MASTERWORKS & ESTATE AUCTION

Auction Details

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Choose Your Layout > Switch to Grid View Switch to List View
Picasso "Woman With Rooster"13331 - Picasso "Woman With Rooster"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Woman With Rooster" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Col...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso Rare Color Lithograph13341 - Picasso Rare Color Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Picasso Rare Color Lithograph. "Personnages". This Lithograph Is From The "Suite De 180 Dessins De Picasso" Portfolio (Verve Iss...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,125.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
7 Mm Silver Pearl Stud Earrings13351 - 7 Mm Silver Pearl Stud Earrings
Emporium Auction Company
7 Mm Genuine Cultured Silver Pearl Stud Earrings - .925 Sterling Silver Posts
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 20.00 | Estimate : 40.00 - 50.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Lichtenstein "Haystack" Embossed Lithograph, 196913353 - Lichtenstein "Haystack" Embossed Lithograph, 1969
Emporium Auction Company
Roy Lichtenstein "Haystack" Embossed Lithograph, 1969 - Medium: Lithograph With Embossing (Aft. A Magnificent Impression Printed In Raised...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Renoir  "Venise" Etching13361 - Renoir "Venise" Etching
Emporium Auction Company
Pierre Auguste Renoir "Venise" Etching - Ambroise Vollard Estate - Hand Colored Etching - Unframed - Mint - Comes With COA - Appx Image S...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Miro - Hand Signed Lithograph13371 - Miro - Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Joan Miro - "Composition" - Hand Signed Lithograph (Book Plate) - Professionally Framed And Matted - Mint Condition - Framed Size Appx 21...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,500.00 - 2,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Sir John Constable / David Lucas Mezzotint13381 - Sir John Constable / David Lucas Mezzotint
Emporium Auction Company
Sir John Constable / David Lucas Mezzotint "Gillingham Mill" - This Beautiful Mezzotint Engraving Was Composed By John Constable And Engra...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Bacchanalia" Bronze Sculpture - Clodion13391 - "Bacchanalia" Bronze Sculpture - Clodion
Emporium Auction Company
"Bacchanalia" Bronze Sculpture - After Clodion - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 750.00 | Estimate : 1,500.00 - 2,625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Circus"13401 - Marc Chagall "Circus"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Circus" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Unframed - Mi...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 60.00 | Estimate : 180.00 - 300.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Lichtenstein "Study For Green Street Mural"13403 - Lichtenstein "Study For Green Street Mural"
Emporium Auction Company
Roy Lichtenstein "Study For Green Street Mural" Offset Lithograph On Wove Paper - Published In 1983 By The Leo Castelli Gallery In New Yor...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Antoni Tapies Original Lithograph, 196813411 - Antoni Tapies Original Lithograph, 1968
Emporium Auction Company
Antoni Tapies Original Lithograph, 1968 Executed For Derrire Le Miroir (No. 175) In 1968, And Published In Paris By Maeght. Sheet Size: 15x11 Inches
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Chagall Ltd Edition Lithograph13421 - Chagall Ltd Edition Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall - "Still Life Bouquet"- Ltd Edition Lithograph - Professionally Framed And Matted - Mint Condition - Comes With Coa - Signed...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 325.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Gainsborough Mezzotint "Lady Spencer"13431 - Gainsborough Mezzotint "Lady Spencer"
Emporium Auction Company
Thomas Gainsborough Mezzotint "Lady Spencer" - Medium: Mezzotint Engraving (After The Gainsborough Painting). Engraved By The Acclaimed Am...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,400.00 | Estimate : 2,800.00 - 3,500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Rembrandt" Bronze Sculpture - Carrier13441 - "Rembrandt" Bronze Sculpture - Carrier
Emporium Auction Company
"Rembrandt" Bronze Sculpture - After Carrier - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - 22&qu...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 500.00 | Estimate : 1,000.00 - 1,750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Shofar"13451 - Marc Chagall "Shofar"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Shofar" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Unframed - M...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Miro "Homage To Joan Pratts" Limited Edition13453 - Miro "Homage To Joan Pratts" Limited Edition
Emporium Auction Company
Joan Miro "Homage To Joan Pratts" - Limited Edition Lithograph - Framed And Matted - Signed In The Plate - On Woven Paper - Numbered In Pe...
Bidding Has Concluded
Estimate : 825.00 - 1,100.00
Sold to floor for (300.00) = 300.00
 
Details...Bookmark
Edouard Vuillard Lithograph "L'atre"13461 - Edouard Vuillard Lithograph "L'atre"
Emporium Auction Company
Edouard Vuillard Lithograph "L'atre" - Multi-Stone Color Lithograph. This Is A Fine Impression On Renage Wove Paper, Printed In Paris...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 562.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Le Reve"13471 - Marc Chagall "Le Reve"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Le Reve" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Professional...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Paul Klee Pochoir "Insula Dulcamara"13481 - Paul Klee Pochoir "Insula Dulcamara"
Emporium Auction Company
Paul Klee Pochoir "Insula Dulcamara" - Medium: Offset Lithograph With Pochoir Hand-Coloring. Published In Milan In 1958 By Silvana Editori...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Harp Girl" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - A.  Moreau13491 - "Harp Girl" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - A. Moreau
Emporium Auction Company
"Harp Girl" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - After A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detail...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 500.00 | Estimate : 1,000.00 - 1,750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Still Life"13501 - Picasso "Still Life"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Still Life" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collection ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Miro "Lithographia Original V" 197513503 - Miro "Lithographia Original V" 1975
Emporium Auction Company
Miro "Lithographia Original V" - Lithograph On Woven Paper - Mint Condition - Professionally Framed & Matted - - Published 1975 Edici...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
H. Beliane Hand Signed Ltd. Ed Lithograph13511 - H. Beliane Hand Signed Ltd. Ed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
H. Beliane Hand Signed And Numbered Limited Edition Lithograph On Quality Archival Paper - Very Good Condition - Approx. 26x34 - Unframed - Comes With
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Manet "Manet Painting In His Boat"13521 - Manet "Manet Painting In His Boat"
Emporium Auction Company
Edouard Manet "Manet Painting In His Boat" - Fine Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Page Siz...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph13531 - Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Sculptor And Model By A Window" - First Edition Lithograph After The Suite Vollard Etching - Printed In 1956 - Published B...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 125.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Cowboy" Bronze Sculpture - Remington13541 - "Cowboy" Bronze Sculpture - Remington
Emporium Auction Company
"Cowboy" Bronze Sculpture - After Remington - Museum Brown Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 625.00 | Estimate : 1,250.00 - 2,187.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Joy Of Living"13551 - Picasso "Joy Of Living"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Joy Of Living" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collecti...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Miro - "Litho III"  Lithograph13553 - Miro - "Litho III" Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Miro - "Litho III" Lithograph In Colors - Numbered Limited Edition -Professionally Framed And Matted - Signed In The Plate - On Woven Pape...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 275.00 | Estimate : 825.00 - 1,100.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Man Ray Original Lithograph13561 - Man Ray Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Man Ray Original Lithograph - Printed In Paris By Mourlot And Published By Pierre Ë Feu And Maeght Editeur For The Marcel Duchamp / AndrŽ Bret...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 700.00 | Estimate : 1,400.00 - 1,750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
1.0 Ctw. Red & White Diamond - 10kw Gold - Pendant13571 - 1.0 Ctw. Red & White Diamond - 10kw Gold - Pendant
Emporium Auction Company
1.0 Ctw. Red & White Diamond Antique Style Pendant - 10k White Gold
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 1,000.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "The Rescue"13581 - Picasso "The Rescue"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "The Rescue" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collection ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Hunther Hand Signed Lithograph13591 - Hunther Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Hunther - Hand Signed And Numbered Limited Edition Lithograph On Quality Archival Paper - Very Good Condition - Approx. 21x29 - Unframed - Comes With
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Bonnard Lithograph "Boulevard"13601 - Bonnard Lithograph "Boulevard"
Emporium Auction Company
Bonnard Lithograph "Boulevard" - Multi-Stone Color Lithograph. A Fine Impression On Renage Wove Paper, Printed In Paris In 1952 By The Leg...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 562.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Rare Miro Original Lithogrph "Japan13603 - Rare Miro Original Lithogrph "Japan
Emporium Auction Company
Joan Miro Original Lithogrph "Japan - Very Rare - From The Escultor Suite Printed In 1974 By Poligrafa On Guarro Paper Issued In An Edition Lim...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Rams And Servants" Bronze Sculpture - Mene13611 - "Rams And Servants" Bronze Sculpture - Mene
Emporium Auction Company
"Rams And Servants" Bronze Sculpture - After Mene - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,575.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Boy With Creature"13621 - Picasso "Boy With Creature"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Boy With Creature" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Coll...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Moran "Passaic Meadows" Original Etching13631 - Moran "Passaic Meadows" Original Etching
Emporium Auction Company
Thomas Moran "Passaic Meadows" Original Etching. Catalogue Reference: Klackner 15. Executed In 1879, This Original Thomas Thomas Moran Etc...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,100.00 - 1,375.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Badavici Triplet Opal Bracelet Watch13641 - Badavici Triplet Opal Bracelet Watch
Emporium Auction Company
Women's Badavici Triplet Opal Gemstone Bracelet Watch - Silver-Tone Platinum Rhodium Plating Finish - Stainless Steel Case-Back - White Mother ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 70.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Lady In Striped Green Chair"13651 - Picasso "Lady In Striped Green Chair"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Lady In Striped Green Chair" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Jean Arp Original Color Woodcut, 194813653 - Jean Arp Original Color Woodcut, 1948
Emporium Auction Company
Medium: Original Color Woodcut. Published In New York In 1948. Size: 10 X 7 1/4 Inches (250 X 185mm). - Professionally Framed & Matted -
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Rare Antique 1948 Dali Lithograph13661 - Rare Antique 1948 Dali Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Rare Antique 1948 Salvador Dali Lithograph On Peach Pastel Tinted Paper - "Love Begins At 8:40" - Printed In 1948 And Then Never Again Re...
Bidding Has Concluded
Estimate : 200.00 - 300.00
Sold to floor for (120.00) = 120.00
 
Details...Bookmark
Castiglione Etching "Head Of An Oriental"13671 - Castiglione Etching "Head Of An Oriental"
Emporium Auction Company
Giovanni Benedetto Castiglione (Il Grechetto) Etching "Head Of An Oriental" - Medium: Etching. Printed Ca. 1800-1820. Size: 4 3/8 X 3 1/4...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Dancing Indian Princess" Bronze Sculpture - Chiparus13681 - "Dancing Indian Princess" Bronze Sculpture - Chiparus
Emporium Auction Company
"Dancing Indian Princess" Bronze Sculpture - After Chiparus - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,575.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Renoir "Gabrielle And The Jewels" Ltd. Giclee'13691 - Renoir "Gabrielle And The Jewels" Ltd. Giclee'
Emporium Auction Company
Pierre Auguste Renoir "Gabrielle And The Jewels" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Professionally Fram...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
James Rosenquist Original Lithograph13701 - James Rosenquist Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Original Lithograph. Printed On Wove Paper, This Original Rosenquist Lithograph Was Issued In 1975 For Xxe Siecle (Issue No. 44), Published In Paris B
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Calder Original Lithograph, 197613703 - Calder Original Lithograph, 1976
Emporium Auction Company
Medium: Original Lithograph. Executed For Derrire Le Miroir (No. 221) In 1976, And Published In Paris By The Maeght Atelier. Sheet Size: 15 X 22 Inch
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 375.00 | Estimate : 1,125.00 - 1,500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Chagall Ltd Edition Lithograph13711 - Chagall Ltd Edition Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall - "Stain Glass Window I"- Ltd Edition Lithograph - Professionally Framed And Matted - Mint Condition - Comes With Coa - Sign...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 700.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Gillo Dorfles Original Lithograph13721 - Gillo Dorfles Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Gillo Dorfles Original Lithograph - Printed On A Thin Japon-Type Paper And Published In Milan By Groupe Espace For The Very Rare 1955-56 Volume Of Doc
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,100.00 - 1,375.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Seated Mirror Girl" Bronze Sculpture - Luca13731 - "Seated Mirror Girl" Bronze Sculpture - Luca
Emporium Auction Company
"Seated Mirror Girl" Bronze Sculpture - After Luca - Museum Quality Verdi Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully De...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 900.00 | Estimate : 1,800.00 - 3,150.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Les Soucis"13741 - Marc Chagall "Les Soucis"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Les Soucis" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Unframed ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 60.00 | Estimate : 180.00 - 300.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark