - Jean Bazaine Original Lithograph, 1960
Emporium Auction Company
Jean Bazaine Original Lithograph, 1960 - Medium: Original Lithograph. Executed For The "Poetes, Peintres, Sculpteurs" Issue Of Derriè...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Pray To The Great Spirits" Bronze Sculpture - Humphries25462 - "Pray To The Great Spirits" Bronze Sculpture - Humphries
Emporium Auction Company
"Pray To The Great Spirit" Bronze Sculpture - After Humphries - Beautiful Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Det...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 675.00 | Estimate : 1,350.00 - 2,362.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Fleur Du Parc"25472 - Marc Chagall "Fleur Du Parc"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Fleur Du Parc" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Profes...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marlin & Sailfish  Bronze Sculpture25482 - Marlin & Sailfish Bronze Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
Marlin & Sailfish Bronze Sculpture - 13"H 8.5"W 5 "D - Great Attention To Detail - Beautiful Finish - Lost Wax Cast
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 125.00 | Estimate : 250.00 - 375.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark