Fine Art, Jewelry & Estate Auction

Auction Details

This auction features fine art, fine jewelry, home decor and collectibles. None of our items offered in this auction were purchased from any other auction house listed on iCollector or Live Auction World. WE have no affiliation with any other auction houses on iCollector or Live Auction World.
All property is sold "AS IS", and ALL SALES ARE FINAL. Property is open to thorough public inspection. It is the Bidder's responsibility to determine condition, age, genuineness, value or any other determinative factor. Emporium Auction Comany may attempt to describe the merchandise in advertising, on the Internet and at the auction but makes no representations. In no event shall Emporium Auction Comany be held responsible for having made or implied any warranty of merchantability or fitness for
Choose Your Layout > Switch to Grid View Switch to List View
"Faces Vase" Bronze Sculpture - Loran22862 - "Faces Vase" Bronze Sculpture - Loran
Emporium Auction Company
"Faces Vase" Bronze Sculpture - After Loran - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 425.00 | Estimate : 850.00 - 1,487.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Large Nude In Red Armchair"22872 - Picasso "Large Nude In Red Armchair"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Large Nude In Red Armchair" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil &...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 70.00 | Estimate : 210.00 - 350.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Vlaminck Original Lithograph "Sailing Boats On The Seine"22882 - Vlaminck Original Lithograph "Sailing Boats On The Seine"
Emporium Auction Company
Vlaminck Original Lithograph "Sailing Boats On The Seine" - This Lithograph Was Pulled In Paris In 1958 By The Legendary Mourlot Atelier,...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 275.00 | Estimate : 550.00 - 687.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Still Life With Candle"22892 - Picasso "Still Life With Candle"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Still Life With Candle" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Kelly Silkscreen "Red-Blue"  (1967)22902 - Kelly Silkscreen "Red-Blue" (1967)
Emporium Auction Company
Kelly Silkscreen "Red-Blue" (1967) - This Silkscreen Was Printed By Domberger For The Rare Formen Der Farbe Catalogue, Published In 1967 ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 550.00 | Estimate : 1,100.00 - 1,375.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Charles Bragg "Plastic Surgeon" Hand Signed Lithograph22904 - Charles Bragg "Plastic Surgeon" Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Charles Bragg - Pencil Signed Lithograph On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Hand-Colored With Watercolor - Paper Size Approx. 11-1/2 X 14-1/2 - Professio
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Confidence" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - A. Moreau22912 - "Confidence" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - A. Moreau
Emporium Auction Company
"Confidence" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - After A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detail...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 950.00 | Estimate : 1,900.00 - 3,325.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Paul As A Harlequin"22922 - Picasso "Paul As A Harlequin"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Paul As A Harlequin" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Co...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 70.00 | Estimate : 210.00 - 350.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Mark Hand Signed Ltd. Ed. Lithograph22932 - Mark Hand Signed Ltd. Ed. Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
F. Mark Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph On Quality Archival Paper - Numbered In Pencil - Very Good Condition - Unframed - Comes With Certificat
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Girl Before A Mirror"22942 - Picasso "Girl Before A Mirror"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Girl Before A Mirror" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "C...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph22952 - Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Sculptor, Model, Sculpture Of A Bull And Two Horses" - First Edition Lithograph After The Suite Vollard Etching - Printed ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Dipoll Hand Signed Orig. Lithograph22954 - Dipoll Hand Signed Orig. Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
"Two" - D. Dipoll Hand Signed Orig. Lithograph - Professionally Framed & Matted - 16" X 14.25" Framed
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Outlaw" Bronze Sculpture - Remington22962 - "Outlaw" Bronze Sculpture - Remington
Emporium Auction Company
"Outlaw" Bronze Sculpture - After Remington - Museum Brown Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 787.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Child Holding A Dove"22972 - Picasso "Child Holding A Dove"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Child Holding A Dove" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "C...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Alfred Lomnitz Original Woodcut22982 - Alfred Lomnitz Original Woodcut
Emporium Auction Company
Alfred Lomnitz Original Woodcut . Executed In 1920 For Das Kunstblatt, Published In Berlin By Verlag Gustav Kiepenheuer. The Total Sheet Measures 10 3
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Men's Sterling Silver Spinner Ring22992 - Men's Sterling Silver Spinner Ring
Emporium Auction Company
Men's Sterling Silver Cz Spinner Ring - Center Wheel Spins - Solid .925 Sterling Silver - Brilliant Round Cut White Cz's - Metal Stamp: .92...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 35.00 | Estimate : 100.00 - 150.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "The Rescue"23002 - Picasso "The Rescue"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "The Rescue" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collection ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 70.00 | Estimate : 210.00 - 350.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Bull Mahi Mahi Bronze Sculpture23004 - Bull Mahi Mahi Bronze Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
Bull Mahi Mahi Bronze Sculpture - 9"H 9"W 7 "D - Great Attention To Detail - Beautiful Finish - Lost Wax Cast
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 125.00 | Estimate : 250.00 - 375.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Lambert Hand Signed Lithograph23012 - Lambert Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Lambert - Hand Signed And Numbered Limited Edition Lithograph On Quality Archival Paper - Very Good Condition - Approx. 21 X29 - Unframed - Comes Wi
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Pierre Bonnard "Sunset On The Mediterranean"23022 - Pierre Bonnard "Sunset On The Mediterranean"
Emporium Auction Company
Pierre Bonnard "Sunset On The Mediterranean" - Original Lithograph. Printed By Mourlot Frères In 1940 For Verve (Volume 2, Number 8)...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 850.00 | Estimate : 1,700.00 - 2,125.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Setter - Nest" Bronze Sculpture - Mene23032 - "Setter - Nest" Bronze Sculpture - Mene
Emporium Auction Company
"Setter - Nest" Bronze Sculpture - After Mene - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Sign...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 700.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Seated Old Man"23042 - Picasso "Seated Old Man"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Seated Old Man" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collect...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Henry Moore Lithograph, 197923052 - Henry Moore Lithograph, 1979
Emporium Auction Company
Henry Moore Lithograph - Printed In 1979 And Published In A Limited Edition Of 1000 Impressions. Size: 4 X 6 Inches (Image) With Full Margins. Not Sig
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Georges Rouault "Le Moqueur" Lithograph23054 - Georges Rouault "Le Moqueur" Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Georges Rouault "Le Moqueur" Lithograph For Georges Rouault's "Divertissement" Portfolio, Created By The Artist Especially F...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Sterling Silver Smoky Topaz Earrings23062 - Sterling Silver Smoky Topaz Earrings
Emporium Auction Company
.925 Sterling Silver Smoky Topaz Earrings 7x5mm Emerald Cut
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 20.00 | Estimate : 45.00 - 50.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Reclining Nude With Sun"23072 - Picasso "Reclining Nude With Sun"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Reclining Nude With Sun" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil &quo...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 70.00 | Estimate : 210.00 - 350.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Dali 1964 Vintage Bible Lithograph23082 - Dali 1964 Vintage Bible Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Salvador Dali 1964 Vintage Bible Lithograph - Luke 15:22-24 - Printed In Italy - Signed In The Plate - The Paper Size Is 7 3/4" X 11" - F...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 450.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Giuseppe Capogrossi "Surface Rouge Et Noire" Pochoir (1957)23092 - Giuseppe Capogrossi "Surface Rouge Et Noire" Pochoir (1957)
Emporium Auction Company
Giuseppe Capogrossi "Surface Rouge Et Noire" Pochoir (1957) - A Very Rich Impression On Wove Paper, This Print Is An Exquisite Capogrossi...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 700.00 | Estimate : 1,400.00 - 1,750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Freedom" Bronze Sculpture Inspired - Icart23102 - "Freedom" Bronze Sculpture Inspired - Icart
Emporium Auction Company
"Freedom" Bronze Sculpture Inspired - Icart - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Sig...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 475.00 | Estimate : 950.00 - 1,662.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Blue Crab Bronze Sculpture23104 - Blue Crab Bronze Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
Blue Crab Bronze Sculpture - 4"H 5"W 4 "D - Great Attention To Detail - Beautiful Finish - Lost Wax Cast
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 40.00 | Estimate : 80.00 - 120.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Reclining Nude"23112 - Picasso "Reclining Nude"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Reclining Nude" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collect...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Jean-Paul Riopelle Original Lithograph196823122 - Jean-Paul Riopelle Original Lithograph1968
Emporium Auction Company
Jean-Paul Riopelle Jean-Paul Riopelle Original Lithograph. Executed For Derrière Le Miroir (No. 171) In 1968, And Published In Paris By Maeght....
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Agam Hand Signed "Stars Of Hope" 1976 Special Edition23132 - Agam Hand Signed "Stars Of Hope" 1976 Special Edition
Emporium Auction Company
Yaacov Agam Hand Signed "Stars Of Hope" 1976 Special Edition Plexart Silkscreen - Mixed Media Of Mylar Plexart / Serigraph - Created For T...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 500.00 | Estimate : 3,200.00 - 3,800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Andre Derain Original Lithograph 194723142 - Andre Derain Original Lithograph 1947
Emporium Auction Company
Andre Derain Original Lithograph 1947 - Numbered In Pencil 67/270. Printed In Paris In 1947 By Mourlot Frères In A Limited Edition Of 270 For ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 950.00 | Estimate : 1,900.00 - 2,375.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Woman On Stool" Bronze Sculpture - Jotocu23152 - "Woman On Stool" Bronze Sculpture - Jotocu
Emporium Auction Company
"Woman On Stool" Bronze Sculpture - After Jotocu - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 900.00 | Estimate : 1,800.00 - 3,150.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Art Glass Gold Leaf Bubble Sphere 3.5" Dia23154 - Art Glass Gold Leaf Bubble Sphere 3.5" Dia
Emporium Auction Company
Art Glass Gold Leaf Bubble Sphere 3.5" Diameter - Hand Crafted
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 15.00 | Estimate : 30.00 - 40.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Portrait Of Maya With Doll"23162 - Picasso "Portrait Of Maya With Doll"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Portrait Of Maya With Doll" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil &...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 70.00 | Estimate : 210.00 - 350.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Vasarely Color Silkscreen, 195923172 - Vasarely Color Silkscreen, 1959
Emporium Auction Company
Vasarely Color Silkscreen, 1959 - Printed In Germany And Published In 1959 By Galerie Der Spiegel. Issued In An Edition Of 200, For The Rare "...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 700.00 | Estimate : 1,400.00 - 1,750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Woman With A Flower"23182 - Picasso "Woman With A Flower"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Woman With A Flower" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Co...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Paul César Helleu Original Drypoint23192 - Paul César Helleu Original Drypoint
Emporium Auction Company
Paul César Helleu Original Etching And Drypoint In Black, Red And Brown. This Beautiful Composition Is Printed On Wove Paper. Plate Size: 7 5/8...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,300.00 | Estimate : 2,600.00 - 3,250.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Love Song" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau23202 - "Love Song" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau
Emporium Auction Company
"Love Song" Bronze Sculpture - After A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 700.00 | Estimate : 1,400.00 - 2,450.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Chiparus - "The Gentleman" - Bronze And Ivory Sculpture23204 - Chiparus - "The Gentleman" - Bronze And Ivory Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
"The Gentleman" - Bronze And Ivory Sculpture - After Chiparus- Signed - Multi Color Finish - Hand Carved Ivory - Marble And Onyx Base - Ap...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,500.00 | Estimate : 9,000.00 - 11,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Bust Of A Woman With Hat"23212 - Picasso "Bust Of A Woman With Hat"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Bust Of A Woman With Hat" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil &qu...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 70.00 | Estimate : 210.00 - 350.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Hand Signed Neiman "Olympic Runner"23222 - Hand Signed Neiman "Olympic Runner"
Emporium Auction Company
Neiman "Olympic Runner" Double Signed (Hand Signed By The Artist And Plate Signed) Art Print - Professionally Framed & Matted - Image...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 900.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Seated Nude"23232 - Picasso "Seated Nude"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Seated Nude" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collection...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Edmond Aman-Jean Symbolist Lithograph, 189623242 - Edmond Aman-Jean Symbolist Lithograph, 1896
Emporium Auction Company
Edmond Aman-Jean Symbolist Lithograph, 1896 - Medium: Lithograph . Published In London In 1896 For The Scarce Volume 8 Of "The Studio". Pr...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"It's No Lady's Job" Bronze Sculpture - Russell23252 - "It's No Lady's Job" Bronze Sculpture - Russell
Emporium Auction Company
"It's No Lady's Job" Bronze Sculpture - After Russell - Museum Brown Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,350.00 | Estimate : 2,700.00 - 4,725.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Miro "Lithographia Original VI" 197523254 - Miro "Lithographia Original VI" 1975
Emporium Auction Company
Miro "Lithographia Original VI" - Lithograph On Woven Paper - Mint Condition - Professionally Framed & Matted - - Published 1975 Edic...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "The Lovers"23262 - Picasso "The Lovers"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "The Lovers" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collection ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Andre Minaux "Nature Morte Aux Fruits" Original Lithograph23272 - Andre Minaux "Nature Morte Aux Fruits" Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Andre Minaux "Nature Morte Aux Fruits" Original Lithograph - Printed In Paris In 1967 By Mourlot Frères For A Now Scarce Exhibition ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 562.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark