NO BUYERS PREMIUM ON PREBIDS - FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION

Auction Details

FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION :

BUYERS PREMIUM WILL BE WAIVED FOR ALL WINNING PREBIDS ONLY - Premium charges will be credited on invoice

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Choose Your Layout > Switch to Grid View Switch to List View
Smillie | Frederick Bridgman Etching "Lady Of Cairo Visiting"11661 - Smillie | Frederick Bridgman Etching "Lady Of Cairo Visiting"
Emporium Auction Company
Smillie | Frederick Bridgman Etching "Lady Of Cairo Visiting" - Etched By James D. Smillie After Frederick Arthur Bridgman. Published In T...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Jean Fautrier Original Etching (Fautrier's Last Print)11681 - Jean Fautrier Original Etching (Fautrier's Last Print)
Emporium Auction Company
Jean Fautrier Original Etching (Fautrier's Last Print) - This Etching Was Executed In 1965 For Paroles Peintes Ii, And Is From The Edition Of 15...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 850.00 | Estimate : 2,550.00 - 3,400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Mother &  Daughter" Bronze Sculpture - Carlier11691 - "Mother & Daughter" Bronze Sculpture - Carlier
Emporium Auction Company
"Mother & Daughter" Bronze Sculpture - After Carlier - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,100.00 | Estimate : 3,300.00 - 4,400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Original Bouquet"11701 - Marc Chagall "Original Bouquet"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Original Bouquet" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Un...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Brown Art Glass Sea Horse11703 - Brown Art Glass Sea Horse
Emporium Auction Company
Brown Art Glass Sea Horse - 16"H X 6"W X 3"D - Hand Crafted
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 60.00 | Estimate : 180.00 - 240.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Fleur Du Parc"11721 - Marc Chagall "Fleur Du Parc"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Fleur Du Parc" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Profes...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Kandinsky "Motif Aus Improvisation 25: The Garden Of Love"11731 - Kandinsky "Motif Aus Improvisation 25: The Garden Of Love"
Emporium Auction Company
Kandinsky "Motif Aus Improvisation 25: The Garden Of Love" - Catalogue Reference Roethel 105. A Nice Impression On Wove Paper, Issued In 1...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 1,350.00 - 1,800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Female Vase" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau11741 - "Female Vase" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau
Emporium Auction Company
"Female Vase" Bronze Sculpture - After A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina/Museum Quality Verdi Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 350.00 | Estimate : 1,050.00 - 1,400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Seated Woman In An Armchair"11751 - Picasso "Seated Woman In An Armchair"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Seated Woman In An Armchair" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Art Glass Green Bubble Sphere 3" Dia11753 - Art Glass Green Bubble Sphere 3" Dia
Emporium Auction Company
Art Glass Green Bubble Sphere 3" Diameter - Hand Crafted
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 10.00 | Estimate : 30.00 - 40.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Study Of Guernica" - 1937 - Pablo Picasso11761 - "Study Of Guernica" - 1937 - Pablo Picasso
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso - "Study Of Guernica" - 1937 - 42 Preliminary Drawings On Paper - From Worldwide One Time Limited Edition Printing Of 6000 ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Dali "Chevalier" Lithograph11771 - Dali "Chevalier" Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Salvador Dali "Chevalier" Limited Edition Lithograph - On Heavy Archival Paper - Signed In The Plate - Numbered In Pencil - Professionally...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph11781 - Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Seated Model And Sculptor Studying Sculptor Head" - First Edition Lithograph After The Suite Vollard Etching - Printed In ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 125.00 | Estimate : 375.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso's - "The Dream"11791 - Picasso's - "The Dream"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso's - "The Dream" Original Turner Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture - Inspired By The Painting By Pablo Picasso - Limited ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,500.00 | Estimate : 4,500.00 - 6,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Bather With Beach Ball"11801 - Picasso "Bather With Beach Ball"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Bather With Beach Ball" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Levine Hand Signed Etching "Thieves"11811 - Levine Hand Signed Etching "Thieves"
Emporium Auction Company
Levine Hand Signed Etching "Thieves" Original Soft Ground Etching, Signed In Pencil And Annotated "Artist's Proof". This Etc...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 1,350.00 - 1,800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Badavici Black Agate Bracelet Watch11821 - Badavici Black Agate Bracelet Watch
Emporium Auction Company
Women's Badavici Black Agate Gemstone Bracelet Watch - Silver-Tone Platinum Rhodium Plating Finish - Stainless Steel Case-Back - White Mother O...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 60.00 | Estimate : 180.00 - 240.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "The Red Armchair"11831 - Picasso "The Red Armchair"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "The Red Armchair" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Colle...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Vintage 1968 Dali Lithograph11841 - Vintage 1968 Dali Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Vintage 1968 Dali Lithograph - "Palladio's Thalia Corridor" - After The 1938 Painting - Printed In 1968 With Tipped In Plates Giving T...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 120.00 | Estimate : 360.00 - 480.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Bonnard "Femme Accroupie" Original Lithograph11851 - Bonnard "Femme Accroupie" Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Bonnard "Femme Accroupie" Original Lithograph - Original Lithograph. A Tiny But Beautiful Composition -- This Impression Is From The Editi...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Art Glass Gray Whale Tail11853 - Art Glass Gray Whale Tail
Emporium Auction Company
Art Glass Gray Whale Tail - 5.5"H X 10"W X 9"D - Hand Crafted
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 40.00 | Estimate : 120.00 - 160.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Mounted Hunter With Two Hounds" Bronze Sculpture - Mene11861 - "Mounted Hunter With Two Hounds" Bronze Sculpture - Mene
Emporium Auction Company
"Mounted Hunter With Two Hounds" Bronze Sculpture - After Mene - Beautiful Patina/Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble B...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 600.00 | Estimate : 1,800.00 - 2,400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Seated Harlequin"11871 - Picasso "Seated Harlequin"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Seated Harlequin" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Colle...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Miro "Original Lithograph Vii" 197211881 - Miro "Original Lithograph Vii" 1972
Emporium Auction Company
Miro "Original Lithograph Vii" 1972. Printed By Mourlot And Published In 1972 For The "Miro Lithograph I" Catalogue Raisonné...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Pink Sapphire & Diamond Ring11891 - Pink Sapphire & Diamond Ring
Emporium Auction Company
Large Created Pink Sapphire & Diamond Ring In 10k White Gold
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Battle Scene"11901 - Picasso "Battle Scene"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Battle Scene" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collectio...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Art Glass Pink Jellyfish Glow In The Dark11903 - Art Glass Pink Jellyfish Glow In The Dark
Emporium Auction Company
Beautiful Pink Art Glass Jellyfish - Glow In The Dark - 5.5"H 4"W X 4"D - Hand Crafted
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 25.00 | Estimate : 75.00 - 100.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Rare Vintage 1973 Dali Lithograph11911 - Rare Vintage 1973 Dali Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Rare Vintage 1973 Dali Lithograph - A Drawing Study For "Vision Of War" - Professionally Framed And Matted - Solid Wood Silver Frame With ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 125.00 | Estimate : 375.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Sophistication" Bronze Sculpture Inspired - Icart11931 - "Sophistication" Bronze Sculpture Inspired - Icart
Emporium Auction Company
"Sophistication" Bronze Sculpture Inspired - Icart - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Conditi...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 525.00 | Estimate : 1,575.00 - 2,100.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Reclining Nude"11941 - Picasso "Reclining Nude"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Reclining Nude" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collect...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Renoir "Sur La Plage A Berneval" Original Etching11951 - Renoir "Sur La Plage A Berneval" Original Etching
Emporium Auction Company
Renoir "Sur La Plage A Berneval" Original Etching And Drypoint. Catalogue Reference: Delteil 5. One Of The Young Ladies At The Beach Is Ju...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 2,600.00 | Estimate : 7,800.00 - 10,400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Art Glass Trout11953 - Art Glass Trout
Emporium Auction Company
Art Glass Trout - 8.5"H X 24"W X 5"D - Hand Crafted
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Pino Hand Signed Giclee On Canvas "Angelica"11961 - Pino Hand Signed Giclee On Canvas "Angelica"
Emporium Auction Company
"Angelica" By Pino - Hand Signed Limited Edition Giclee On Canvas - Hand Signed By The Artist - Hand Embellished - Numbered - Comes With P...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 800.00 | Estimate : 2,400.00 - 3,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Dali - Hand Signed Lithograph11971 - Dali - Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Salvador Dali - "The Risen" - Hand Signed By Salvador Dali - Book Plate - Professionally Framed And Matted - Mint Condition - Image Size ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,650.00 - 2,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Sonia Delaunay Pochoir11981 - Sonia Delaunay Pochoir
Emporium Auction Company
Sonia Delaunay Pochoir "Danseuse" - Published In 1969 For The Rare "Tableaux Vivants" Portfolio, Issued In Milan By Edizioni Del...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 1,350.00 - 1,800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Egyptian Girl" Bronze Sculpture - Colinet11991 - "Egyptian Girl" Bronze Sculpture - Colinet
Emporium Auction Company
"Egyptian Girl" Bronze Sculpture - After Colinet - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 700.00 | Estimate : 2,100.00 - 2,800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Flowers Over Paris"12001 - Marc Chagall "Flowers Over Paris"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Flowers Over Paris" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - U...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 60.00 | Estimate : 180.00 - 240.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Felix Vallotton Original Lithograph12011 - Felix Vallotton Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Vallotton Original Lithograph "Crimes Et Châtiments" - Original Color Lithograph. This Striking Lithograph Was Published In 1902 For ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Bride & Groom Of Eiffel Tower"12021 - Marc Chagall "Bride & Groom Of Eiffel Tower"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Bride & Groom Of Eiffel Tower" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed I...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Childe Hassam Chromolithograph12031 - Childe Hassam Chromolithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Childe Hassam Chromolithograph - "Larkspurs And Lilies" - Medium: Chromolithograph (After The Watercolor). This Beautiful Antique Print Wa...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Aurore" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau12041 - "Aurore" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau
Emporium Auction Company
"Aurore" Bronze Sculpture - After A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Sig...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,650.00 - 2,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Black Peacock Pearl Bracelet12053 - Black Peacock Pearl Bracelet
Emporium Auction Company
3 Row Black Peacock Pearl Bracelet - Genuine 7mm Fresh Water Pearls - 7" Strech Bracelet - Sterling Silver Accent Beads
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 20.00 | Estimate : 60.00 - 80.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Hand Signed Neiman "Game Of Life"12061 - Hand Signed Neiman "Game Of Life"
Emporium Auction Company
"Game Of Life" By Leroy Neiman - Double Signed (Hand Signed By The Artist And Plate Signed) Art Print - 22.5x18.5 (Image) - Professiona...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Place De Concorde"12071 - Marc Chagall "Place De Concorde"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Place De Concorde" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - P...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Josef Albers Silkscreen 197712081 - Josef Albers Silkscreen 1977
Emporium Auction Company
Josef Albers Silkscreen 1977 - "Homage To The Square: R-Iii A-4" Medium: Silkscreen / Serigraph. A Vintage Albers Print Published In 1977 ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Bear" Bronze Sculpture - Remington12091 - "Bear" Bronze Sculpture - Remington
Emporium Auction Company
"Bear" Bronze Sculpture - After Remington - Museum Brown Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 350.00 | Estimate : 1,050.00 - 1,400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Harlequin"12101 - Picasso "Harlequin"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Harlequin" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collection D...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
White Pearl Bracelet12103 - White Pearl Bracelet
Emporium Auction Company
White Pearl Bracelet - 8 Mm Fresh Water Pearls - 7" Stretch Bracelet
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 20.00 | Estimate : 60.00 - 80.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Sebastian Matta Original Lithograph, 194712111 - Sebastian Matta Original Lithograph, 1947
Emporium Auction Company
Roberto Sebastian Matta Original Lithograph, 1947. Printed In Paris By Mourlot And Published By Pierre À Feu And Maeght Editeur For The Marcel ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 750.00 | Estimate : 2,250.00 - 3,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
3 Ctw Citrine & Diamond Pendant 10kw12121 - 3 Ctw Citrine & Diamond Pendant 10kw
Emporium Auction Company
3 Ctw Citrine & Diamond Pendant 10kw
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 175.00 | Estimate : 525.00 - 700.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark