NO BUYERS PREMIUM ON PREBIDS - FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION

Auction Details

FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION :

BUYERS PREMIUM WILL BE WAIVED FOR ALL WINNING PREBIDS ONLY - Premium charges will be credited on invoice

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Choose Your Layout > Switch to Grid View Switch to List View
Monet "Le Grenouillere"13791 - Monet "Le Grenouillere"
Emporium Auction Company
Claude Monet - "Le Grenouillere" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper On Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Approx. 1...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Callcott  Antique Steel Engraving13803 - Callcott Antique Steel Engraving
Emporium Auction Company
Callcott - "The Way-Worn Traveler" Antique Steel Engraving On Heavy Paper - Created In The 180os - A. Heath Engraver - Image 6x5 - Pro...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Vue Of Notre Dame"13811 - Marc Chagall "Vue Of Notre Dame"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Vue Of Notre Dame" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - P...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Archipenko Original Lithograph "Figürliche Komposition"13821 - Archipenko Original Lithograph "Figürliche Komposition"
Emporium Auction Company
Archipenko Original Lithograph "Figürliche Komposition" - Medium: Original Lithograph. This Striking Composition Was Published In 192...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 800.00 | Estimate : 2,400.00 - 3,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Smokin' Up" Bronze Sculpture - Russell13831 - "Smokin' Up" Bronze Sculpture - Russell
Emporium Auction Company
"Smokin' Up" Bronze Sculpture - After Russell - Museum Brown Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 625.00 | Estimate : 1,875.00 - 2,500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Harlequin And His Companion"13841 - Picasso "Harlequin And His Companion"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Harlequin And His Companion" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Joan Miro "Peinture" Pochoir 196113851 - Joan Miro "Peinture" Pochoir 1961
Emporium Auction Company
Joan Miro "Peinture" Pochoir 1961 - Issued In 1961 In An Edition Of 1200 For The Rare Exhibition Catalogue "Miró 1959-1960"...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,650.00 - 2,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
1848 Antique Engraving "Clara Harland"13853 - 1848 Antique Engraving "Clara Harland"
Emporium Auction Company
1848 Antique Original Copper Engraving "Clara Harland" Artist: G. G. Foster - Engraver: J. Addison - Published In 1848 In Philadelphia By...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
1.25 Ctw. Red & White Diamond Ring In 10ky Gold Setting13861 - 1.25 Ctw. Red & White Diamond Ring In 10ky Gold Setting
Emporium Auction Company
1.25 Ctw. Brilliant Round Cut Diamonds
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 350.00 | Estimate : 1,050.00 - 1,400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Fruit With Vase Of Flowers"13871 - Picasso "Fruit With Vase Of Flowers"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Fruit With Vase Of Flowers" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil &...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Braque "Oiseau" Original Lithograph, 197513891 - Braque "Oiseau" Original Lithograph, 1975
Emporium Auction Company
Georges Braque Original Lithograph. A Good Impression On Wove Paper The Portfolio "San Lazzaro Et Ses Amis" - Published In Paris -Quality ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 800.00 | Estimate : 2,400.00 - 3,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"The Last Drop" Bronze Sculpture - Schreyvogel13901 - "The Last Drop" Bronze Sculpture - Schreyvogel
Emporium Auction Company
"The Last Drop" Bronze Sculpture - After Schreyvogel - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detail...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 1,350.00 - 1,800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Wassily Kandinsky Lithograph "Lever De Lune" (Moonrise)13903 - Wassily Kandinsky Lithograph "Lever De Lune" (Moonrise)
Emporium Auction Company
Wassily Kandinsky Antique Lithograph "Lever De Lune" (Moonrise) Printed In Paris In 1954 By Mourlot And Published By Berggruen For Their B...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 275.00 | Estimate : 825.00 - 1,100.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Lady With Fork And Lemon In Hat"13911 - Picasso "Lady With Fork And Lemon In Hat"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Lady With Fork And Lemon In Hat" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pen...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Pablo Picasso "Nature Morte" Pochoir13921 - Pablo Picasso "Nature Morte" Pochoir
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Nature Morte" Pochoir - Published In Paris In 1924 By Albert Morancé For "L'art D'aujourd'hui", ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 650.00 | Estimate : 1,950.00 - 2,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
7 Mm Lavender Pearl Stud Earrings13931 - 7 Mm Lavender Pearl Stud Earrings
Emporium Auction Company
7 Mm Genuine Cultured Lavender Pearl Stud Earrings - .925 Sterling Silver Posts
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 20.00 | Estimate : 60.00 - 80.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Renoir "After The Bath" Ltd. Giclee'13941 - Renoir "After The Bath" Ltd. Giclee'
Emporium Auction Company
Pierre Auguste Renoir "After The Bath" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Unframed - Mint - Comes With...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Miro - Hand Signed Lithograph13951 - Miro - Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Joan Miro - "Numbered Faces" - Hand Signed By The Artist - Book Plate - Professionally Framed And Matted - Mint Condition - Image Size 7....
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,650.00 - 2,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Zhou Ling "Color My World"13953 - Zhou Ling "Color My World"
Emporium Auction Company
Zhou Ling "Color My World" - Serigraph On Rice Paper - Limited Edition Of 100 - Hand Signed And Numbered - 31"X31"(Image) - Unfr...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 175.00 | Estimate : 525.00 - 700.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Sir John Constable / David Lucas Mezzotint13961 - Sir John Constable / David Lucas Mezzotint
Emporium Auction Company
Sir John Constable / David Lucas Mezzotint "Stone Henge" - Sir John Constable / David Lucas Mezzotint "Stone Henge" - This Beaut...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark