MASTERWORKS & ESTATE AUCTION

Auction Details

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Choose Your Layout > Switch to Grid View Switch to List View
"Female Candlestick" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - A. Moreau12911 - "Female Candlestick" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - A. Moreau
Emporium Auction Company
"Female Candlestick" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - After A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautiful...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Mediterranean Landscape"12921 - Picasso "Mediterranean Landscape"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Mediterranean Landscape" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil &quo...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Thornhill Hand Signed Lithograph12931 - Thornhill Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Thornhill Hand Signed And Numbered Limited Edition Lithograph On Quality Archival Paper - Very Good Condition - Approx. 16x12.5 - Unframed - Comes Wit
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Kandinsky "Blue Circle"12941 - Kandinsky "Blue Circle"
Emporium Auction Company
Wassily Kandinsky "Blue Circle" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collection Doma...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph12951 - Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Sculptor And Model With Statue Of Centaur Kissing A Girl" - First Edition Lithograph After The Suite Vollard Etching - Pri...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 125.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Charles Bragg "Orthodontist" Hand Signed Lithograph12953 - Charles Bragg "Orthodontist" Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Charles Bragg - Pencil Signed Lithograph On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Hand-Colored With Watercolor - Paper Size Approx. 11-1/2 X 14-1/2 - Professio
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Outlaw" Bronze Sculpture - Remington12961 - "Outlaw" Bronze Sculpture - Remington
Emporium Auction Company
"Outlaw" Bronze Sculpture - After Remington - Museum Brown Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 625.00 | Estimate : 1,250.00 - 2,187.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Woman In Green"12971 - Picasso "Woman In Green"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Woman In Green" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collect...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Alberto Magnelli 1951 Silkscreen12981 - Alberto Magnelli 1951 Silkscreen
Emporium Auction Company
Alberto Magnelli 1951 Silkscreen. Published In Paris In 1951 By Editions D'art D'aujourd'hui, Of Boulogne. Image Size: 8 1/2 X 7 Inches ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,100.00 - 1,375.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Men's Sterling Silver Spinner Ring12991 - Men's Sterling Silver Spinner Ring
Emporium Auction Company
Men's Sterling Silver Cz Spinner Ring - Center Wheel Spins - Solid .925 Sterling Silver - Brilliant Round Cut White Cz's - Metal Stamp: .92...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimate : 100.00 - 150.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Paul As A Harlequin"13001 - Picasso "Paul As A Harlequin"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Paul As A Harlequin" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Co...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Charles Bragg "Plastic Surgeon" Hand Signed Lithograph13003 - Charles Bragg "Plastic Surgeon" Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Charles Bragg - Pencil Signed Lithograph On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Hand-Colored With Watercolor - Paper Size Approx. 11-1/2 X 14-1/2 - Professio
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Lambert Original Ltd. Ed13011 - Lambert Original Ltd. Ed
Emporium Auction Company
Lambert - Hand Signed And Numbered Limited Edition Lithograph On Quality Archival Paper - Very Good Condition - Approx. 21x29 - Unframed - Comes Wit
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Pierre Bonnard "Sunset" Original Lithograph13021 - Pierre Bonnard "Sunset" Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Pierre Bonnard "Sunset" Original Lithograph - Printed By Mourlot Frres In 1947 For Verve (Volume 17-18 "Couleur De Bonnard"). S...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 650.00 | Estimate : 1,300.00 - 1,625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Groupe Chiens Au Repos" Bronze Sculpture - Mene13031 - "Groupe Chiens Au Repos" Bronze Sculpture - Mene
Emporium Auction Company
"Groupe Chiens Au Repos" Bronze Sculpture - After Mene - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detaile...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,575.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Children Writing"13041 - Picasso "Children Writing"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Children Writing" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Colle...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Mary Nimmo Moran Original Etching13051 - Mary Nimmo Moran Original Etching
Emporium Auction Company
Mary Nimmo Moran Etching - Original Etching. This Is One Of Mary Nimmo Moran's Most Popular Etchings; It Was Etched By Her In 1888 After A Sketc...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,125.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Charles Bragg "The Oath" Hand Signed Lithograph13053 - Charles Bragg "The Oath" Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Charles Bragg - Pencil Signed Lithograph On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Hand-Colored With Watercolor - Paper Size Approx. 11-1/2 X 14-1/2 - Professio
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
10.15 Ct Genuine Amethyst Ring In 10k White Gold13061 - 10.15 Ct Genuine Amethyst Ring In 10k White Gold
Emporium Auction Company
10.15 Ct Genuine Amethyst Ring In 10k White Gold
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 275.00 | Estimate : 650.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Woman Sitting Cross Legged On Pillows"13071 - Picasso "Woman Sitting Cross Legged On Pillows"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Woman Sitting Cross Legged On Pillows" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Dali 1964 Vintage Bible Lithograph13081 - Dali 1964 Vintage Bible Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Salvador Dali 1964 Vintage Bible Lithograph - Mark 15:39 " The Centurion Said . In Truth This Man Was A Son Of God." - Printed In Italy - ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 450.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Giuseppe Capogrossi Original Lithograph, 195513091 - Giuseppe Capogrossi Original Lithograph, 1955
Emporium Auction Company
Giuseppe Capogrossi Original Lithograph, 1955 - Printed On Thin Japon Paper And Tipped (Attached Along The Left Side) By The Publisher Onto A Support
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 650.00 | Estimate : 1,300.00 - 1,625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Golden Veil" Bronze Sculpture Inspired - Icart13101 - "Golden Veil" Bronze Sculpture Inspired - Icart
Emporium Auction Company
"Golden Vail" Bronze Sculpture Inspired - Icart - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,100.00 - 1,925.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Bragg "Captain's Table " Hand Signed Lithograph13103 - Bragg "Captain's Table " Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Charles Bragg "Captain's Table " Lithograph On Heavy Art Stock -- Limited Edition - Hand Signed By The Artist - Professionally Framed ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Renoir  "Le Repos" Etching13111 - Renoir "Le Repos" Etching
Emporium Auction Company
Pierre Auguste Renoir "Le Repos" Etching - Ambroise Vollard Estate - Hand Colored Etching - Professionally Framed And Matted - Mint - Com...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Jean-Paul Riopelle Original Lithograph 197013121 - Jean-Paul Riopelle Original Lithograph 1970
Emporium Auction Company
Jean-Paul Riopelle Original Lithograph. Executed For Derrire Le Miroir (No. 185) In 1970, And Published In Paris By Maeght. Sheet Size: 15 X 11 Inche
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Agam Hand Signed "Beyond Visible" 198013131 - Agam Hand Signed "Beyond Visible" 1980
Emporium Auction Company
Yaacov Agam Hand Signed "Beyond Visible" 1980- Hand Signed And Numbered By The Artist - Professionally Framed - Comes With Certificate Of ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,000.00 | Estimate : 5,500.00 - 6,100.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Andre Derain Original Lithograph 194713141 - Andre Derain Original Lithograph 1947
Emporium Auction Company
Andre Derain Original Lithograph 1947 - Numbered In Pencil 67/270. Printed In Paris In 1947 By Mourlot Frres In A Limited Edition Of 270 For "...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 950.00 | Estimate : 1,900.00 - 2,375.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Girl Holding Cat" Bronze Sculpture - Jeranier13151 - "Girl Holding Cat" Bronze Sculpture - Jeranier
Emporium Auction Company
"Girl Holding Cat" Bronze Sculpture - After Jeranier - Beautiful Color Patina/Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,575.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Place De Concorde"13153 - Marc Chagall "Place De Concorde"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Place De Concorde" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - P...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "La Dormeuse Aux Fleurs"13161 - Marc Chagall "La Dormeuse Aux Fleurs"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "La Dormeuse Aux Fleurs" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Vasarely Color Silkscreen, 195913171 - Vasarely Color Silkscreen, 1959
Emporium Auction Company
Vasarely Color Silkscreen, 1959 - Printed In Germany And Published In 1959 By Galerie Der Spiegel. Issued In An Edition Of 200, For The Rare "...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 700.00 | Estimate : 1,400.00 - 1,750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Circus I"13181 - Marc Chagall "Circus I"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Circus I" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Professiona...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Auguste Herbin Ponchoir 192913191 - Auguste Herbin Ponchoir 1929
Emporium Auction Company
Auguste Herbin Ponchoir 1929 - Published In Paris In 1929 By Charles Moreau In A Limited Edition For L'art Cubiste. This Is A Magnificent And Ri...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,100.00 - 1,375.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Harp Girl" Bronze Sculpture - A.  Moreau13201 - "Harp Girl" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau
Emporium Auction Company
"Harp Girl" Bronze Sculpture - After A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,575.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Chagall "Carmen" Lithograph13203 - Chagall "Carmen" Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Carmen" - Limited Edition Lithograph -Image Appx 18x26 - Mint - Professionally Framed & Matted - Comes With Certificate...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Kandinsky "Red Spot Ii"13211 - Kandinsky "Red Spot Ii"
Emporium Auction Company
Wassily Kandinsky "Red Spot Ii" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collection Doma...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Hand Signed Neiman "Olympic Runner"13221 - Hand Signed Neiman "Olympic Runner"
Emporium Auction Company
Neiman "Olympic Runner" Double Signed (Hand Signed By The Artist And Plate Signed) Art Print - Professionally Framed & Matted - Image...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 900.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Song Of Songs Iv"13231 - Marc Chagall "Song Of Songs Iv"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Song Of Songs Iv" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Pr...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Gunnar Aagaard Anderson Original Serigraph13241 - Gunnar Aagaard Anderson Original Serigraph
Emporium Auction Company
Gunnar Aagaard Anderson Original Serigraph - Medium: Original Silkscreen / Serigraph. Printed On Tinted Brown Paper And Published By Groupe Espace In
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,125.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Snake Priest" Bronze Sculpture - Russell13251 - "Snake Priest" Bronze Sculpture - Russell
Emporium Auction Company
"Snake Priest" Bronze Sculpture - After Russell - Museum Brown Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Si...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 175.00 | Estimate : 350.00 - 612.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Dali "Chevalier" - Limited Edition Lithograph13253 - Dali "Chevalier" - Limited Edition Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Salvador Dali "Chevalier" - Limited Edition Lithograph On Heavy Wove Paper - Signed In The Plate - Numbered In Pencil I 180/500 - Professi...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "The Women Of Avignon"13261 - Picasso "The Women Of Avignon"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "The Women Of Avignon" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "C...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Andre Minaux Original Lithograph13271 - Andre Minaux Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Andre Minaux Original Lithograph. Printed In Paris In 1964 By The Legendary Atelier Of Fernand Mourlot. Published In A Limited Edition Of 2000 Impress
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Pearl & Diamond Swirl 10k Yellow Gold Ring13281 - Pearl & Diamond Swirl 10k Yellow Gold Ring
Emporium Auction Company
Pearl & Diamond Swirl 10k Yellow Gold Ring
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 350.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Woman In Hat"13291 - Picasso "Woman In Hat"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Woman In Hat" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collectio...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall 1952 Antique Lithograph13301 - Marc Chagall 1952 Antique Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall 1952 Antique First Edition Lithograph - Published 1952 in Eretz Israel for the 1st Edition of the Rare Hebrew-Yiddish-Russian-Jewish Poet
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 75.00 | Estimate : 225.00 - 300.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Dali "Picador" Lithograph - Limited Edition13303 - Dali "Picador" Lithograph - Limited Edition
Emporium Auction Company
Salvador Dali From The Dalinean Horses Suite - "Picador" Numbered Limited Edition Lithograph On Heavy Arichival Wove Paper- Signed In The ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Georges Braque Lithograph | Oiseaux13311 - Georges Braque Lithograph | Oiseaux
Emporium Auction Company
Georges Braque Lithograph | Oiseaux - One Of The Beautiful Compositions From George Braque's Intimate Sketchbooks (Carnets Intimes). Braque Had ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Estimate : 600.00 - 750.00
Sold to floor for (300.00) = 300.00
 
Details...Bookmark
"Stalking Wolf" Bronze Sculpture - Valton13321 - "Stalking Wolf" Bronze Sculpture - Valton
Emporium Auction Company
"Stalking Wolf" Bronze Sculpture - After Valton - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Si...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 575.00 | Estimate : 1,150.00 - 2,012.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark