Collectibles, Fine Art & Sculpture Auction

Auction Details

This auction features fine art, fine jewelry, home decor and collectibles. None of our items offered in this auction were purchased from any other auction house listed on iCollector or Live Auction World. WE have no affiliation with any other auction houses on iCollector or Live Auction World.
All property is sold "AS IS", and ALL SALES ARE FINAL. Property is open to thorough public inspection. It is the Bidder's responsibility to determine condition, age, genuineness, value or any other determinative factor. Emporium Auction Comany may attempt to describe the merchandise in advertising, on the Internet and at the auction but makes no representations. In no event shall Emporium Auction Comany be held responsible for having made or implied any warranty of merchantability or fitness for
Choose Your Layout > Switch to Grid View Switch to List View
Sea Turtle With Sea Grass Bronze Sculpture303903 - Sea Turtle With Sea Grass Bronze Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
Sea Turtle With Sea Grass Bronze Sculpture - 8.5"H 5.5"W 4.5 "D - Great Attention To Detail - Beautiful Finish - Lost Wax Cast
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 90.00 | Estimate : 180.00 - 270.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Gustav Klimt - Oil On Canvas - Reproduction303913 - Gustav Klimt - Oil On Canvas - Reproduction
Emporium Auction Company
Gustav Klimt - Reproduction Oil On Canvas - 24"X20" - Professionally Streched On Frame
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"End Of The Trail" Bronze Sculpture - Fraser303923 - "End Of The Trail" Bronze Sculpture - Fraser
Emporium Auction Company
"End Of The Trail" Bronze Sculpture - Fraser - Museum Brown Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Sign...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 625.00 | Estimate : 1,250.00 - 2,187.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "The Lovers"303933 - Picasso "The Lovers"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "The Lovers" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collection ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Dali's - "Tearful Soft Watch"303935 - Dali's - "Tearful Soft Watch"
Emporium Auction Company
Salvador Dali's - "Tearful Soft Watch" Original Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture - Facsimile Signed "Dali" - Inspired By The...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 850.00 | Estimate : 4,500.00 - 5,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Andre Minaux "La Blonde" Original Lithograph303943 - Andre Minaux "La Blonde" Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Andre Minaux "La Blonde" Original Lithograph - Printed In Paris In 1967 By Mourlot Frères For A Now Scarce Exhibition Catalogue. This...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Genuine 26" White Cultured Pearl Necklace303953 - Genuine 26" White Cultured Pearl Necklace
Emporium Auction Company
Genuine 26" White Cultured Pearl Necklace Hand Knotted 8-9 Mm Pearls - .925 Sterling Lobster Clasp
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 35.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "The Artist"303963 - Picasso "The Artist"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "The Artist" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collection ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Art Glass Green Jellyfish Glow In The Dark303973 - Art Glass Green Jellyfish Glow In The Dark
Emporium Auction Company
Art Glass Green Jellyfish Glow In The Dark - 4"H X 3"W X 3"D - Hand Crafted
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 15.00 | Estimate : 30.00 - 40.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Chiparus - "Everlasting Love" -Bronze And Ivory Sculpture303983 - Chiparus - "Everlasting Love" -Bronze And Ivory Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
"Everlasting Love" - Bronze And Ivory Sculpture - After Chiparus - Mutli Color Finish - Hand Carved Ivory And Bronze - Mounted On Marble A...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 8,000.00 | Estimate : 51,000.00 - 53,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Felicien Rops "L'affuteur" Original Etching303993 - Felicien Rops "L'affuteur" Original Etching
Emporium Auction Company
Felicien Rops "L'affuteur" Original Etching. This Impression On Cream Laid Paper Is From The Edition Printed For "French Etchers&...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 350.00 | Estimate : 1,050.00 - 1,400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Georges Braque Lithograph "Papiers Colles Iv"304013 - Georges Braque Lithograph "Papiers Colles Iv"
Emporium Auction Company
Georges Braque Lithograph "Papiers Colles Iv" - Lithograph. Executed For Derrière Le Miroir (No. 138 -- Papiers Colles Cubistes) In ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Double Greyhound" Bronze Sculpture - Masson304023 - "Double Greyhound" Bronze Sculpture - Masson
Emporium Auction Company
"Double Greyhound" Bronze Sculpture - After Masson - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 900.00 | Estimate : 1,800.00 - 3,150.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Bullhead With Plant"304033 - Picasso "Bullhead With Plant"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Bullhead With Plant" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Co...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Pablo Picasso 1929 Pochoir304043 - Pablo Picasso 1929 Pochoir
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso 1929 Pochoir - Published In Paris In 1929 By Charles Moreau In A Limited Edition For L'art Cubiste. This Is A Magnificent And Rich...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 850.00 | Estimate : 1,700.00 - 2,125.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Bather With Beach Ball" Ltd Edition304053 - Picasso "Bather With Beach Ball" Ltd Edition
Emporium Auction Company
Picasso "Bather With Beach Ball" Limited Edition Lithograph On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Hand Signed "Collection Domaine Picasso&qu...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 750.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Seated Harlequin"304073 - Picasso "Seated Harlequin"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Seated Harlequin" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Colle...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Miro - Hand Signed Lithograph304083 - Miro - Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Joan Miro - "Volem L'estatut" - Hand Signed Lithograph (Book Plate) - Professionally Framed And Matted - Mint Condition - Framed Size...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 500.00 | Estimate : 1,500.00 - 2,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Sir John Constable / David Lucas Mezzotint304093 - Sir John Constable / David Lucas Mezzotint
Emporium Auction Company
Sir John Constable / David Lucas Mezzotint "A Sea Beach" - This Beautiful Mezzotint Engraving Was Composed By John Constable And Engraved ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Ballerina" Bronze Sculpture - Degas304103 - "Ballerina" Bronze Sculpture - Degas
Emporium Auction Company
"Ballerina" Bronze Sculpture - After Degas - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Sign...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 350.00 | Estimate : 700.00 - 1,225.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Bullhead Still Life"304113 - Picasso "Bullhead Still Life"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Bullhead Still Life" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Co...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Chagall Ltd Edition Lithograph304133 - Chagall Ltd Edition Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Chagall - "King David With His Artist"- Ltd Edition Lithograph - Professionally Framed And Matted - Mint Condition - Comes With Coa - Sig...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 275.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Gainsborough Lithograph (Mother And Daughters)304143 - Gainsborough Lithograph (Mother And Daughters)
Emporium Auction Company
Thomas Gainsborough Lithograph (Mother And Daughters) - Published In London (Circa 1806) By J. Dickinson And Printed By C. Hullmandel. Image Size: 5 3
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Comedy Tragedy Dancer" Bronze Sculpture - Duchamps304153 - "Comedy Tragedy Dancer" Bronze Sculpture - Duchamps
Emporium Auction Company
"Comedy Tragedy Dancer" Bronze Sculpture - After Duchamps - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully D...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 475.00 | Estimate : 950.00 - 1,662.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Children Writing"304163 - Picasso "Children Writing"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Children Writing" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Colle...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Vuillard Lithograph "Interieur Aux Tentures Roses Iii"304173 - Vuillard Lithograph "Interieur Aux Tentures Roses Iii"
Emporium Auction Company
Vuillard Lithograph "Interieur Aux Tentures Roses Iii" - Medium: Multi-Stone Color Lithograph (After The Original Edouard Vuillard Lithogr...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 562.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Abstract"304183 - Picasso "Abstract"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Abstract" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collection Do...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Paul Klee Pochoir "Astral Sentinel"304193 - Paul Klee Pochoir "Astral Sentinel"
Emporium Auction Company
Paul Klee Pochoir "Astral Sentinel" - Medium: Offset Lithograph With Pochoir Hand-Coloring. Published In Milan In 1958 By Silvana Editoria...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Cupid" Bronze Sculpture Lamp -  A. Moreau304203 - "Cupid" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - A. Moreau
Emporium Auction Company
Cupid" Bronze Sculpture - After A.Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed - M...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,200.00 | Estimate : 2,400.00 - 4,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Seahorse Bronze Sculpture304213 - Seahorse Bronze Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
Seahorse Bronze Sculpture - 6"H 3"W 3 "D - Great Attention To Detail - Beautiful Finish - Lost Wax Cast
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 40.00 | Estimate : 80.00 - 120.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Boy With Creature"304223 - Picasso "Boy With Creature"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Boy With Creature" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Coll...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Mc Clanahan Original Lithograph304233 - Mc Clanahan Original Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Mc Clanahan Hand Signed And Numbered Limited Edition Lithograph On Quality Archival Paper - Very Good Condition - Approx. 29x35 - Unframed - Comes Wit
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 30.00 | Estimate : 90.00 - 120.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso's - "Seated Woman"304235 - Picasso's - "Seated Woman"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso's - "Seated Woman" Original Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture - Facsimile Signed "Picasso" - Inspired By The ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 850.00 | Estimate : 4,500.00 - 5,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Theatre"304243 - Picasso "Theatre"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Theatre" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collection Dom...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Wooly Chaps" Bronze Sculpture - Remington304263 - "Wooly Chaps" Bronze Sculpture - Remington
Emporium Auction Company
"Wooly Chaps" Bronze Sculpture - After Remington - Museum Brown Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - S...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 625.00 | Estimate : 1,250.00 - 2,187.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
7 Mm Silver Pearl Stud Earrings304273 - 7 Mm Silver Pearl Stud Earrings
Emporium Auction Company
7 Mm Genuine Cultured Silver Pearl Stud Earrings - .925 Sterling Silver Posts
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 15.00 | Estimate : 40.00 - 50.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Nude Girl With A Necklace"304283 - Picasso "Nude Girl With A Necklace"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Nude Girl With A Necklace" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil &q...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Magnelli Original Lithograph, 1967304293 - Magnelli Original Lithograph, 1967
Emporium Auction Company
Magnelli Original Lithograph, 1967. Executed In 1967 For Xxe Siecle (Issue No. 29 "Vers Un Nouvel Humanism"), Published In Paris By San La...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Men's Sterling Silver Flame Ring304303 - Men's Sterling Silver Flame Ring
Emporium Auction Company
Men's Sterling Silver Cz Flame Ring - Solid .925 Sterling Silver - Brilliant Round Cut Cz's - Metal Stamp: .925 - No Tarnish Rhodium Plated...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 25.00 | Estimate : 100.00 - 125.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Nude Lady With Scarf Over Hat"304313 - Picasso "Nude Lady With Scarf Over Hat"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Nude Lady With Scarf Over Hat" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Penci...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Hunther Hand Signed Lithograph304323 - Hunther Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Hunther - Hand Signed And Numbered Limited Edition Lithograph On Quality Archival Paper - Very Good Condition - Approx. 21x29 - Unframed - Comes With
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Crab Trio Bronze Sculpture304333 - Crab Trio Bronze Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
Crab Trio Bronze Sculpture - 8"H 15"W 5"D - Wonderful Patina - Lost Wax Cast - Mounted On Wood Base
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 450.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Art Glass Dark Gray Bubble Sphere 3" Dia304343 - Art Glass Dark Gray Bubble Sphere 3" Dia
Emporium Auction Company
Art Glass Dark Gray Bubble Sphere 3" Diameter - Hand Crafted
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 10.00 | Estimate : 20.00 - 25.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Pierre Bonnard Lithograph "Au Theatre"304353 - Pierre Bonnard Lithograph "Au Theatre"
Emporium Auction Company
Pierre Bonnard Lithograph "Au Theatre" - Multi-Stone Color Lithograph. A Fine Impression On Renage Wove Paper, Printed In Paris In 1952 B...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 225.00 | Estimate : 450.00 - 562.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Greyhound" Bronze Sculpture - Mene304363 - "Greyhound" Bronze Sculpture - Mene
Emporium Auction Company
"Greyhound" Bronze Sculpture - After Mene - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 150.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 525.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Lady With Green Hair And Brown Hat"304373 - Picasso "Lady With Green Hair And Brown Hat"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Lady With Green Hair And Brown Hat" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Peter Moran Signed Original Etching "Harvest In San Juan, New Mexico"304383 - Peter Moran Signed Original Etching "Harvest In San Juan, New Mexico"
Emporium Auction Company
Peter Moran Signed Original Etching "Harvest In San Juan, New Mexico" - Signed In Pencil. Catalogue Reference: Keppel 74. Executed In 1883...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 2,600.00 | Estimate : 5,200.00 - 6,500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Super Techno Dia. Bezel Watch304393 - Super Techno Dia. Bezel Watch
Emporium Auction Company
Super Techno Diamond Bezel Men's Watch - 12 Genuine Diamond Markers Set In The Gold Bezel - .12 Ctw Genuine Diamond Accent Points - High Polish ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 80.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Man With Nude Woman"304403 - Picasso "Man With Nude Woman"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Man With Nude Woman" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Co...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Antique 1948 Dali Lithograph304413 - Antique 1948 Dali Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Antique 1948 Dali Lithograph - Signed In The Plate - Professionally Framed & Matted - Paper 5.5" X 8.5" - Framed Appx 10" X 12&qu...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 200.00 - 300.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark