Collectibles, Fine Art & Sculpture Auction

Auction Details

This auction features fine art, fine jewelry, home decor and collectibles. None of our items offered in this auction were purchased from any other auction house listed on iCollector or Live Auction World. WE have no affiliation with any other auction houses on iCollector or Live Auction World.
All property is sold "AS IS", and ALL SALES ARE FINAL. Property is open to thorough public inspection. It is the Bidder's responsibility to determine condition, age, genuineness, value or any other determinative factor. Emporium Auction Comany may attempt to describe the merchandise in advertising, on the Internet and at the auction but makes no representations. In no event shall Emporium Auction Comany be held responsible for having made or implied any warranty of merchantability or fitness for
Choose Your Layout > Switch to Grid View Switch to List View
Karl Caspar Original Lithograph "Johannes Auf Patmos"304423 - Karl Caspar Original Lithograph "Johannes Auf Patmos"
Emporium Auction Company
Karl Caspar Original Lithograph "Johannes Auf Patmos" - Catalogue Reference K51. Published In 1919 For Genius. Image Size: 9 1/2 X 8 1/2 I...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 650.00 | Estimate : 1,300.00 - 1,625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"L'accident" Bronze Sculpture Inspired - Icart304433 - "L'accident" Bronze Sculpture Inspired - Icart
Emporium Auction Company
"L'accident" Bronze Sculpture Inspired - Icart - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condit...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Dark Haired Nude"304443 - Picasso "Dark Haired Nude"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Dark Haired Nude" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Colle...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Rodin "Victor Hugo" Original Drypoint304453 - Rodin "Victor Hugo" Original Drypoint
Emporium Auction Company
Rodin "Victor Hugo" Original Etching And Drypoint. One Of The Two Etchings Rodin Executed Of The Novelist Victor Hugo; This Is A Good Impr...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,200.00 | Estimate : 2,400.00 - 3,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Dali Ltd Edition Lithograph304463 - Dali Ltd Edition Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
SALVADOR Dali - "The Greatest Beauty Of Beatrice"- Ltd Edition Lithograph - Professionally Framed And Matted - Mint Condition - Comes Wit...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Theo Van Doesburg De Stijl Silkscreen304473 - Theo Van Doesburg De Stijl Silkscreen
Emporium Auction Company
Theo Van Doesburg De Stijl Silkscreen - Medium: Silkscreen (After The 1924 Painting). Signed In Pencil By The Artist's Widow Nelly Van Doesburg ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,700.00 | Estimate : 3,400.00 - 4,250.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Nocturne" Bronze Sculpture - Collet304483 - "Nocturne" Bronze Sculpture - Collet
Emporium Auction Company
"Nocturne" Bronze Sculpture - After Collet - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Sign...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,300.00 | Estimate : 2,600.00 - 4,550.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Small Child With Two Women"304493 - Picasso "Small Child With Two Women"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Small Child With Two Women" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil &...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Bronze Horse Sculpture304503 - Bronze Horse Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
Bronze Horse Sculpture - 10"H 13"W 4 "D - Great Attention To Detail - Beautiful Finish - Lost Wax Cast
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 125.00 | Estimate : 250.00 - 375.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Vladimir Velickovic Original Serigraph304513 - Vladimir Velickovic Original Serigraph
Emporium Auction Company
Vladimir Velickovic Original Serigraph. Issued In 1975 For Xxe Siecle (Issue No. 44), Published In Paris By San Lazzaro. Sheet Size 12 1/4 X 18 1/2 In
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Child On Man's Lap"304523 - Picasso "Child On Man's Lap"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Child On Man's Lap" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Vigil" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau304543 - "Vigil" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau
Emporium Auction Company
"Vigil" Bronze Sculpture - After A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 31...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,250.00 | Estimate : 2,500.00 - 4,375.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Black And Yellow Drawing"304553 - Picasso "Black And Yellow Drawing"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Black And Yellow Drawing" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil &qu...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Seated Lady With Fan Shaped Hat"304573 - Picasso "Seated Lady With Fan Shaped Hat"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Seated Lady With Fan Shaped Hat" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pen...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Adolphe Appian "Barque De Pecheurs"304583 - Adolphe Appian "Barque De Pecheurs"
Emporium Auction Company
Adolphe Appian "Barque De Pecheurs" - Medium: Original Etching. This Impression On Cream Laid Paper Is From The Edition Printed For "...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 450.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,125.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Wolf With Bone" Bronze Sculpture - Russell304593 - "Wolf With Bone" Bronze Sculpture - Russell
Emporium Auction Company
"Wolf With Bone" Bronze Sculpture - After Russell - Museum Brown Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 700.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Head Of A Seated Woman"304603 - Picasso "Head Of A Seated Woman"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Head Of A Seated Woman" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Joan Miro "La Baigneuse De Calamayor" Pochoir 1961304613 - Joan Miro "La Baigneuse De Calamayor" Pochoir 1961
Emporium Auction Company
Joan Miro "La Baigneuse De Calamayor" Pochoir 1961 - Issued In 1961 In An Edition Of 1200 For The Rare Exhibition Catalogue "Miró...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 850.00 | Estimate : 1,700.00 - 2,125.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
1.5 Ctw. Diamond Ring In 10ky Gold304623 - 1.5 Ctw. Diamond Ring In 10ky Gold
Emporium Auction Company
1.5 Ctw. Round Brilliant Cut Diamonds In 10ky Gold
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 1,400.00 - 1,650.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso's - "The Dream"304625 - Picasso's - "The Dream"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso's - "The Dream" Original Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture - Facsimile Signed "Picasso"- Inspired By The Paint...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 850.00 | Estimate : 4,500.00 - 5,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Animal Head Before A Window"304633 - Picasso "Animal Head Before A Window"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Animal Head Before A Window" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Marc Chagall 1952 Antique Lithograph304643 - Marc Chagall 1952 Antique Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall 1952 Antique First Edition Lithograph - Published 1952 in Eretz Israel for the 1st Edition of the Rare Hebrew-Yiddish-Russian-Jewish Poet
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Braque Original Lithograph "Le Pigeon"304653 - Braque Original Lithograph "Le Pigeon"
Emporium Auction Company
Braque Original Lithograph "Le Pigeon" - Original Lithograph. Printed In Paris By Mourlot For Verve In 1952, Published By Teriade. Sheet S...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 650.00 | Estimate : 1,300.00 - 1,625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Fighting Stallion" Bronze Sculpture - Castano304663 - "Fighting Stallion" Bronze Sculpture - Castano
Emporium Auction Company
"Fighting Stallion" Bronze Sculpture - After Cast Ano - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,900.00 | Estimate : 3,800.00 - 6,650.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Laughing Lady With Teeth Showing"304673 - Picasso "Laughing Lady With Teeth Showing"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Laughing Lady With Teeth Showing" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pe...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso Color Lithograph "Carnet Californie"304683 - Picasso Color Lithograph "Carnet Californie"
Emporium Auction Company
Picasso Color Lithograph "Carnet Californie" - Executed As A Sketchbook Drawing During The Middle 1950's And Subsequently Made Availab...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 650.00 | Estimate : 1,300.00 - 1,625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Girl In Colorful Dress"304703 - Picasso "Girl In Colorful Dress"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Girl In Colorful Dress" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Miro - Hand Signed Lithograph304713 - Miro - Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Joan Miro - "Red Sun" - Hand Signed By The Artist - Book Plate - Professionally Framed And Matted - Mint Condition - Image Size 6.5"...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 500.00 | Estimate : 1,500.00 - 2,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Sir John Constable / David Lucas Mezzotint304723 - Sir John Constable / David Lucas Mezzotint
Emporium Auction Company
Sir John Constable / David Lucas Mezzotint "River Stour, Suffolk - This Beautiful Mezzotint Engraving Was Composed By John Constable And Engrav...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Carmela" Bronze Sculpture - Villanis304733 - "Carmela" Bronze Sculpture - Villanis
Emporium Auction Company
"Carmela" Bronze Sculpture - After Villanis - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 16&qu...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 275.00 | Estimate : 550.00 - 962.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Woman With Rooster"304743 - Picasso "Woman With Rooster"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Woman With Rooster" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Col...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
James Tissot Original Etching304753 - James Tissot Original Etching
Emporium Auction Company
James Tissot Original Etching. From The "Rene Mauperin" Suite Of Etchings, Published In Paris In 1884 By Charpentier; This Impression Is F...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,400.00 | Estimate : 2,800.00 - 3,500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Bluepoint Crab Bronze Sculpture304763 - Bluepoint Crab Bronze Sculpture
Emporium Auction Company
Bluepoint Crab Bronze Sculpture - 1.5"H 7.5"W 4 "D - Great Attention To Detail - Beautiful Finish - Lost Wax Cast
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 40.00 | Estimate : 80.00 - 120.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Icart Ltd Edition Lithograph304773 - Icart Ltd Edition Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Louis Icart - "Look"- Ltd Edition Lithograph - Professionally Framed And Matted - Mint Condition - Comes With Coa - Signed In The Plate -...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 275.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Paul Gauguin "Le Sourire" 1304783 - Paul Gauguin "Le Sourire" 1
Emporium Auction Company
Paul Gauguin "Le Sourire" 1 - This Impression (After The Original Woodcut) Was Printed On Japon Paper In 1943 In An Edition Of 250, And Is...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,100.00 | Estimate : 2,200.00 - 2,750.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Arab On Rock" Bronze Sculpture - Gulleman304793 - "Arab On Rock" Bronze Sculpture - Gulleman
Emporium Auction Company
"Arab On Rock" Bronze Sculpture - After Gulleman - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On Fine Italian Marble Base - 25"H X 25"W ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 1,000.00 | Estimate : 2,000.00 - 3,500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Lady With Fork And Lemon In Hat"304803 - Picasso "Lady With Fork And Lemon In Hat"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Lady With Fork And Lemon In Hat" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pen...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Vuillard Lithograph "Le Jardin Devant L'atelier"304813 - Vuillard Lithograph "Le Jardin Devant L'atelier"
Emporium Auction Company
Vuillard Lithograph "Le Jardin Devant L'atelier" - Multi-Stone Color Lithograph. This Is A Fine Impression On Renage Wove Paper, Prin...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 250.00 | Estimate : 500.00 - 625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
7 Mm Black Pearl Stud Earrings304823 - 7 Mm Black Pearl Stud Earrings
Emporium Auction Company
7 Mm Genuine Cultured Black Pearl Stud Earrings - .925 Sterling Silver Posts
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 15.00 | Estimate : 40.00 - 50.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Chagall "Les Lupins Bleu" Lithograph304833 - Chagall "Les Lupins Bleu" Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Marc Chagall "Les Lupins Bleu" - Limited Edition Lithograph On Woven Paper -28x22 (Frame) - Mint - Professionally Framed & Matted - C...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 300.00 | Estimate : 900.00 - 1,200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Girl Reading At Desk"304843 - Picasso "Girl Reading At Desk"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Girl Reading At Desk" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "C...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Paul Klee Pochoir "Village On The Rocks"304853 - Paul Klee Pochoir "Village On The Rocks"
Emporium Auction Company
Paul Klee Pochoir "Village On The Rocks" - Medium: Offset Lithograph With Pochoir Hand-Coloring. Published In Milan In 1958 By Silvana Edi...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 400.00 | Estimate : 800.00 - 1,000.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Wine Dancer" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - A.  Moreau304863 - "Wine Dancer" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - A. Moreau
Emporium Auction Company
"Wine Dancer" Bronze Sculpture Lamp - After A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detai...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 750.00 | Estimate : 1,500.00 - 2,625.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "In Black And Brown"304873 - Picasso "In Black And Brown"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "In Black And Brown" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Col...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 500.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Hayse Hand Signed Lithograph304883 - Hayse Hand Signed Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Hayse Hand Signed And Numbered Limited Edition Lithograph On Quality Archival Paper - Very Good Condition - Approx. 22 X26 - Unframed - Comes With Cer
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 50.00 | Estimate : 150.00 - 200.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Art Glass Triple Jellyfish Glow In The Dark304893 - Art Glass Triple Jellyfish Glow In The Dark
Emporium Auction Company
Beautiful Triple Art Glass Jellyfish - Glow In The Dark - 7.5"H X 4.5"W X 4.5"D - Hand Crafted
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 60.00 | Estimate : 120.00 - 150.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Lichtenstein "Haystack #6" Lithograph 1969304903 - Lichtenstein "Haystack #6" Lithograph 1969
Emporium Auction Company
Done In Homage To Claude Monet, This Vintage 1969 Pop Art Classic Print Is Best Appreciated When Viewed From A Distance. Medium: Lithograph . This Is
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 400.00 - 600.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Picasso "Half Nude Lady With Hat Seated In Red Chair"304913 - Picasso "Half Nude Lady With Hat Seated In Red Chair"
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Half Nude Lady With Hat Seated In Red Chair" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Estate S...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 200.00 | Estimate : 600.00 - 800.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph304923 - Vintage 1956 Picasso Lithograph
Emporium Auction Company
Pablo Picasso "Sculpture Of Seated Nude, Sculptured Head And Vase Of Flowers" - First Edition Lithograph After The Suite Vollard Etching ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 100.00 | Estimate : 300.00 - 400.00
 
 
Details...Bookmark
"Buffalo Signal" Bronze Sculpture - Remington304933 - "Buffalo Signal" Bronze Sculpture - Remington
Emporium Auction Company
"Buffalo Signal" Bronze Sculpture - After Remington - Museum Brown Patina - Mounted On A Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed ...
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 625.00 | Estimate : 1,250.00 - 2,187.50
 
 
Details...Bookmark