Fine Art Auction

RoGallery.com Auctions September Fine Art Auction will be held at 12pm Eastern on Wednesday September 13th.
Featured Artists: Bert Stern, Eduardo Arranz-Bravo, Paul Bloodgood, Leon Bakst, Tomas Lasansky, Pablo Picasso, Peter Max, Leandro Velasco, Diane Arbus, Larry Rivers, Anni Albers, Mel Ramos, Tom Wesselmann, Richard Karwoski, Kenny Scharf, Eric Fischl and many more!
On this website you can register for the auction, view the entire catalog and once registered you can place absentee bids prior to the sale and bid in real-time during the auction.
Watch the auction sales floor live and bid in real-time starting at 12pm EDT on the auction date.
Contact our auction specialists with any questions: art@rogallery.com or (+1) 718-937-0901
World-Wide Shipping & Framing Options Available for all items won!
William Stone, Correct Time, Marker on Mantel Clock Sculpture151 - William Stone, Correct Time, Marker on Mantel Clock Sculpture
RoGallery.com
Artist: William Stone, American Title: Correct Time Year: 1987 Medium: Marker on Mantel Clock on Base, signed, titled and numbered on bottom Editi
Start Price : 1,800.00 | Estimate : 3,000.00 - 3,500.00

Gerard Titus-Carmel, Caparaco III, Etching152 - Gerard Titus-Carmel, Caparaco III, Etching
RoGallery.com
Artist: Gerard Titus-Carmel, French (1942 - ) Title: Caparaco III Year: 1981 Medium: Etching, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 5/100 Image
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 700.00

Eric Fischl, Vincent: A Delirium, Portfolio of 7 Aquatints with text by Frederic Tuten153 - Eric Fischl, Vincent: A Delirium, Portfolio of 7 Aquatints with text by Frederic Tuten
RoGallery.com
Artist: Eric Fischl, American (1948 - ) Title: Vincent: A Delirium Year: 1993 Medium: Portfolio of 7 Aquatints with text by Frederic Tuten Edition
Start Price : 2,000.00 | Estimate : 4,000.00 - 4,500.00

Ge-Karel van der Sterren, Cow in Field, Acrylic Painting154 - Ge-Karel van der Sterren, Cow in Field, Acrylic Painting
RoGallery.com
Artist: Ge-Karel van der Sterren, Dutch (1969 - ) Title: Cow in Field Year: 2002 Medium: Acrylic on Canvas, signed and dated verso Size: 75 x 57
Start Price : 1,500.00 | Estimate : 2,500.00 - 3,000.00

Lee Adler, Orange Pair, Woodcut Print155 - Lee Adler, Orange Pair, Woodcut Print
RoGallery.com
Artist: Lee Adler, American (1934 - ) Title: Orange Pair Medium: Woodcut Print on Japon, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 8/25 Image Size:
Estimate : 500.00 - 700.00
Sold to floor for (250.00) = 250.00

Eduardo Arranz-Bravo, Els Catalans X, Oil Painting156 - Eduardo Arranz-Bravo, Els Catalans X, Oil Painting
RoGallery.com
Artist: Eduardo Arranz-Bravo, Spanish (1941 - ) Title: Els Catalans X Year: 1997 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed Size: 64 x 45 in. (162.56 x 114.
Start Price : 28,000.00 | Estimate : 35,000.00 - 40,000.00

Enrico Baj, Decorati, Etching157 - Enrico Baj, Decorati, Etching
RoGallery.com
Artist: Enrico Baj, Italian (1924 - 2003) Title: Decorati Medium: Etching, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 89/150 Image Size: 17 x 25 inch
Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,500.00
Sold to floor for (600.00) = 600.00

Leonard Baskin, White Horse, Lithograph158 - Leonard Baskin, White Horse, Lithograph
RoGallery.com
Artist: Leonard Baskin, American (1922 - 2000) Title: White Horse Year: 1972 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: AP Size:
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00

Leonard Baskin, Chief Wets It Assinnboine, Lithograph159 - Leonard Baskin, Chief Wets It Assinnboine, Lithograph
RoGallery.com
Artist: Leonard Baskin, American (1922 - 2000) Title: Chief Wets It Assinnboine Year: 1972 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Editi

Melanie Beckelman, Emily and Vincent, Etching160 - Melanie Beckelman, Emily and Vincent, Etching
RoGallery.com
Artist: Melanie Beckelman, American (19?? - 2005) Title: Emily and Vincent Year: 1975 Medium: Etching, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 1/3
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 750.00

Hans Bellmer, La petite fille sur canape noir, Etching161 - Hans Bellmer, La petite fille sur canape noir, Etching
RoGallery.com
Artist: Hans Bellmer, German (1902 - 1975) Title: La petite fille sur canape noir Year: circa 1965 Medium: Etching, signed and numbered in pencil
Start Price : 1,200.00 | Estimate : 2,000.00 - 2,500.00

Alexander Brodsky and Ilya Utkin, Dome, Projects 1981 - 1990, Etching162 - Alexander Brodsky and Ilya Utkin, Dome, Projects 1981 - 1990, Etching
RoGallery.com
Artist: Alexander Brodsky and Ilya Utkin, Russian (1955 - ) Title: Dome from Brodsky and Utkin: Projects 1981 - 1990 Year: 1990 Medium: Etching on
Estimate : 2,000.00 - 2,500.00
Sold to floor for (1,600.00) = 1,600.00

Alexander Brodsky and Ilya Utkin, Glass Tower II, Projects 1981 - 1990, Etching163 - Alexander Brodsky and Ilya Utkin, Glass Tower II, Projects 1981 - 1990, Etching
RoGallery.com
Artist: Alexander Brodsky and Ilya Utkin, Russian (1955 - ) Title: Glass Tower II from Brodsky and Utkin: Projects 1981 - 1990 Year: 1990 Medium:
Start Price : 900.00 | Estimate : 2,000.00 - 2,500.00

Mihail Chemiakin, Composition 25 from Carnival of St. Petersburg Suite, Lithograph164 - Mihail Chemiakin, Composition 25 from Carnival of St. Petersburg Suite, Lithograph
RoGallery.com
Artist: Mihail Chemiakin, Russian (1943 - ) Title: Composition 25 from Carnival of St. Petersburg Suite Year: Circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signe
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 700.00

Sandro Chia, Untitled - Uomo, Aquatint Etching165 - Sandro Chia, Untitled - Uomo, Aquatint Etching
RoGallery.com
Artist: Sandro Chia, Italian (1946 - ) Title: Untitled - Uomo Year: 1980 Medium: Etching with Aquatint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 14
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00

Paul Collins, Grace, Lithograph166 - Paul Collins, Grace, Lithograph
RoGallery.com
Artist: Paul Collins, American (1936 - ) Title: Grace Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 3/300 Image Size: 29.5 x 23.5 in
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 700.00 - 900.00

Salvador Dali, Deux Fatraises (Spinning man), Restrike Etching167 - Salvador Dali, Deux Fatraises (Spinning man), Restrike Etching
RoGallery.com
Artist: Salvador Dali, After, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Title: Deux Fatraises (Spinning Man) Year: 1968 Medium: Restrike Etching, signed in the pla
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 700.00 - 900.00

Salvador Dali, Omnes de Saba Venient from the Biblia Sacra series, Offset Lithograph168 - Salvador Dali, Omnes de Saba Venient from the Biblia Sacra series, Offset Lithograph
RoGallery.com
Artist: Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Title: Omnes de Saba Venient from the Biblia Sacra series Year: 1964-1967 Medium: Offset Lithograph,
Sold to floor for (550.00) = 550.00

Salvador Dali, Purgatory 17 (The Divine Presence) Divine Comedy, Wood Engraving169 - Salvador Dali, Purgatory 17 (The Divine Presence) Divine Comedy, Wood Engraving
RoGallery.com
Start Price : 3,200.00 | Estimate : 5,000.00 - 6,000.00

Salvador Dali, Purgatory 25 (The March Towards God) Divine Comedy, Wood Engraving170 - Salvador Dali, Purgatory 25 (The March Towards God) Divine Comedy, Wood Engraving
RoGallery.com

Salvador Dali, From Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel, Lithograph171 - Salvador Dali, From Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel, Lithograph
RoGallery.com
Artist: Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Title: From Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel Year: 1973 Medium: Lithograph on Japon paper, signed
Estimate : 3,000.00 - 3,500.00
Sold to floor for (2,800.00) = 2,800.00

Salvador Dali, From Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel, Lithograph172 - Salvador Dali, From Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel, Lithograph
RoGallery.com
Artist: Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Title: From Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel Year: 1973 Medium: Lithograph on Japon, signed and n

Max Ernst, Sign for a School for Pirates - Atelier Mourlot, Lithograph Poster173 - Max Ernst, Sign for a School for Pirates - Atelier Mourlot, Lithograph Poster
RoGallery.com
Artist: Max Ernst, German (1891 - 1976) Title: Sign for a School for Pirates - Atelier Mourlot Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph Poster Size: 2
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 600.00

John Hultberg, Ballet, Serigraph174 - John Hultberg, Ballet, Serigraph
RoGallery.com
Artist: John Hultberg, American (1922 - 2005) Title: Ballet Year: circa 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200, AP 30
Estimate : 500.00 - 750.00
Sold to floor for (200.00) = 200.00

Vladimir Kokolia, Devil, Oil Painting175 - Vladimir Kokolia, Devil, Oil Painting
RoGallery.com
Artist: Vladimir Kokolia, Czech (1956 - ) Title: Devil Year: 1988 Medium: Oil on Burlap, signed verso Size: 59 x 51.5 in. (149.86 x 130.81 cm)
Start Price : 6,000.00 | Estimate : 10,000.00 - 12,000.00

Lebadang, Untitled 21, Etching176 - Lebadang, Untitled 21, Etching
RoGallery.com
Artist: Lebadang, Vietnamese (1922 - 2015) Title: Untitled 21 Year: circa 1970 Medium: Etching, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: EA Size:

Stuart McAlpine Miller, The Ultimate Development of Mankind, Oil Painting177 - Stuart McAlpine Miller, The Ultimate Development of Mankind, Oil Painting
RoGallery.com
Artist: Stuart McAlpine Miller Title: The Ultimate Development of Mankind Year: 1993 Medium: Oil on Canvas mounted to Board, signed verso Size: 3
Estimate : 1,500.00 - 1,800.00
Sold to floor for (3,000.00) = 3,000.00

Joan Miro, Cartones 22: Femme et Oiseau, Lithograph178 - Joan Miro, Cartones 22: Femme et Oiseau, Lithograph
RoGallery.com
Artist: Joan Miro, After, Spanish (1893 - 1983) Title: Cartones 22: Femme et Oiseau Year: 1965 (after 1963 original) Medium: Lithograph Edition:

Tighe O'Donoghue, Tides - Suite 2, Aquatint Etching179 - Tighe O'Donoghue, Tides - Suite 2, Aquatint Etching
RoGallery.com
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 600.00

Mimmo Paladino, Come in uno Specchio, Lithograph180 - Mimmo Paladino, Come in uno Specchio, Lithograph
RoGallery.com
Artist: Mimmo Paladino, Italian (1948 - ) Title: Come in uno Specchio Year: 1987 Medium: Lithograph on Rice Paper, signed and numbered in pencil E
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 1,200.00 - 1,500.00

Joan Ponc, Green Sphere (Eye), Etching181 - Joan Ponc, Green Sphere (Eye), Etching
RoGallery.com
Artist: Joan Ponc, Spanish (1927 - 1984) Title: Green Sphere (Eye) Year: circa 1980 Medium: Etching, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: XXII/

Hans Georg Rauch, The Parchment Suite - Happy Apocalypse #2, Aquatint Etching182 - Hans Georg Rauch, The Parchment Suite - Happy Apocalypse #2, Aquatint Etching
RoGallery.com
Artist: Hans Georg Rauch, German (1939 - ) Title: The Parchment Suite - Happy Apocalypse #2 Year: circa 1978 Medium: Etching with Aquatint, signed
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 700.00

Peter W. Rogers, Quest, Gouache with Watercolor Painting183 - Peter W. Rogers, Quest, Gouache with Watercolor Painting
RoGallery.com
Artist: Peter W. Rogers, American (1933 - ) Title: Quest Year: 1978 Medium: Gouache with Watercolor on Paper, signed Size: 18.75 x 23.5 in. (47.6
Start Price : 5,000.00 | Estimate : 9,000.00 - 9,500.00

Israel Rubinstein, Half Horsepower, Serigraph184 - Israel Rubinstein, Half Horsepower, Serigraph
RoGallery.com
Artist: Israel Rubinstein, Israeli (1944 - ) Title: Half Horsepower Year: 1989 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: CC Image
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00

George Tooker, Vanity (Mirror), Lithograph185 - George Tooker, Vanity (Mirror), Lithograph
RoGallery.com
Artist: George Tooker, American (1920 - 2011) Title: Vanity (Mirror) Year: 1978 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 125/12
Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
Sold to floor for (950.00) = 950.00

George Tooker, Repose, Blind Embossment186 - George Tooker, Repose, Blind Embossment
RoGallery.com
Artist: George Tooker, American (1920 - 2011) Title: Repose Year: 1976 Medium: Blind Embossment on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition:
Estimate : 400.00 - 600.00
Sold to floor for (300.00) = 300.00

Tomoe Yokoi, Tree and Moon, Mezzotint187 - Tomoe Yokoi, Tree and Moon, Mezzotint
RoGallery.com
Artist: Tomoe Yokoi, Japanese (1942 - ) Title: Tree and Moon Year: circa 1985 Medium: Mezzotint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 4/75 Size

Tomoe Yokoi, Peaches, Mezzotint188 - Tomoe Yokoi, Peaches, Mezzotint
RoGallery.com
Artist: Tomoe Yokoi, Japanese (1942 - ) Title: Peaches Year: circa 1985 Medium: Mezzotint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 54/75 Size: 12

Tomoe Yokoi, Toy, Mezzotint189 - Tomoe Yokoi, Toy, Mezzotint
RoGallery.com
Artist: Tomoe Yokoi, Japanese (1942 - ) Title: Toy Year: circa 1985 Medium: Mezzotint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 54/75 Size: 14 x

Corneille, Elle se Donne a L'ete (She Gives Herself to Summer), Lithograph190 - Corneille, Elle se Donne a L'ete (She Gives Herself to Summer), Lithograph
RoGallery.com
Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
Sold to floor for (375.00) = 375.00

Lester Johnson, Close Up, Lithograph191 - Lester Johnson, Close Up, Lithograph
RoGallery.com
Artist: Lester Johnson, American (1919 - 2010) Title: Close Up Year: Circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: HC 15
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00

Richard C. Karwoski, Carousel, Oil Painting192 - Richard C. Karwoski, Carousel, Oil Painting
RoGallery.com
Artist: Richard C. Karwoski, American (1938 - 1993) Title: Carousel Year: Circa 1975 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.r. Size: 44 in. x 60 in. (11
Start Price : 3,000.00 | Estimate : 5,000.00 - 6,000.00

Peter Keefer, Castle Rock, Serigraph193 - Peter Keefer, Castle Rock, Serigraph
RoGallery.com
Artist: Peter Keefer, American (1933 - ) Title: Castle Rock Year: 1980 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250, HC, AP Imag
Estimate : 400.00 - 600.00

Gilbert Lesser, Best Friend at Lyceum Theater, Poster194 - Gilbert Lesser, Best Friend at Lyceum Theater, Poster
RoGallery.com
Artist: Gilbert Lesser, American (1935 - 1990) Title: Best Friend at Lyceum Theater Year: 1976 Medium: Poster Size: 44.5 x 29.5 in. (113.03 x 7

Richard Merkin, Untitled - Fox and Camel, Lithograph195 - Richard Merkin, Untitled - Fox and Camel, Lithograph
RoGallery.com
Artist: Richard Merkin, American (1938 - 2009) Title: Untitled - Fox and Camel Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 113/260
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 700.00 - 900.00

Nadine Prado, Free Forms, Serigraph196 - Nadine Prado, Free Forms, Serigraph
RoGallery.com
Artist: Nadine Prado, Mexican/French (1940 - ) Title: Free Forms Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, Signed in Pencil Edition: AP Image Size: 22 x 26
Estimate : 400.00 - 600.00
Sold to floor for (225.00) = 225.00

Hava Raucher, The Beach Group, Serigraph197 - Hava Raucher, The Beach Group, Serigraph
RoGallery.com
Artist: Hava Raucher, American (1944 - ) Title: The Beach Group Year: 1980 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, AP 40 S

Daniel Sciora, Jeune Fille au Chat, Lithograph198 - Daniel Sciora, Jeune Fille au Chat, Lithograph
RoGallery.com
Artist: Daniel Sciora, French (1945 - ) Title: Jeune Fille au Chat Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: AP 45 Im
Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00

Rita Simon, Checkmate, Serigraph199 - Rita Simon, Checkmate, Serigraph
RoGallery.com
Artist: Rita Simon, American (1938 - ) Title: Checkmate Year: 1978 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: AP 30 Image Size: 3
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 700.00

Ardy Struwer, Yellow Rose, Lithograph200 - Ardy Struwer, Yellow Rose, Lithograph
RoGallery.com
Artist: Ardy Struwer, Swedish (1939 - ) Title: Yellow Rose (2) Year: circa 1979 Medium: Lithograph, Signed in Pencil Edition: EA Size: 36 in. x