MASTERWORKS & ESTATE AUCTION

Auction Details

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Choose Your Layout > Switch to Grid View Switch to List View
Alberto Giacometti Original Lithograph "Annette"14591 - Alberto Giacometti Original Lithograph "Annette"
Emporium Auction Company
Alberto Giacometti Original Lithograph "Annette" - Printed In Paris In 1964 By The Legendary Atelier Of Fernand Mourlot. Published In An ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,125.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Porter Of Tunis" Bronze Sculpture  - Debut14601 - "Porter Of Tunis" Bronze Sculpture - Debut
Emporium Auction Company
"Porter Of Tunis" Bronze Sculpture - After Debut - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 600.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 2,100.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Portrait Of Sylvette David" Ltd Edition14603 - Picasso "Portrait Of Sylvette David" Ltd Edition
Emporium Auction Company
Picasso "Portrait Of Sylvette David" Limited Edition Lithograph - Hand Signed Collection Domaine Picasso - Numbered - Domaine Collection ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
Sold to floor for (250.00) = 250.00
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Wedding"14611 - Marc Chagall "Wedding"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Wedding" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Unframed - ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 60.00 | Estimate : 180.00 - 300.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Tom Wesselmann Original Lithograph14621 - Tom Wesselmann Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Tom Wesselmann Original Lithograph - Published In 1964 By Kornfeld For 1 Cent Life. Sheet Size 16 X 22 3/4 Inches (408 X 580mm) - Professionally Fram
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,000.00 | Estimate : 2,000.00 - 2,500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Lovers & Daises"14631 - Marc Chagall "Lovers & Daises"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Lovers & Daises" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Wifredo Lam Original Etching14641 - Wifredo Lam Original Etching
Emporium Auction Company
Wifredo Lam Original Etching. Executed In 1965 For Paroles Peintes Ii, From The Edition Of 150 On Johannot Wove Paper. A Limited Number Of Signed Proo
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 850.00 | Estimate : 1,700.00 - 2,125.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Diane" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - A. Moreau14651 - "Diane" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - A. Moreau
Emporium Auction Company
"Diane" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - After A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,050.00 | Estimate : 2,100.00 - 3,675.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Bull Fight,Death Of Toreador"14661 - Picasso "Bull Fight,Death Of Toreador"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Bull Fight,Death Of Toreador" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Maulbardoz "Hunter W/Leopard" Lithograph14671 - Maulbardoz "Hunter W/Leopard" Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Maulbardoz Hand Signed And Numbered Limited Edition Lithograph On Quality Archival Paper - Very Good Condition - Approx. 21x29 - Unframed - Comes With
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 30.00 | Estimate : 90.00 - 120.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Bacchanal"14681 - Picasso "Bacchanal"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Bacchanal" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collection D...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark