Fine Art, Jewelry & Estate Liquidation Auction

Auction Details

Featuring fine art, home decor, jewelry and sculpture. None of our items offered in this auction were purchased from any other auction house listed on iCollector or Live Auction World. We have no affiliation with any other auction houses on iCollector or Live Auction World. We do not purchase from other auction houses.
All property is sold "AS IS", and ALL SALES ARE FINAL. Property is open to thorough public inspection. It is the Bidder's responsibility to determine condition, age, genuineness, value or any other determinative factor. Emporium Auction Comany may attempt to describe the merchandise in advertising, on the Internet and at the auction but makes no representations. Bidder shall be the sole judge of value.
Choose Your Layout > Switch to Grid View Switch to List View
Salvador Dali Woodblock 1960302393 - Salvador Dali Woodblock 1960
Emporium Auction Company
Salvador Dali Woodblock - Printed In 1960 - From Dante's "La Divina Commedia" - Mint Condition- Signed - Professionally Framed And Mat...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Monet "Poppies At Argenteuil"302403 - Monet "Poppies At Argenteuil"
Emporium Auction Company
Claude Monet - "Poppies At Argenteuil" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper On Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil -Appr...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Silver and Sunshine Quartz Ring302408 - Silver and Sunshine Quartz Ring
Emporium Auction Company
Silver and Sunshine Quartz Ring
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 25.00 | Estimate : 75.00 - 50.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Biwa Pearl & Amethyst Bracelet302409 - Biwa Pearl & Amethyst Bracelet
Emporium Auction Company
Silver & Biwa Pearl & Amethyst Bracelet
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 102.00 | Estimate : 306.00 - 204.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Monet "Venice At Dusk"302423 - Monet "Venice At Dusk"
Emporium Auction Company
Claude Monet - "Venice At Dusk" - Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper On Wove Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Approx. 17...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Childe Hassam Chromolithograph302433 - Childe Hassam Chromolithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Childe Hassam Chromolithograph - "Home Of The Humming-Bird" - Medium: Chromolithograph (After The Watercolor). This Beautiful Antique Prin...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Flower Arranging" Bronze Sculpture  - A.  Moreau302443 - "Flower Arranging" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau
Emporium Auction Company
"Flower Arranging " Bronze Sculpture - After A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Deta...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,300.00 | Estimate : 2,600.00 - 4,550.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
4-Strand Genuine Cultured Pearl Necklace302453 - 4-Strand Genuine Cultured Pearl Necklace
Emporium Auction Company
Multi-Color 4-Strand Genuine Cultured Pearl Necklace - Gold, Yellow, Green & Pink - .925 Sterling Lobster Clasp - 4-9 Mm Pearls
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 40.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Charles Bragg "Witness" Hand Signed Lithograph302463 - Charles Bragg "Witness" Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Charles Bragg - Pencil Signed Lithograph On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Hand-Colored With Watercolor - Paper Size Approx. 11-1/2 X 14-1/2 - Professio
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Bacchanal"302473 - Picasso "Bacchanal"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Bacchanal" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collection D...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Hand Signed Neiman  "Olympiad"302483 - Hand Signed Neiman "Olympiad"
Emporium Auction Company
Neiman "Olympiad 1980 Moscow" - Double Signed (Hand Signed By The Artist And Plate Signed) Art Print Approx. 39 X 20.5 - Professionally F...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 900.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "The Rape Of The Sabine Woman"302493 - Picasso "The Rape Of The Sabine Woman"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso " The Rape Of The Sabine Woman" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Penci...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Albers Silkscreen "Homage To The Square"302503 - Albers Silkscreen "Homage To The Square"
Emporium Auction Company
Joseph Albers Silkscreen "Homage To The Square: La Tehuana" Medium: Silkscreen / Serigraph. A Vintage Joseph Albers Print Published In 197...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Silver and Citrine Ring302508 - Silver and Citrine Ring
Emporium Auction Company
Silver and Citrine Ring
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 20.00 | Estimate : 60.00 - 40.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Rose Quartz Bracelet302509 - Rose Quartz Bracelet
Emporium Auction Company
Silver & Rose Quartz Bracelet
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 66.00 | Estimate : 198.00 - 132.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Trooper Thanatopis" Bronze Sculpture - Remington302513 - "Trooper Thanatopis" Bronze Sculpture - Remington
Emporium Auction Company
"Trooper Thanatopis" Bronze Sculpture - After Remington - Museum Brown Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detail...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 787.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Beautiful Art Glass Conch Shell302523 - Beautiful Art Glass Conch Shell
Emporium Auction Company
Beautiful Art Glass Conch Shell - 5.5"H 8.5"W 4"D - Hand Crafted
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 20.00 | Estimate : 40.00 - 50.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Dali Limited Edition Giclee'302533 - Dali Limited Edition Giclee'
Emporium Auction Company
Dali - Limited Edition Giclee' - Professionally Framed And Matted - Comes With Certificate Approx. 17 1/4h X 21w - Number 26/300
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 125.00 | Estimate : 375.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "The Kiss"302543 - Picasso "The Kiss"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Running On The Beach" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "C...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Matisse Original Lithograph "Fruits"302553 - Matisse Original Lithograph "Fruits"
Emporium Auction Company
Matisse Original Lithograph "Fruits". Printed In 1964 By Mourlot, In A Limited Edition Of 2000 On Arches Wove Paper. Sheet Size: 10 X 7 1/...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,100.00 - 1,375.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
3 Ctw Garnet & Diamond Pendant 10ky302563 - 3 Ctw Garnet & Diamond Pendant 10ky
Emporium Auction Company
3 Ctw Garnet & Diamond Pendant 10ky
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 700.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Running On The Beach"302573 - Picasso "Running On The Beach"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collection Domaine Picasso" -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Audubon "White Rumped Sandpiper" - 1937 Lithograph302583 - Audubon "White Rumped Sandpiper" - 1937 Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Audubon "White Rumped Sandpiper" - 1937 First Edition Lithograph By John J Audubon - Printed In 1937 - 1st Edition Printing - Publisher: M...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 250.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Cast Bronze Flower Vase302593 - Cast Bronze Flower Vase
Emporium Auction Company
Cast Bronze Flower Vase - 13.5" X 7.5" X 7" - Lost Wax Cast - Patina Finsh
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 325.00 | Estimate : 650.00 - 975.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Miro "Lithographia Original VII" 1975302603 - Miro "Lithographia Original VII" 1975
Emporium Auction Company
Miro "Lithographia Original VII" - Lithograph On Woven Paper - Mint Condition - Professionally Framed & Matted - - Published 1975 Edi...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Silver and Mystic Topaz Ring302608 - Silver and Mystic Topaz Ring
Emporium Auction Company
Silver and Mystic Topaz Ring
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 25.00 | Estimate : 75.00 - 50.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Agate, Smoey Quartz & Fire Opal Bracelet302609 - Agate, Smoey Quartz & Fire Opal Bracelet
Emporium Auction Company
Silver & Agate, Smoey Quartz & Fire Opal Bracelet
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 96.00 | Estimate : 288.00 - 192.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Enrico Bordoni Original Lithograph302613 - Enrico Bordoni Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Enrico Bordoni Original Lithograph - Medium: Original Lithograph. Executed For The Second Volume (1956-57) Of The Very Rare Documenti D'arte D&#...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,125.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Rhino" Bronze Sculpture - Bonheur302623 - "Rhino" Bronze Sculpture - Bonheur
Emporium Auction Company
"Rhino" Bronze Sculpture - After Bonheur - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed - ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 500.00 | Estimate : 1,000.00 - 1,750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Portrait Of Marie - Therese Walter"302633 - Picasso "Portrait Of Marie - Therese Walter"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Portrait Of Marie - Therese Walter" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Joseph Pennell Original Etching302643 - Joseph Pennell Original Etching
Emporium Auction Company
Original Etching. A Beautiful Little Early Joseph Pennell Etching; This Is A Dark Impression Laid Paper Printed In 1886. Plate Size: 4 1/2 X 3 Inches-
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Dali "Rhinoceros Cosmique" Orig. Ltd. Ed. Bronze302645 - Dali "Rhinoceros Cosmique" Orig. Ltd. Ed. Bronze
Emporium Auction Company
Salvador Dali "Rhinoceros Cosmique" Original Limited Edition Bronze - Created In 1981 During Salvador Dali's Lifetime - Comes With Cer...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 5,000.00 | Estimate : 7,500.00 - 8,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Georges Braque Lithograph302663 - Georges Braque Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Georges Braque Lithograph - One Of The Beautiful Compositions From George Braque's Intimate Sketchbooks (Carnets Intimes). Braque Had Kept The...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Portrait Of Jacqueline Roque With Arms Crossed"302673 - Picasso "Portrait Of Jacqueline Roque With Arms Crossed"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Portrait Of Jacqueline Roque With Arms Crossed" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estat...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Salvador Dali Woodblock 1960302683 - Salvador Dali Woodblock 1960
Emporium Auction Company
Salvador Dali Woodblock - Printed In 1960 - From Dante's "La Divina Commedia" - Mint Condition- Signed - Professionally Framed And Mat...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Reduardo Chillida Oringinal Lithograph 1960302693 - Reduardo Chillida Oringinal Lithograph 1960
Emporium Auction Company
Reduardo Chillida Oringinal Lithograph 1960 - Executed For The "Poetes, Peintres, Sculpteurs" Issue Of Derrière Le Miroir (No. 119) I...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Kneeling Nude" Bronze Sculpture - Preiss302703 - "Kneeling Nude" Bronze Sculpture - Preiss
Emporium Auction Company
"Kneeling Nude" Bronze Sculpture - After Preiss - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 350.00 | Estimate : 700.00 - 1,225.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Silver and Mixed Stones Ring302708 - Silver and Mixed Stones Ring
Emporium Auction Company
Silver and Mixed Stones Ring
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 30.00 | Estimate : 90.00 - 60.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Amethyst Bracelet302709 - Amethyst Bracelet
Emporium Auction Company
Silver & Amethyst Bracelet
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 36.00 | Estimate : 108.00 - 72.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Woman With A Hat Seated In An Armchair"302713 - Picasso "Woman With A Hat Seated In An Armchair"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Woman With A Hat Seated In An Armchair" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Triple Stingray Cast Iron Sculpture302723 - Triple Stingray Cast Iron Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
Triple Stingray Cast Iron Sculpture - 8" X 11.5" X 7" - Lost Wax Cast- Mounted On Marble Base
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 60.00 | Estimate : 120.00 - 180.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Wassily Kandinsky Lithograph "Kleine Welten Vii"302733 - Wassily Kandinsky Lithograph "Kleine Welten Vii"
Emporium Auction Company
Wassily Kandinsky Antique Lithograph "Kleine Welten Vii" Printed In Paris In 1954 By Mourlot And Published By Berggruen For Their Beautifu...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 275.00 | Estimate : 825.00 - 1,100.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Saul Steinberg Original Lithograph302743 - Saul Steinberg Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Saul Steinberg Original Lithograph. Executed For The Front Cover Of Derrière Le Miroir (No. 224) In 1977, And Published In Paris By Maeght. Not...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso Ltd Edition Lithograph302753 - Picasso Ltd Edition Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso - "Seated Old Man"- Ltd Edition Lithograph - Professionally Framed And Matted - Mint Condition - Comes With Coa - Estate Si...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 700.00 - 900.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Nude Girl" Bronze Sculpture - Falconet302773 - "Nude Girl" Bronze Sculpture - Falconet
Emporium Auction Company
"Nude Girl" Bronze Sculpture - After Falconet - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - S...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 2,100.00 | Estimate : 4,200.00 - 7,350.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Bather With Beach Ball"302783 - Picasso "Bather With Beach Ball"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Bather With Beach Ball" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Chiparus - "Dolly Sisters" -Bronze And Ivory Sculpture302793 - Chiparus - "Dolly Sisters" -Bronze And Ivory Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
"Dolly Sisters" - Bronze And Ivory Sculpture - After Chiparus - Mutli Color Finish - Hand Carved Ivory - Mounted On Marble And Onyx Base -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 3,000.00 | Estimate : 16,000.00 - 18,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Renoir  "L'enfant Au Biscuit" Vintage Lithograph302803 - Renoir "L'enfant Au Biscuit" Vintage Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Antique Renoir "L'enfant Au Biscuit" Lithograph - Multi Stone Color Lithograph On Wove Paper - Sheet 12 1/2" X 9 1/2" - Pro...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 350.00 | Estimate : 1,050.00 - 1,400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Silver and Carved Face Ring302808 - Silver and Carved Face Ring
Emporium Auction Company
Silver and Carved Face Ring
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 25.00 | Estimate : 75.00 - 50.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Fire Opal & Larimar Bracelet302809 - Fire Opal & Larimar Bracelet
Emporium Auction Company
Silver & Fire Opal & Larimar Bracelet
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 176.00 | Estimate : 528.00 - 352.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark