MASTERWORKS & ESTATE AUCTION

Auction Details

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Choose Your Layout > Switch to Grid View Switch to List View
Hunther Hand Signed Lithograph14171 - Hunther Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Hunther - Hand Signed And Numbered Limited Edition Lithograph On Quality Archival Paper - Very Good Condition - Approx. 21x29 - Unframed - Comes With
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Bonnard Lithograph "La Revue Blanche"14181 - Bonnard Lithograph "La Revue Blanche"
Emporium Auction Company
Bonnard Lithograph "La Revue Blanche" - Multi-Stone Color Lithograph. A Fine Impression On Renage Wove Paper, Printed In Paris In 1952 By ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 562.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Owl" Monumental Bronze Sculpture - Moigniez14191 - "Owl" Monumental Bronze Sculpture - Moigniez
Emporium Auction Company
"Owl" Monumental Bronze Sculpture - After Moigniez - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 3,200.00 | Estimate : 6,400.00 - 11,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Nude Lady With Scarf Over Hat"14201 - Picasso "Nude Lady With Scarf Over Hat"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Nude Lady With Scarf Over Hat" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Penci...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
1919 Hermann Struck Original Etching14203 - 1919 Hermann Struck Original Etching
Emporium Auction Company
Antique Hermann Struck Original Etching. This Hermann Struck Etching Was Published In Berlin In 1919 By Paul Cassirer. Plate Size: 8 X 5 3/4 Inches (2
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Motherwell "Tricolor" Original Lithograph14211 - Motherwell "Tricolor" Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Robert Motherwell "Tricolor" Original Lithograph. Catalogue Reference: Belknap 24 (Appendix). This Print Was Issued For Xxe Siecle In 1973...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
7 Mm White Pearl Stud Earrings14221 - 7 Mm White Pearl Stud Earrings
Emporium Auction Company
7 Mm Genuine Cultured White Pearl Stud Earrings - .925 Sterling Silver Posts
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 20.00 | Estimate : 40.00 - 50.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Portrait Of Woman"14231 - Picasso "Portrait Of Woman"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Portrait Of Woman" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Coll...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Salvador Dali Woodblock 196014241 - Salvador Dali Woodblock 1960
Emporium Auction Company
Salvador Dali Woodblock - Printed In 1960 - From Dante's "La Divina Commedia" - Mint Condition- Signed - Professionally Framed And Mat...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall Original Lithograph14251 - Marc Chagall Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Woman Circus Rider" Original Lithograph - Catalogue Reference: Mourlot 153. Executed In 1956, And Printed By The Incomparabl...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 2,000.00 | Estimate : 4,000.00 - 5,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Vlaminck "Still Life With Bacon" Lithograph14253 - Vlaminck "Still Life With Bacon" Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Vlaminck "Still Life With Bacon" - Lithograph. This Lithograph Was Pulled In Paris In 1958 By The Legendary Mourlot Atelier, And Publishe...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 175.00 | Estimate : 525.00 - 700.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Lady With Parrot" Bronze Sculpture - Chiparus14261 - "Lady With Parrot" Bronze Sculpture - Chiparus
Emporium Auction Company
"Lady With Parrot" Bronze Sculpture - After Chiparus - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detail...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Renoir "The Skiff" Ltd. Giclee'14271 - Renoir "The Skiff" Ltd. Giclee'
Emporium Auction Company
Pierre Auguste Renoir "The Skiff" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Professionally Framed And Matted -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Andre Rouveyre "Kopf" Original Woodcut14281 - Andre Rouveyre "Kopf" Original Woodcut
Emporium Auction Company
Andre Rouveyre "Kopf" Original Woodcut. This Bold And Striking Expressionist Woodcut Was Published In 1920 For Genius. Image Size: 9 1/2 X...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,125.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Chagall Ltd Edition Lithograph14291 - Chagall Ltd Edition Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall - "Stain Glass Window Ix"- Ltd Edition Lithograph - Professionally Framed And Matted - Mint Condition - Comes With Coa - Sig...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 700.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Raoul Dufy Lithograph "Le Prince De Joinville"14301 - Raoul Dufy Lithograph "Le Prince De Joinville"
Emporium Auction Company
Raoul Dufy Lithograph "Le Prince De Joinville" - Dufy Executed This Composition In Reference To An Earlier Work By Artist Constantin Guys...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
1920 Whistler-  Antique Heliogravure14303 - 1920 Whistler- Antique Heliogravure
Emporium Auction Company
Whistler - Antique Heliogravure -1920 On Vellum- 12x16 (Image) - Framed
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Dancer Of Flowers" Bronze Sculpture - Caragieli14311 - "Dancer Of Flowers" Bronze Sculpture - Caragieli
Emporium Auction Company
"Dancer Of Flowers" Bronze Sculpture - After Caragieli - Museum Quality Verdi Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifull...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 2,100.00 | Estimate : 4,200.00 - 7,350.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Les Roses"14321 - Marc Chagall "Les Roses"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Les Roses" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Unframed -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Villon Original Etching "Les Vases"14331 - Villon Original Etching "Les Vases"
Emporium Auction Company
Villon Original Etching "Les Vases" - This Classic Villon Etching Was Published In Paris In 1955 By Manuel Bruker In An Edition Of 200-- ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,100.00 - 1,375.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Circus Horse And Rider"14341 - Marc Chagall "Circus Horse And Rider"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Circus Horse And Rider" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Jacque "A Rustic Stair" Original Etching14351 - Jacque "A Rustic Stair" Original Etching
Emporium Auction Company
Jacque "A Rustic Stair" Original Etching. A Fine Impression On Watermarked Cream Laid Paper Printed In 1880 For Philip Gilbert Hamerton...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,125.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Jiang Li - "Solo Flight"14353 - Jiang Li - "Solo Flight"
Emporium Auction Company
Jiang Li - "Solo Flight" - Serigraph On Japon Paper - Professionally Framed & Matted - Paper 35" X 36" - Framed 44" X ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 600.00 | Estimate : 1,800.00 - 2,400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Heavy Basket" Bronze Sculpture - A.  Moreau14361 - "Heavy Basket" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau
Emporium Auction Company
"Heavy Basket" Bronze Sculpture - After A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condit...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,450.00 | Estimate : 2,900.00 - 5,075.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Still Life With Mandolin"14371 - Picasso "Still Life With Mandolin"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Still Life With Mandolin" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil &qu...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Study Of Guernica" - 1937 - Pablo Picasso14381 - "Study Of Guernica" - 1937 - Pablo Picasso
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso - "Study Of Guernica" - 1937 - 42 Preliminary Drawings On Paper - From Worldwide One Time Limited Edition Printing Of 6000 ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Wolf Pit"14391 - Marc Chagall "Wolf Pit"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Wolf Pit" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Profession...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Jean Arp Original Woodcut - 196614401 - Jean Arp Original Woodcut - 1966
Emporium Auction Company
Jean Arp Original Original Woodcut "Soleil Recercle" - A Magnificent And Richly Inked Impression On Bfk Rives Wove Paper From The Deluxe L...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 950.00 | Estimate : 1,900.00 - 2,375.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Le Rhonde" Lithograph14403 - Picasso "Le Rhonde" Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Picasso "Le Rhonde" Limited Edition Lithograph - Signed In The Plate - Numbered In Pencil 10/500 - Beautifully Framed And Matted - Paper S...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Peace" Bronze Sculpture - Kauba14411 - "Peace" Bronze Sculpture - Kauba
Emporium Auction Company
"Peace" Bronze Sculpture - After Kauba - Museum Brown Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed - Mi...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 875.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Cavalier With Pipe"14421 - Picasso "Cavalier With Pipe"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Cavalier With Pipe" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Col...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Joan Miro Original Lithograph 196114431 - Joan Miro Original Lithograph 1961
Emporium Auction Company
Joan Miro Original Lithograph 1961. Executed For Derrire Le Miroir (No. 125-126) In 1961, And Published In Paris The Same Year By The Highly Regarde
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 850.00 | Estimate : 1,700.00 - 2,125.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
1.50 Ct. Black Diamond Solitaire Ring - 14kw Gold Ring14441 - 1.50 Ct. Black Diamond Solitaire Ring - 14kw Gold Ring
Emporium Auction Company
1.50 Ct. Round Brilliant Cut Black Diamond Set In A 14kw Gold Setting - 6 Prong Tiffany Style Solitaire Setting
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 1,300.00 - 1,600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Portrait Of Woman"14451 - Picasso "Portrait Of Woman"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Portrait Of Woman" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Coll...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso - Lithograph - Verve14453 - Picasso - Lithograph - Verve
Emporium Auction Company
Picasso - "Bull" - Lithograph - From Verve Suite - Black Ink - Professionally Framed And Matted -
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Antique Salvador Dali  1945 Lithograph14461 - Antique Salvador Dali 1945 Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Antique Salvador Dali lithograph (1945) - signed in the plate 1945 - paper 5"x8" - professionally matted & framed 11"x14" - ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Estimate : 200.00 - 300.00
Sold to floor for (120.00) = 120.00
 
Details...Bookmark
Breslau Original Drypoint "Contre-Jour"14471 - Breslau Original Drypoint "Contre-Jour"
Emporium Auction Company
Breslau Original Drypoint "Contre-Jour" - Breslau Original Drypoint "Contre-Jour" - Original Etching And Drypoint. Published In ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 500.00 | Estimate : 1,000.00 - 1,250.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Buda" Bronze Sculpture - Wang14481 - "Buda" Bronze Sculpture - Wang
Emporium Auction Company
"Buda" Bronze Sculpture - After Wang - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed - ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 787.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "In Black And Brown"14491 - Picasso "In Black And Brown"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "In Black And Brown" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Col...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Camille Pissarro | Lucien Pissarro Woodcut14501 - Camille Pissarro | Lucien Pissarro Woodcut
Emporium Auction Company
Camille Pissarro | Lucien Pissarro Woodcut - "La Femme Aux Poules" - Executed By Lucien Pissarro After The Composition By His Father Camil...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,100.00 - 1,375.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "The Dream" Ltd Edition14503 - Picasso "The Dream" Ltd Edition
Emporium Auction Company
Picasso "The Dream" - Limited Edition Lithograph On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Hand Signed "Collection Domaine Picasso" - Numbe...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
7 Mm Gold Pearl Stud Earrings14511 - 7 Mm Gold Pearl Stud Earrings
Emporium Auction Company
7 Mm Genuine Cultured Gold Pearl Stud Earrings - .925 Sterling Silver Posts
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 20.00 | Estimate : 40.00 - 50.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Renoir "Nude Study" Ltd. Giclee'14521 - Renoir "Nude Study" Ltd. Giclee'
Emporium Auction Company
Pierre Auguste Renoir "Nude Study" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Unframed - Mint - Comes With COA...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Chagall - Hand Signed Lithograph14531 - Chagall - Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall - "Fleurs 1966" - Hand Signed Lithograph (Book Plate) - Professionally Framed And Matted - Mint Condition - Framed Size Appx...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,500.00 - 2,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Jean-Baptist Corot "Paysage D'italie" Original Etching14541 - Jean-Baptist Corot "Paysage D'italie" Original Etching
Emporium Auction Company
Jean-Baptist Corot "Paysage D'italie" Original Etching - Medium: Original Etching With Drypoint And Roulette. Catalogue Reference Delt...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,400.00 | Estimate : 2,800.00 - 3,500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Lady With Flowers" Bronze Sculpture - Chiparus14551 - "Lady With Flowers" Bronze Sculpture - Chiparus
Emporium Auction Company
"Lady With Flowers" Bronze Sculpture - After Chiparus - Museum Quality Verdi Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Nude Lying Down"14553 - Picasso "Nude Lying Down"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Nude Lying Down" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collec...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 70.00 | Estimate : 210.00 - 350.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall "Circus Fan Dancer"14561 - Marc Chagall "Circus Fan Dancer"
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Circus Fan Dancer" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Un...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Toulouse-Lautrec "Le Trapeze Volant" Lithograph| Circus14571 - Toulouse-Lautrec "Le Trapeze Volant" Lithograph| Circus
Emporium Auction Company
Toulouse-Lautrec "Le Trapeze Volant" Lithograph | Circus. Beautifully Printed In Paris In 1952 By Mourlot Frres In An Edition Of 1500. Th...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 562.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Cezzanne "Harlequin"14581 - Cezzanne "Harlequin"
Emporium Auction Company
Paul Cezanne "Harlequin" Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Pencil Signed "Collection Domaine Paul Paul Cezan...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark