NO BUYERS PREMIUM ON PREBIDS - FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION

Auction Details

FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION :

BUYERS PREMIUM WILL BE WAIVED FOR ALL WINNING PREBIDS ONLY - Premium charges will be credited on invoice

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Choose Your Layout > Switch to Grid View Switch to List View
Marc Chagall "Lovers Over Paris"15281 - Marc Chagall "Lovers Over Paris"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Lovers Over Paris" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Un...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Villon Lithograph "Les Oliviers Entre Cannes Et Mougins"15291 - Villon Lithograph "Les Oliviers Entre Cannes Et Mougins"
Emporium Auction Company
Villon Lithograph "Les Oliviers Entre Cannes Et Mougins"- Published By Louis Carré In 1948 For "L'art Glorieux" In An ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Circus Verte"15301 - Marc Chagall "Circus Verte"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Circus Verte" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Profess...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Jorn Original Lithograph, 196415311 - Jorn Original Lithograph, 1964
Emporium Auction Company
Jorn Original Lithograph, 1964. Published In 1964 By Kornfeld For 1 Cent Life, In An Edition Of 2000 (Along With A Limited Number Of Signed Proofs) -
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 700.00 | Estimate : 2,100.00 - 2,800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Seated Mandolin Girl" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau15321 - "Seated Mandolin Girl" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau
Emporium Auction Company
"Seated Mandolin Girl" Bronze Sculpture - After A. Moreau - Museum Quality Verdi/Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marbl...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 350.00 | Estimate : 1,050.00 - 1,400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Dolphin School Cast Iron Sculpture15331 - Dolphin School Cast Iron Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
Dolphin School Cast Iron Sculpture - 17.5" X 25.5" X 5" - Lost Wax Cast- Mounted On Marble Base
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 140.00 | Estimate : 420.00 - 560.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "The Lovers"15341 - Picasso "The Lovers"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "The Lovers" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collection ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Study Of Guernica" - 1937 - Pablo Picasso15351 - "Study Of Guernica" - 1937 - Pablo Picasso
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso - "Study Of Guernica" - 1937 - 42 Preliminary Drawings On Paper - From Worldwide One Time Limited Edition Printing Of 6000 ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Antique Salvador Dali  1947 Lithograph15361 - Antique Salvador Dali 1947 Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Antique Salvador Dali lithograph (1947) - signed in the plate 1947 - paper 5"x8" - professionally matted & framed 11"x14" - ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Chagall Limited Edition Lithograph15371 - Chagall Limited Edition Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Bouquet With Bowl Of Cherries" - Limited Edition Lithograph On Quality Archival Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph15381 - Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Studies Of Heads" - First Edition Lithograph After The Suite Vollard Etching - Printed In 1956 - Published By Harry N. Abr...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 125.00 | Estimate : 375.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Sting Ray Pair Bronze Sculpture15391 - Sting Ray Pair Bronze Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
Sting Ray Pair Bronze Sculpture - 16"H 11"W 8.5 "D - Great Attention To Detail - Beautiful Finish - Lost Wax Cast
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Portrait Of Jacqueline Roque With Arms Crossed"15411 - Picasso "Portrait Of Jacqueline Roque With Arms Crossed"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Portrait Of Jacqueline Roque With Arms Crossed" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estat...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Le-Corbusier Original Lithograph15421 - Le-Corbusier Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Le-Corbusier Original Lithograph -Published In Paris In 1938 By Albert Morancé For The "Oeuvre Plastique, Peintures Et Dessins" Portf...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 900.00 | Estimate : 2,700.00 - 3,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Dragonfly" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - Bossin15431 - "Dragonfly" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - Bossin
Emporium Auction Company
"Dragonfly" Bronze Sculpture - After Bossin - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Si...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,650.00 - 2,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Silenus Dancing In Company"15441 - Picasso "Silenus Dancing In Company"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Silenus Dancing In Company" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil &...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Dolphins Bronze Sculpture15451 - Dolphins Bronze Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
Dolphins Bronze Sculpture - 9.5"H 16"W 5.5 "D - Great Attention To Detail - Beautiful Finish - Lost Wax Cast
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Koslow "America's Pastime" Hand Signed15461 - Koslow "America's Pastime" Hand Signed
Emporium Auction Company
Koslow Hand Signed And Numbered Limited Edition Lithograph On Quality Archival Paper - Very Good Condition - Approx. 22x30 - Unframed - Comes With Cer
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 30.00 | Estimate : 90.00 - 120.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Jean Bazaine Pochoir, 195815471 - Jean Bazaine Pochoir, 1958
Emporium Auction Company
Jean Bazaine Pochoir, 1958 - Medium: Color Pochoir. Executed In 1957 And Issued In 1958 By The Deluxe Art Revue Xxe Siecle (Issue No. 11 "Les N...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Last Of The Mohicans" Bronze Sculpture - Plaza15481 - "Last Of The Mohicans" Bronze Sculpture - Plaza
Emporium Auction Company
"Last Of The Mohicans" Bronze Sculpture - After Plaza - Beautiful Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,050.00 | Estimate : 3,150.00 - 4,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "The Dream"15491 - Picasso "The Dream"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "The Dream" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collection D...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Miro Original Lithograph (Two Hands) 197115501 - Miro Original Lithograph (Two Hands) 1971
Emporium Auction Company
Miro Original Lithograph (Two Hands) 1971. Executed For Derrière Le Miroir In 1971, And Published In Paris The Same Year By The Highly Regarde...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 1,350.00 - 1,800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Sea Turtles Bronze Sculpture15511 - Sea Turtles Bronze Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
Sea Turtles Bronze Sculpture - 5.5"H 4"W 4 "D - Great Attention To Detail - Beautiful Finish - Lost Wax Cast
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
4.0ctw Ruby Ring 10ky15521 - 4.0ctw Ruby Ring 10ky
Emporium Auction Company
4.0ctw Ruby Ring 10ky
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Sitting Figure"15531 - Picasso "Sitting Figure"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Sitting Figure" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collect...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Antique Salvador Dali  1945 Lithograph15541 - Antique Salvador Dali 1945 Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Antique Salvador Dali lithograph (1945) - signed in the plate 1945 - paper 5"x8" - professionally matted & framed 11"x14" - ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Buhot "Matinée D'hiver Au Quai De L'hôtel-Dieu"15551 - Buhot "Matinée D'hiver Au Quai De L'hôtel-Dieu"
Emporium Auction Company
Buhot "Matinée D'hiver Au Quai De L'hôtel-Dieu" - Medium: Original Etching With Drypoint And Roulette. Catalogue Referen...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,100.00 | Estimate : 3,300.00 - 4,400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Thinker" Bronze Sculpture - Rodin15561 - "Thinker" Bronze Sculpture - Rodin
Emporium Auction Company
"Thinker" Bronze Sculpture - After Rodin - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 10"...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 275.00 | Estimate : 825.00 - 1,100.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Double Dolphins Bronze Sculpture15571 - Double Dolphins Bronze Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
Double Dolphins Bronze Sculpture - 8.5"H 7.5"W 4 "D - Great Attention To Detail - Beautiful Finish - Lost Wax Cast
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 60.00 | Estimate : 180.00 - 240.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Seated Woman Reading"15581 - Picasso "Seated Woman Reading"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Seated Woman Reading" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "C...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Carol Rama Original Serigraph15591 - Carol Rama Original Serigraph
Emporium Auction Company
Original Serigraph. Carol Rama Was Also Known As Carolrama. This Work Was Executed During Her Abstract Period And Published In Milan By Groupe Espace
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,650.00 - 2,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Toulouse Lautrec "The Clown Cha-U-Kao"15601 - Toulouse Lautrec "The Clown Cha-U-Kao"
Emporium Auction Company
Henri De Toulouse Lautrec "The Clown Cha-U-Kao" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Paper On Somerset Paper - Page Size Approx...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Chagall - Hand Signed Lithograph15611 - Chagall - Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall - "Server" - Hand Signed By The Artist - Book Plate - Professionally Framed And Matted - Mint Condition - Image Size 7.5&quo...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,650.00 - 2,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Edgar Degas "Etude De Tête"15621 - Edgar Degas "Etude De Tête"
Emporium Auction Company
Edgar Degas "Etude De Tête" - This Beautiful Pochoir (After The Drawing) Was Printed In Paris In 1918 By H. Floury For Paul Lafond...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Bronze Pelican Sculpture15631 - Bronze Pelican Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
Bronze Pelican Sculpture - 9.5"H 4.5"W 4.5 "D - Great Attention To Detail - Beautiful Finish - Lost Wax Cast
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Tambourine Girls" Bronze Sculpture - Dumaige15641 - "Tambourine Girls" Bronze Sculpture - Dumaige
Emporium Auction Company
"Tambourine Girls" Bronze Sculpture - After Dumaige - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detaile...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 900.00 | Estimate : 2,700.00 - 3,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "The Dance & Circus"15651 - Marc Chagall "The Dance & Circus"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Dance & The Circus" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
J. M. W. Turner "Teignmouth"15661 - J. M. W. Turner "Teignmouth"
Emporium Auction Company
J. M. W. Turner "Teignmouth" Engraving . From The Rare Portfolio "Picturesque Views On The Southern Coast Of England", Published...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Bella"15671 - Marc Chagall "Bella"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Bella" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Professionally...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Seymour Haden Signed Etching, Rare First State15681 - Seymour Haden Signed Etching, Rare First State
Emporium Auction Company
Seymour Haden Signed Etching, Rare First State - Medium: Etching And Drypoint. This Is Seymour Haden's Etched Version Of The Painting By Thomas ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 2,600.00 | Estimate : 7,800.00 - 10,400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Bird On Branch Bronze Sculpture15691 - Bird On Branch Bronze Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
Bird On Branch Bronze Sculpture - 5.5"H 5"W 3.5 "D - Great Attention To Detail - Beautiful Finish - Lost Wax Cast
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 40.00 | Estimate : 120.00 - 160.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark